Authors starting with K from EbenezerBooks
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: EbenezerBooks (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: EbenezerBooks x
Results 1 - 20 of 247
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
The Puffin Book of Horse and Pony Stories
|
|
|
Uk: Puffin, 1994 with minor shelf wear, very minor wear to edges and corners, small crease on one front cover corner, otherwsie a very good tight clean copy. a selection of 10 short stories all about horses and ponies.... Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Neil Reed. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.68
($1.14)
|
|
| 2) |
State of the Art - Film Writings 1983-1985
|
|
|
Uk: Arena, 1987 soft cover, some shelf wear, minor reading wear, very slight scuffing to spine edges, a very good clean tight copy. the worlds most incisive film critic, her film writings from 1983 to 1985. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.72)
|
|
| 3) |
Introducing C B Greenfield
|
|
|
Uk: Collins - the Crime Club, 1979. red boards, with shelf wear, wear to edges and corners, dust darkened page edges, jacket has some shelf wear, few marks, handling wear otherwise a very good tight and clean copy. C.B. Greenfield had spent 25 years as a staff writer for a TV programme.... then found he could afford a small town newspaper to run as his very own... then he hires a part time female reporter and they set off investigating a hit and run accident together. cracking story.. Hard Cover. Good/Good... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.72)
|
|
| 4) |
A Few Minutes Past Midnight
|
|
|
Uk1: Orion, 2002. very little shelf or any other wear, almost as new and unread, a very good very clean very tight copy. a Toby Peters Mystery, Peters is acting as a gumshoe for Charlie Chaplin, a sinister figure with a large knife is threatening the star with death unless he stops his latest film..... Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.68)
|
|
| 5) |
Dean and Me - a Love Story
|
|
|
Uk: Pan, 2005 paperback, with some minor shelf wear, some very minor wear to edges and corners, very minor creasing to spine, a very good tight clean copy, looks almost as new. Jerry Lewis covers the time he spent with Deam Martin before Deans rat pack era and his film career, they were one of the most successful double acts in show business history - including their famous split and why they didnt speak to each other for 20 years.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($5.04)
|
|
| 6) |
Cageworld 1 Search for the Sun
|
|
|
Uk: New English Library, 1982. some shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, otherwise excellent condition. No 1, search for the sun. the start of a sci-fi series to fire the imagination into ultimate orbit!. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.52)
|
|
| 7) |
Cageworld 1 Search for the Sun
|
|
|
Usa: Daw, 1983. some minor shelf wear, some minor wear to edges and corners, otherwise excellent condition. No 1, search for the sun. the start of a sci-fi series to fire the imagination into ultimate orbit!. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.25
($5.46)
|
|
| 8) |
Cageworld 2 the Lost Worlds of Cronus
|
|
|
Uk: New English Library, 1982. some very minor shelf wear, some very minor wear to edges and corners, otherwise excellent condition. No 2 in the cageworld series, Space physics suggest another shell... its existence hidden from man... one of utter darkness, cold and silent where only extreme mutants can survive... hmmm. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.36)
|
|
| 9) |
The Ion War
|
|
|
Usa: Ace, 1978. some shelf wear, some minor creasing to cover, some wear to edges and corners, bookstore stamped on title page, still a good clean and tight copy. the colony worlds were caught up in a desperate struggle to save themselves from an earth gone mad.... I get like that sometimes as well... chocolate helps!. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($1.01)
|
|
| 10) |
The Family Stalker
|
|
|
Usa: Bantam Books, 1995. some shelf wear, slight spine creasing, otherwise very good. a suburban detective mystery.. Kit Deleeuw is a different kind of detective, he drives a station wagon and fits his detecting in between his school runs. his latest case is Marianne Dow who claims her whole family is being stalked by a family killer... one who uses twisted friendship and betrayed trusts to break up a family.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($5.04)
|
|
| 11) |
The Family Stalker
|
|
|
In Kit Deleeuw's second case, the Suburban Detective is confronted with what he thinks is a typical disintegrating marriage--... read more
Usa: Bantam Books, 1995. some shelf wear, some spine creasing, minor wear to edges etc, some minor cresaing to corners, otherwise a very good tight clean copy. a suburban detective mystery.. Kit Deleeuw is a different kind of detective, he drives a station wagon and fits his detecting in between his school runs. his latest case is Marianne Dow who claims her whole family is being stalked by a family killer... one who uses twisted friendship and betrayed trusts to break up a family. My mum highly recommends ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.63
($1.06)
|
|
| 12) |
Massacre in Rome
|
|
|
Uk: New English Library, 1975 cover shows Richard Burton in a still taken from the film made of the book. some shelf wear, cover and spine creasing, some fading to spine, some marks on cover and browning to page edges. on MArch 23rd 1944, the Roman Resistance opened fire on the SS, and in return they SS herded 355 civilian into the Ardeatine caves and slaughtered them one by one....here Katz tries to answer some of the unanswered questions. Mass Market Paperback. Fair+. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.36)
|
|
| 13) |
Jennings '67
|
|
|
Usa: Kaufman and Company, 1997. black boards, white jacket, some minor shelf wear, some minor wear to corners and edges, minor wear and creasing at spine to jacket, a very good tight and clean copy. vinatge magic with cards created by the late Larry Jennings during a golden age in California. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. Illus. by Earle Oakes. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £39.00
($65.50)
|
|
| 14) |
Coin Magic
|
|
|
Usa: Kaufman and Greenberg, 1985. red cover, some shelf wear, some minor wear to edges etc, few marks to page edges etc, a very good tight and clean copy. with illustrations, tricks with coins from all the major and famous magicians. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($41.99)
|
|
| 15) |
The Story of Mozart
|
|
|
Uk: Sampson and Low, 1960. biege decorated boards, some slight shelf wear, slight wear to edges and corners, few marks on boards otherwise a very good very tight and very clean copy. the life and works of Mozart told in easy read format and well illustrated for the younger reader.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Eric M. Simon. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($5.04)
|
|
| 16) |
The Summer Tree
|
|
|
Uk: Unwin, 1987. some shelf wear, minor creasing on corners, slight spine creasing, dust stains on page edges, otherwise a very good condition overall, the Fionavar tapestry book one.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($4.20)
|
|
| 17) |
German Aircraft of the Second World War
|
|
|
Uk: Putman, 1972 blue boards, some very minor shelf wear, jacket has some shelf wear to edges and corners, in a very good condition, looks almost as new. tracing the development of the German aircraft industry and the re-birth of German military aviation together with details of the organizations responsible. with some good photos, technical specification and detailed diagrams. large volume, some excess postage may be incurred - please contact us for further details, we always post at cost!. Hard Cover. Ver... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.80)
|
|
| 18) |
Children of the Turnpike
|
|
|
Uk: The Childrens Book Club, 1977. pictorial boards, some little shelf wear, page edges slightly foxing, owners name on first blank page,still good overall. a story of Polly and her family living at a turnpike. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Gareth Floyd. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.40)
|
|
| 19) |
All Year Round in Small Street
|
|
|
Uk: Mammoth, 1994. library stamped, fep missing, with some shelf wear, some minor wear to edges etc, cover has been laminated, a very good tight clean copy overall. 2 books in one, Winter in Small St and Summer in Small St, Ben loves it, the houses are all the same but the people are all different..... Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Joanna Varey. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.04)
|
|
| 20) |
All Year Round in Small Street
|
|
|
Uk: Mammoth, 1990. some shelf wear, ex school library, stamped, sticker on spine, laminated cover, some wear to edges and corners, some very minor scuffing to spine, a good tight clean copy. contain Summer in School St and Winter in School St, even though all the houses are the same all the people are different!. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Joanna Carey. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.63
($1.06)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (50)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (172)$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)Paperback (48)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (147)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (247)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


