Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with K from Born 2 Read Books

Bookseller: Born 2 Read Books (authors starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Born 2 Read Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 164
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) Flying By the Seat of Your.. Plans
K-Burr, Betska

K-Burr & Associates, 1995. Unmarked. Trade Paperback. New Unread. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
2) Burnout
Kadow, Jeannine

Burnout
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1999. Trade Paperback. As New. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) How to Clothbind a Paperback Book: A Step-By-Step Guide for Beginners
Kafka, Francis J

Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1980. As new. Unmarked. Unused.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
4) The Bicentennial History of Brushy Creek Baptist Church, Taylors, South Carolina, 1794-1994
Kahl, Susan Frazier

Brushy Creek Baptist Church, 1994. Like new green cloth hardback in a like new dust jacket.. Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
5) Instead of a Camera, Poems
Kandinsky, Carla

Berkeley, CA: Berkely Poets Workshop & Press, 1985. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
6) What's the Next Move?
Kane, George Francis

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1974. Name on front endpaper. Corner crease. Pages are clean and bright with no marks or notes.. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
7) This is the Coast Guard
Kaplan, H. R. and Hunt, Lcdr. James F

Cambridge, Maryland: Cornell Maritime Press, 1972. Excellent blue-green cloth hardback with dust jacket. Signed inscription by James Hunt for some reason was blacked out. Dust jacket has a closed tear on the top rear, near fine otherwise. Heavy book. . 1st Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
8) Lottery winners: How they won and how winning changed their lives
Kaplan, H. Roy

New York: Barnes & Noble Books, 1978. Tight and clean book with light shelf wear and a small crease on back bottom corner. Pages a little toned. Pages are clean with no tears, creases, marks or notes. See picture. . 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
9) Space Shuttle : America's Wings to the Future
Kaplan, Marshall

New York, NY, U.S.A.: T A B Books, 1978. Bookplate and initial.. Imitation Leather. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) Afrikan Names
Karim, Yahya Abdul

Philadelphia, PA: Sharika Publications, 1976. Change your american slave name to an African name. A few names have been circled.. 1st Edition. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
11) Wild Imp
Karney, Beulah

New York: The John Day Company, 1960. Tight and clean orange buckram cloth binding with a rearing black horse on the front cover. No apparent wear, marks or notes. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
12) Career Crossroads: Inspiration and Ideas for Your Work Life Journey
Karpen, Marian J

New York, New York, U.S.A.: WorkWorld Press, 1996. Near new. Appears unread. No marks or notes.. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
13) Easy-to-Make Wooden Candlesticks, Chandeliers and Lamps
Kauffman, Henry J

Mineola, NY, U.S.A.: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1982. Light rub mark on front cover, else fine with no marks or notes.. 1st Edition. Large Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
14) Ways with Watercolor (Enlarged Edition)
Kautzky, Ted

New York: Reinhold Publishing Corporation, 1962. Like new green cloth hardback in a very good dust jacket. Cloth cover and pages are like new with no marks or notes. Dust jacket has a couple of minor scuff marks and a couple of short edge tears. . 9th Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
15) World Cup Chess: The Grandmasters', Grand Prix, The Games, the Players, the Pictures
Kavalek, Lubomir

London, United Kingdom: Bloomsbury Publishing, Limited, 1990. Name on front endpaper. Pages are clean and bright with no marks or notes. Dust jacket is a lttle rubbed, mainly at the rear.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
16) One Hundred One Ways to Improve Your Husband or Wife
Kavet, H

Watertown, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Ivory Tower Publishing Co., 1991. Ivory Tower Publishing, U.S.A., 1991. Softcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Martin Riskin (illustrator). 1st Paperback Edition. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. This book was conceived while sailing in the Greek Islands with two other couples and my wife. After a week, the husbands discovered that all their wives need lots of improvement. Simultaneously, the wives discovered the same thing (about their husbands - not themselves).... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
17) Augury of Shebana Ashley
Kay, Aman B

Bethel, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Carlton Press, Corporation, 1990. Like new gray cloth hardback with black letters. Dust jacket has a couple of tiny tears and some light wear at the spine ends and along the top edge. Pages are like new with no marks or notes.. Inscribed and Signed By Author. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
18) Some Account of the Council of Nicaea in Connexion with the Life of Athanasius
Kaye, John

Francis & John Rivington, 1853. Spine ends and corners are a little worn. Cloth is lightly rubbed and dingy. Spine is leaning. Only a few age spots in the first 3 or 4 pages. Solid binding. Pages are very good. They are crisp, clean and bright with no marks or notes to the text.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fair to Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library with Usual Markings. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
19) Modern Military Dictionary : English-Arabic - Arabic-English
Kayyali, Maher S

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hippocrene Books, Incorporated, 1990. Like new beige cloth hardback in a fine dust jacket. Unread.. 2nd Edition. Cloth. As New/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
20) Searching For The Perfect Horse
Kazmierczak, Carolyn Salmon

Searching For The Perfect Horse
Stock photo.
Baltimore, Maryland: Publishamerica Inc, 2005. Mild corner creases, else fine. No marks or notes.. Inscribed and Signed By Author. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95


Results 1 - 20 of 164
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (150)
Fine or New (67)
New (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (45)
$5-10 (58)
$10-25 (39)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (90)
Paperback (70)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (75)
With dust jacket (89)
Signed (24)

Filter by country:
United States (164)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: