cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with K from Mooreshead Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Mooreshead Books (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: Mooreshead Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 124
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Criss Cross
Kakonis, Tom

New York: St. Martins Press, 1990. First Edition. A near fine copy in a near fine dustjacket. . ISBN: 0-312-03728-7. CRIME CRIMINALS. ... more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Covenant With The Vampire : The Diaries of the Family Dracul
Kalogridis, Jeanne

Covenant With The Vampire : The Diaries of the Family Dracul
Stock photo.
New York: Dell Publishing, 1995. Paperback.. ISBN: 0-440-21543-9. FANTASY HORROR. ... more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.95
3) Covenant With the Vampire: The Diaries of the Family Dracul
Kalogridis, Jeanne

New York: Delacorte Press, 1994. First Edition. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. ISBN: 0-385-31313-6. MYSTERY. ... more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
4) Savages
Kane, Joe

Vancouver, BC, Canada: Douglas & McIntyre, Limited, 1995. " A firsthand account of how one small band of Amazonian warriors defended their territory against hell-bent oil companies, dogged missionaries, and starry-eyed environmentalists." First Edition. A very good hardcover, light rubbing on bottom edges in a very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 1550544543. ENVIRONMENTALISTS NATURE CONSERVATION PROTECTION ANTHROPOLOGY CULTURE. ... more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.50
5) Best Actress
Kane, John

Best Actress
Stock photo.
Toronto: Ballantine Books, 1998. Fiction. A very good softcover, pages slightly yellowed.. ISBN: 0345420713. FICTION OSCAR FILM. ... more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.95
6) Shocked and Appalled: A Century of Letters to The Globe and Mail
Kapica, Jack (editor)

Toronto: Lester & Orpen Dennys, 1985. First Paperback Edition. A near fine copy, rubbed at bottom front corner. . ISBN: 0-88619-179-3. CANADIAN AUTHORS CANADA. ... more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) Scorpion
Kaplan, Andrew

New York: Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc., 1985. First Edition, a fine copy. Dustjacket has wear at bottom of front panel and top back corner, otherwise very good. . ISBN: 0-02-560710-3. MYSTERY. ... more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Start Up: A Silicon Valley Adventure
Kaplan, Jerry

This book tells the story of the author's wild ride in the computer business during the late 1980s. During that time, he asse... read more

New York: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1995. An insider's account of what goes on behind the scenes in the computer industry and makes high-stakes capitalism a thrilling adventure. First Edition.. ISBN: 0-395-71133-9. BIOGRAPHY. ... more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
9) The Stranger In The Plumed Hat: A Memoir
Karafilly, Irena F

Toronto: Viking, 2000. Story of the author's mother and her experiences with Alzheimer's disease. Uncorrected and unpublished proofs, a fine copy, softcover.. ISBN: 0-670-89294-7. BIOGRAPHY WOMEN. ... more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
10) Franz Kafka: Representative Man: Prague, Germans, Jews, and the Crisis of Modernism
Karl, Frederick R

New York, NY: Ticknor & Fields, 1991. First Edition. A near fine hardcover in a near fine dustjacket.. ISBN: 0395561434. KAFKA FRANZ 1883 1924 LITERARY CRITICISM EUROPEAN HISTORY. ... more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $22.00
11) Salmon Moon
Karlins, Mark

Mr. Lutz discovers a salmon somehow miraculously alive in a box of ice at the fish store. Along with his friend Mrs. Mankowit... read more

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1993. Review copy with publisher's review slip loose in front. Illustrated by Hans Poppel. A near fine copy, lightly bumped at top of spine, in a fine dustjacket. . ISBN: 0-671-73624-8. CHILDRENS JUVENILE. ... more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.00
12) Pens of Many Colours: A Canadian Reader
Karpinski, Eva C and Lea, Ian (editors)

Toronto: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1993. A selection of fiction, personal essays, journalism, letters, oral history, and poetry. First Edition, trade paperback, near fine. . ISBN: 0-7747-3146-X. CANADIAN AUTHORS. ... more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) Endless: A Novel of Holocaust Survivors
Karsh, Roma

Prescott, Ontario: Voyageur Publishing, 1997. First Edition. A near fine copy in a near fine dustjacket. . ISBN: 0-921842-51-1. FICTION. ... more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
14) Jack Gervais Ranger and Friend
Kase, Edmund H Jr

Brule Lake: self-published, 1972. Second printing with the addition of new photographs. A personal tribute by the author to his friend Patrick John Gervais who spent his working life as an Ontario parks ranger. This is an interesting account of early twentieth century life. A fine copy, very clean, with brown textured paper boards, no dustjacket. . CANADIAN AUTHORS CANADA BIOGRAPHY. ... more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) The Life of Bhagavan Sai Baba
Kasturi, N

California: Sathya Sai Book Center of America, 1989. Third American edition. A very good trade paperback.. RELIGION BIOGRAPHY. ... more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.95
16) Kagami
Kata, Elizabeth

New York: Ballantine Books/ Random House Inc., 1992. Stated first edition. Very fine in a very fine dust jacket. . FICTION. ... more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.00
17) False Face
Katz, Welwyn Wilton

Vancouver: Douglas & McIntyre, 1987. First edition. A children's novel, winner of the International Fiction Contest. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. ... more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Albums of Early Life: Memoirs
Kauffmann, Stanley

New Haven: Ticknor & Fields, 1980. First Edition. A fine copy in a very good dustjacket, surface shows rubbing. . ISBN: 0-88909-015-4. BIOGRAPHY THEATRE FILM. ... more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) The Kidnapping of Aaron Greene
Kay, Terry

New York: William Morrow & Company, Inc., 1998. Mystery. Uncorrected Proof. As new, softcover. . MYSTERY. ... more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
20) Frangipani Summer
Kaye, Geraldine

London: Macmillan Children's Books/Macmillan Publishers Limited, 1982. First Edition, a near fine copy in a near fine price-clipped dustjacket.. ISBN: 0333319702. CHILDRENS JUVENILE. ... more information

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 124
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (42)
$10-25 (70)
$25-50 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)
Paperback (46)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (52)
With dust jacket (68)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
Canada (124)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: