Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with K from Lion Paw Books

Bookseller: Lion Paw Books (authors starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Lion Paw Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 74
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Rubaiyat Omar Khayyam
[KATCHADOURIAN]. Fitzgerald, Edward

New York:: Grosset & Dunlap,, 1946. Hardcover. Very Good in Good DJ some chipping. 132pp. Illustrated with six full color plates including frontispiece, and throughout the text black and white line drawings by Sarkis Katchadourian. Previous owners nameplate image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) Kenny Square
[KELLER, A. I.]. Smith, F. Hopkingson

New York:: Charles Scribner's Sons,, 1911. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good +. one line inscription, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
3) Confabulario and other inventions by Juan Jose Arreola
[KELLY FEARING]. Arreola, Juan Jose

Texas:: University of Texas Press,, 1964. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. exlibrary, translated by George D. Schade image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) The Backyard Bestiary
[KIEFTE, KEES DE]. De Joode, Ton & Stolk, Anthonie

New York:: Knopf,, 1982. First American edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Good DJ jacket has some taped tears. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) Wonderful Good Neighbors
[KIEHL AND CHRISTIAN WEWSWANGER]. Helm, ruth

Philadelphia & New York:: J. B. Lippincott Company,, 1956. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Good + DJ. Signed by both illustrators, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) Drums, Tomtoms And Rattles
[KOCK, FREDERIC H.]. Mason, Bernard S

New York:: A.S. Barnes & Company,, 1938. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Good DJ. previous owners name image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) The Last Days Of Pompeii
[KURT CRAEMER]. Bulver Lytton, Edward George

New York:: Heritage Press,, 1957. Hardcover. Near Fine in very good slipcase with slight soil. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) Ho Ming Girl of New China
[KURT WIESE]. Lewis, Elizabeth Foreman

John Winston,, 1934. Hardcover. Very Good no jacket. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
9) Man in Structure & Function
Kahn, Fritz

New York:: Knopf,, 1943. Second printing. Hardcover in fair slipcase. Near Fine Very Good dust jacket with some chipping. translated from the German and edited by George Rosen image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) They That Take The Sword
Kalashnikoff, Nicholas

New York:: Harper & Brothers,, 1939. Hardcover. Very Good + in Good DJ slight chipping. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) The Rolling Stones: The Last Tour
Kamin, Philip and Peter Goddard

New York:: Beaufort Books,, 1982. Softcover. Very Good +. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) Understanding Nonlinear Dynamics
Kaplan, Daniel & Glass, Leon

Understanding Nonlinear Dynamics
Stock photo.
Springer,, 1995. Softcover. Fine. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
13) Supercomputing Systems 1092
Kartashev, S

New York:: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company,, 1997. First edition. Hardcover. As New in As New Jacket. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Monsieur D'Eon Is a Woman: A Tale of Political Intrigue and Sexual Masquerade
Kates, Gary

This is the story of Monsieur D'Eon, a military hero who revealed himself a woman in 1776. Yet counter to King Louis XVII's o... read more

Basic Books,, 1995. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in Fine Jacket. inscription to former owner and SIGNED BY AUTHOR, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) The Last Housewife
Katz, Jon

Doubleday,, 1995. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in Fine Jacket. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) Electrocardiography including an Atlas of Electrocardiograms
Katz, Louis N

1947. Second edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Revised 525 engravings, over 1000 electrocardiograms. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) An American Architecture Frank Lloyd Wright
Kaufman, Edgar editor

New York:: Bramhall House,, 1955. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Haunted America
Kaye, Marvin

New York:: Doubleday Book & Music Clubs,, 1990. Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) Truth sets free: Juniata Independent College in Pennsylvania, founded by the brethren, 1876 : a centennial history
Kaylor, Earl C

A. S. Barnes,, 1977. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. small inscription to previous owner and SIGNED BY AUTHOR, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
20) Durango
Keane, John B

Roberts Rinehart Publishers,, 1995. First edition. Softcover. As New in As New Jacket. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 74
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (64)
Fine or New (17)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (46)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (65)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (37)
With dust jacket (63)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (74)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: