Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with K from Hill Country Traders

Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (authors starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 640
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next
1) The American Constitution - Its Origins & Development
KELLY, Alfred H. and Harbison, Winfred A

New York, NY: W.W. Norton & Company, 1970. Good+. Hardback. 039309944X . Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Fourth Edition. Blue boards. Wear to cover, edges. Some underlining, highlighting. Cover loosening. 1211pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.30
2) Test Items to Accompany Introductory Statistics for Management and Economics
KENKEL, JAMES

Boston: Duxbury Press. Very Good. Very Good/No Jacket. Second Edition. soft cover.Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages are tanned. 149p. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) A HANDBOOK OF MEXICAN LAW BEING AN ABRIDGMENT OF THE PRINCIPAL MEXICAN CODES
ROBERT JOSEPH KERR

Chicago, Ill: Pan American Law Book Company, 1909. Good+. Hardback. B00085VRVI . Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Tan cloth. Pages yellowing. Wear to cover, edges, spine. Title on spine is worn. 260pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $22.25
4) WEAPONS OF WORLD WAR 3 (A BISON BOOK)
WILLIAM J KOENIG

Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0600342190 . X-libra stamp inside front cover. book is in excellent condition. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.25
5) IDENTIFYING CHILDREN WITH SPECIAL NEEDS
KOUGH, JACK ; DEHAAN, ROBERT F

Very Good. 1955. Elementary school Edition. Soft Cover. B0007FDMJ4 . Volume 1 is clean text and binding. cover has very light edge wear and rubbing. Signature on front cover and fep (almost looks like its supposed to be there). . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.74
6) Adversary, The
Kabal, A. M

New York: Walker And Company. Good in Good dust jacket. 1987. 0802709524 . First Edition - Former library copy - Dust jacket protected by mylar cover - front protective page missing - no damage to text . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Rose
Kachelmeier, Glenda S

Houston, TX, U.S.A.: Larksdale, 1983. Fine. Hardback. Fine/Very Good. First Edition. Grey boards w/ dj. **SIGNED BY AUTHOR!** Slight wear to cover, edges. Dustjacket has minor wear, chips, small tears. 267pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.20
8) EXPLORATIONS IN SCIENCE
Kaempffert, Waldemar

New York: The Viking Press. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1953. First Edition. Cloth. B0006DEDKY . [viii], 296pp [rubbing, light chipping, tears, general wear to dj]; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.74
9) The French Revolution: Conflicting Interpretations
Kafker, Frank A.; Laux, James M

Melbourne, Florida, U.S.A.: Krieger Pub Co. Fine. 1990. Soft Cover. 0894642472 . Fourth Edition with Corrections & Supplementary Bibliography. Minimal wear along edges of cover, cover slightly sunfaded, light stains on back cover, small highlighter mark at top side of book, otherwise book in fine condition. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Blue Heaven
Kagan, Elaine

Blue Heaven
Stock photo.
Mollie's first marriage endured a separation during World War II, only to be destroyed by her husband's incurable gambling. H... read more

New York: Alfred A Knopf. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1996. 0679435980 . First Edition - Former library copy - Dust jacket protected by mylar cover - front protective page missing - no damage to text . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Manworks a Guide to Style
Stan Place with Julia Kagan

New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1980. 0442265603 . Text clean, boards in great shape with minimal wear, DJ in good shape with shelf wear . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) Governments and Politics of Southeast Asia
Kahin, George McTurnan

Ithaca, NY: Cornell University, 1959. Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/No Jacket. Blue cloth. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages age tanned. 531pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.58
13) THE UNITED STATES IN VIETNAM - REVISED EDITION
Kahin, George McTurnan and John W. lewis

New York: The Dial Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1967. Stated First Printing. Cloth. xiv, 545pp [ink name inside front cover]; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.40
14) Selbstbiographien Deutscher Musiker des 18 Jahrhunderts
Willi Kahl

Fair. Soft Cover. Pages are tanned. Wear to cover, edges,spine. Foxing. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
15) Progressive Filing
Kahn, Gilbert

New York, NY: Gregg Publishing Division, 1969. Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/No Jacket. Eighth Edition. White cloth. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. Owner's name ffep. Some notes, underlining. 118pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.73
16) JUNGLE BABIES (The Windermere Series)
Kaigh-Eustace, Edyth

Chicago: Rand McNally & Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1936. 1936 Edition. Illustrated Cloth. [256]pp [some light, scattered foxing; some soiling to page edges; ink name on half-title; light edgewear to covers; light fraying at spine ends]; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.80
17) VERA
Kaiser, Georg

New York: Longmans, Green and Co.. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1939. First Edition. Hard Cover. B0008796M8 . - rubbing and edgewear to dj - dj spine sunned; general dj wear; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $84.75
18) Neoplasms Comparative Pathology of Growth in Animals, Plants, and Man
Kaiser, Hans

Baltimore: Williams & Wilkins. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1981. 0683045032 . Text clean and tight, boards in very good shape with some edge wear, nice book . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $39.75
19) Western Security: What Has Changed ? What Should be Done
Kaiser, Karl; Lord, Winston; De Montbrial, Thierry; Watt, David

New York, NY: Council on Foreign Relations, 1981. Very Good. Softcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Paper wraps, pamphlet. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. 47pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.20
20) The Design of Operating Systems for Small Computer Systems
Kaisler, S

Melbourne, Florida, U.S.A.: Krieger Pub Co. Good with no dust jacket. 1982. Hard Cover. 0471077747 . Typical library marks with only light edge wear to green boards. Text is clean and unmarked.; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50


Results 1 - 20 of 640
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (390)
Fine or New (69)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (477)
$5-10 (90)
$10-25 (56)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (334)
Paperback (204)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (101)
With dust jacket (333)
Signed (14)

Filter by country:
United States (640)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: