Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
Putting the Pieces Together Again
|
|
|
Hatherleigh Press. PAPERBACK. 1886330034 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1.100% satisfaction Gauranteed . New. ... more information
Offered by bookhaven1 (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.23
|
|
| 2) |
Ilya Kabakov: On The Roof (Quantity available: 5)
|
|
|
Richter Verlag. Hardcover. 3928762664 May have a remainder mark. Ships from PA . New. ... more information
Offered by bookhaven1 (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.45
|
|
| 3) |
Miranda's Vines (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Miranda Perry, a still-young widow and an accomplished chef, returns home at her father's death to manage his small boutique ... read more
Wheeler Publishing. Hardcover. 1587246503 MINT CONDITION NO GREAT FOR A GIFT Thank you for looking at BookHaven1.No sale iseverfinal.100%satisfaction guaranteed. . New. ... more information
Offered by bookhaven1 (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.72
|
|
| 4) |
The End of the Old Order: Napoleon and Europe, 1801-1805 (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Da Capo Press. PAPERBACK. 0306815451 Thanks for looking at bookhaven1. these books may have shelf wear hardcover books may have missing or torn Dust Jackets. . Very Good. 2007-07-09. ... more information
Offered by bookhaven1 (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
The End of the Old Order: Napoleon and Europe, 1801-1805
|
|
|
Da Capo Press. PAPERBACK. 0306815451 Thanks for looking at bookhaven1. these books may have shelf wear hardcover books may have missing or torn Dust Jackets. . Fair. 2007-07-09. ... more information
Offered by bookhaven1 (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Which Big Giver Stole the Chopped Liver? (Ruby, the Rabbi's Wife Mysteries) (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425205347 May have a remainder mark. Ships from PA . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by bookhaven1 (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.38
|
|
| 7) |
Who's Been Sleeping in Your Head: The Secret World of Sexual Fantasies
|
|
|
Basic Books. Hardcover. 0465037666 Thanks for looking at bookhaven1. these books may have shelf wear and remainder mark. hardcover books may have missing or torn Dust Jackets. . Good. ... more information
Offered by bookhaven1 (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Kaiju Big Battel: A Practical Guide to Giant City-Crushing Monsters (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Hyperion. PAPERBACK. 0786888970 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1.100%satisfaction guaranteed.Ships from PA . Fine. ... more information
Offered by bookhaven1 (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 9) |
Kaiju Big Battel: A Practical Guide to Giant City-Crushing Monsters
|
|
|
Hyperion. PAPERBACK. 0786888970 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1.100%satisfaction guaranteed.Ships from PA . New. ... more information
Offered by bookhaven1 (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.08
|
|
| 10) |
An Architectural Guidebook to the National Parks--the Southwest: Arizona, New Mexico, Texas
|
|
|
Gibbs Smith Publishers. PAPERBACK. 1586850687 a . 100% satisfaction gaurantee . New. ... more information
Offered by bookhaven1 (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.51
|
|
| 11) |
Zen Tea Ceremony (Mega Mini Kit)
|
|
|
Running Press Miniature Editions. PAPERBACK. 0762432896 May have a remainder mark. Ships from PA . New. ... more information
Offered by bookhaven1 (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.53
|
|
| 12) |
Zen Tea Ceremony (Mega Mini Kit) (Quantity available: 32)
|
|
|
Running Press Miniature Editions. PAPERBACK. 0762432896 May have a remainder mark. Ships from PA . Fine. ... more information
Offered by bookhaven1 (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.53
|
|
| 13) |
Sayonara, Mrs. Kackleman (Viking Kestrel picture books) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
A wild child's-eye introduction to Japan.
Viking Juvenile. Hardcover. 0670829455 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1.ships from PA. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by bookhaven1 (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.84
|
|
| 14) |
Crescendo: A Novel
|
|
|
Random House. Hardcover. 0394558529 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1. no sale is ever final.100% satisfaction. . New. ... more information
Offered by bookhaven1 (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 15) |
Spymaster: My Thirty-two Years in Intelligence and Espionage Against the West (Quantity available: 9)
|
|
|
Basic Books. PAPERBACK. 0465014453 . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by bookhaven1 (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
Finding Iris Chang: Friendship, Ambition, and the Loss of an Extraordinary Mind (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Iris Chang was considered by many to be a historian to watch, based on the promise of her groundbreaking, though painful to r... read more
Da Capo Press. PAPERBACK. 0306817535 These books come with free tracking number from usps.Thanks for looking at bookhaven1. these books may have shelf wear and remainder mark. hardcover books may have missing or torn Dust Jackets. . Good. ... more information
Offered by bookhaven1 (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Finding Iris Chang: Friendship, Ambition, and the Loss of an Extraordinary Mind
|
|
|
Iris Chang was considered by many to be a historian to watch, based on the promise of her groundbreaking, though painful to r... read more
Da Capo Press. PAPERBACK. 0306817535 These books come with free tracking number from usps.Thanks for looking at bookhaven1. these books may have shelf wear and remainder mark. hardcover books may have missing or torn Dust Jackets. . Fair. ... more information
Offered by bookhaven1 (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
Solutions Manual for Financial Literacy: Introduction to the Mathematics of Interest, Annuities, and Insurance
|
|
|
University Press of America. PAPERBACK. 0761826238 Thank you for looking at BookHAVEN1.100%satisfaction guaranteed.Ships from PA . New. ... more information
Offered by bookhaven1 (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.76
|
|
| 19) |
To Catch a Spy: A Toby Peters Mystery (Quantity available: 5)
|
|
|
Carroll & Graf. Hardcover. 0786710233 May have a remainder mark. Ships from PA . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by bookhaven1 (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Japanese for Fun: Make Your Stay in Japan More Enjoyable (Tuttle Language Library)
|
|
|
Tuttle Publishing. PAPERBACK. 080481628X Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1.ships from PA. . New. 1990-12-15. ... more information
Offered by bookhaven1 (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (352)Fine or New (274)
New (176)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (279)$5-10 (65)
$10-25 (35)
$25-50 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (154)Paperback (205)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (190)Filter by country:
United States (386)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












