Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with K from Woody's Book Room

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Woody's Book Room (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: Woody's Book Room x


Results 1 - 20 of 110
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Pocahontas: The Sparkling River
Kahn, Sheryl; Disney

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Mouse Works. Very Good+/No Dust Jacket. 1995. Hard Cover. 157082245X oversize oblong hardcover with glossy pictorial covers--a very gently used copy--clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Woody's Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
2) A Hanukkah Story
Kalisher, Yaakov

Carrollton Texas: D & K Enterprises. As New/No Jacket. 1992. Hard Cover. hardcover with glossy pictorial covers-a "personalized" storybook with a child (Tercel Crane) as the "star" of the book-a nice clean tight copy . ... more information

Offered by Woody's Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
3) Wings Legs or Fins: How Animals Get from Here to There
Kane, Henry B

New York: Alfred A Knopf. Good+/No Dust Jacket. 1965. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0394911725 unpaginated--illustrated covers--ex-library markings and light reading wear--edgewear & corner bumping to covers--pages clean--binding tight--good+ reading, reference copy. . ... more information

Offered by Woody's Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) THE CANNERY BOOK: Salmon Stories & Seafood Recipes
Kanke Seafood Restaurant; Holmes, Duncan

Vancouver, Canada: Dobson Communications. Very Good+. 1990. Soft Cover. 1895417007 mild wear to covers--text clean & tight . ... more information

Offered by Woody's Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
5) Men and Women of the Corporation
Kanter, Rosabeth Moss

Basic Books. Very Good. 1993. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0465044549 390 pages--mild cover wear--very minimal highlighting to a few pages. . ... more information

Offered by Woody's Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) MAXIE
Kantrowitz, Mildred

New York: Parents Magazine Press. Very Good+/No Jacket. 1970. Hard Cover. 0819303720 very good+ reading copy--mild edgewear--small tear to spine--text clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Woody's Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
7) MAN, SOCIETY AND EDUCATION: A History of American Educational Ideas
Karier, Clarence J

Scott Foresman & Co. Very Good. 1967. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 334pp--light rubbing & edgewear to covers with creasing to one corner--pages clean, binding tight. . ... more information

Offered by Woody's Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
8) Vietnam: A History - The First Complete Account of Vietnam at War
Karnow, Stanley

Penguin Books. Very Good-. 1984. Trade Paperback. 0140073248 752pp--creasing, edgewear to covers--pages clean & tight--very good reading copy. . ... more information

Offered by Woody's Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) Murder in the Name of God : The Plot to Kill Yitzhak Rabin
Karpin, Michael; Friedman, Ina R

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company. Very Good++/Near Fine DJ. 1998. First Edition (stated). Hard Cover. 0805057498 1st print--top fore corners lightly bumped--2 pages with black marks--dust jacket price clipped. . ... more information

Offered by Woody's Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
10) The Judas Kiss
Katkov, Norman

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume. Very Good+/Very Good+ DJ. 1991. Hard Cover. 0525933662 Remainder 1st printing--mild wear--rubbing to unclipped dust jacket--remainder mark to foot of text . ... more information

Offered by Woody's Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
11) Gift Ideas for Elementary Art
Kavanagh, Jan Easton

New York: Center for Applied Research in Education. Very Good/Good- DJ. 1974. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0133562530 228pp--illustrated--pages clean & tight--damp stain to back panel of dust jacket--DJ in NEW Brodart cover. . ... more information

Offered by Woody's Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) It's Time to Retire When
Kaver, Herb

Watertown MA: Ivory Tower. Very Good. 1990. Soft Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0880320672 48 pages--light cover wear--interior clean & tight--a humorous cartoon book on retirement. . ... more information

Offered by Woody's Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) ASK ME ABOUT MY GRANGDCHILDREN
Kavet, Herbert I

Watertown MA: Ivory Tower. Very Good. 1983. Soft Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 2nd printing--very good reading copy--47 pp--light wear to covers--small oily stains to first 2 pages--isbn 0880320621--Every grandparent will surely see themselves in the pages of this wonderful book. Covers all the adorable experiences of grandparenting, from bragging to sneaking cookies to the kids. . ... more information

Offered by Woody's Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) The Runaway
Kay, Terry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon. Very Good+/Near Fine DJ. 1997. First Edition (stated). Hard Cover. 0688150330 1st printing . ... more information

Offered by Woody's Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) Work Place Wars and How to End Them: Turning Personal Conflicts into Productive Teamwork
Kaye, Kenneth

Work Place Wars and How to End Them: Turning Personal Conflicts into Productive Teamwork
Stock photo.
Saranac Lake, New York, U.S.A.: Amacom Books. Near Fine/Near Fine DJ. 1994. Hard Cover. 0814402151 . ... more information

Offered by Woody's Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Beth
Kaye, Nora

United Kingdom: Hodder & Stoughton. Good+. 1996. Paperback. 0340639970 A clean tight reading copy with light cover wear & spine creasing. . ... more information

Offered by Woody's Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Lost Dreams
Kaye, Nora

United Kingdom: Hodder & Stoughton. Good+. 1996. Paperback. 0340639997 A clean tight reading copy with light cover wear & spine creasing/leaning. . ... more information

Offered by Woody's Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
18) Girl, Interrupted
Kaysen, Susanna

Girl, Interrupted
Stock photo.
Susanna Kaysen entered a psychiatric institution when she was 18 for an extended rest. In GIRL, INTERRUPTED, she writes abou... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated. Very Good++/Very Good+ DJ. 1993. Hard Cover. 0679423664 . ... more information

Offered by Woody's Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
19) Mining Group Gold : How to Cash in on the Collaborative Brain Power of a Group
Kayser, Thomas A

El Segundo CA: Serif Publishing. Very Good. 1990. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 1878567020 4th printing--mild cover wear--text clean & tight . ... more information

Offered by Woody's Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) A Lifetime Burning in Every Moment : From the Journals of Alfred Kazin
Kazin, Alfred

Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited. As New/Very Good. 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. 006019037X 1st printing--surface glaze on dust jacket lifted from sticker removal (back cover)--unread copy . ... more information

Offered by Woody's Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95


Results 1 - 20 of 110
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (76)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (38)
$5-10 (48)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (58)
Paperback (52)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)
With dust jacket (72)

Filter by country:
United States (110)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: