Authors starting with K from AB Book Company.
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: AB Book Company. (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: AB Book Company. x
Results 1 - 20 of 1549
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 77 Next
| 1) |
Hokusai (Pocket Library of Art)
|
|
|
Caxton Editions. Hardcover. 1860194893 HARDCOVER ,NICE/CLEAN,HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR - BINDING TIGHT,PAGES CLEAN,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING . Very Good. 1/1/2000. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.67
|
|
| 2) |
Cultural Conflict and Adaptation: The Case of Hmong Children in American Society
|
|
|
Routledge. 1850007624 SOFTCOVER, HAS ALITTLE BIT OF HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, HAS MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS, GOOD FOR PERSONAL USE . Good. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 3) |
Forbidden Planets
|
|
|
Book-Of-The-Month Club. Hardcover. 1582882118 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. 1/1/2006. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 4) |
Putting the Pieces Together Again
|
|
|
Hatherleigh Press. Paperback. 1886330034 SOFTCOVER ,UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER . New. 5/21/1998. 1. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.56
|
|
| 5) |
THE BOOK OF GUYS
|
|
|
FABER AND FABER. 0571174051 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.97
|
|
| 6) |
THE CELLULITE REVOLUTION: SIX STEPS TO A NEW BODY ECOLOGY (DYNAMIC HEALTH COLLECTION)
|
|
|
EBURY PRESS. Hardcover. 0091786371 HARDCOVER ,UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER . New. 1/1/1994. New Ed. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 7) |
Activities for Any Literature Unit
|
|
|
Teacher Created Resources. 1557341478 SOFTCOVER ,GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN . Good. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.64
|
|
| 8) |
DOMINO
|
|
|
Vintage UK. Paperback. 0099464551 SOFTCOVER ,UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER . New. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.14
|
|
| 9) |
DOMINO
|
|
|
Vintage UK. Paperback. 0099464551 SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.57
|
|
| 10) |
DOMINO
|
|
|
Vintage UK. Paperback. 0099464551 SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.57
|
|
| 11) |
THE ZUCCHINI WARRIORS (A BRUNO AND BOOTS BOOK)
|
|
|
SCHOLASTIC. Paperback. 0590291408 SOFTCOVER SUPER NICE/CLEAN/BRAND NEW,-NO PROBLEMS-BOOK STORE QUALITY -BINDING,PAGES,COVER EXCELLENT - DEEPLY DISCOUNTED,BEAUTIFUL QUALITY . New. 1/1/1988. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 12) |
THE NEW NATION 1619-1814 POST CARDS (A COLLECTION OF 12 FINE ART POST CARDS)
|
|
|
LMPC. Cards. B0013I5KAS 12 POSTCARDS IN SLEEVE, LOOKS NEW . New. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.36
|
|
| 13) |
Advertising & Marketing Checklists
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill. 0844235202 2nd ed SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.24
|
|
| 14) |
Tinkerbell Jerusalem [With Bookmark]
|
|
|
Three Monkeys Publishing. 1889430013 HARDCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE . Fine. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 15) |
20 Ways to Get an Apple Listening to the Music of Mozart: Installation (Russian Edition)
|
|
|
Columbus Museum of Art. PAPERBACK. 0918881439 SOFTCOVER,NICE/CLEAN,HAS JUST A TAD EXTERIOR WEAR - BINDING TIGHT,PAGES CLEAN,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, OF . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 16) |
Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life
|
|
|
Hyperion. Paperback. 0786880708 SOFTCOVER, Overall Nice & Clean,Has slight wear, No marks, Binding tight . Very Good. 1/1/1994. 3rd. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.94
|
|
| 17) |
The Zen of Eating
|
|
|
From a Buddhist perspective, overeating is a disorder of desire. This book teaches readers how to find freedom from eating pr... read more
Perigee Trade. Paperback. 0399523820 SOFTCOVER ,GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN . Good. 3/1/1998. 1st. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.98
|
|
| 18) |
Hungry Ghost: A Novel
|
|
|
Told in the second-person, this is the story of a photographer who attempts to reconcile his decadent lifestyle with his beli... read more
Harper Perennial. Paperback. 0060523913 SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE & CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE . Very Good. 7/20/2004. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.10
|
|
| 19) |
Hungry Ghost: A Novel
|
|
|
Told in the second-person, this is the story of a photographer who attempts to reconcile his decadent lifestyle with his beli... read more
Harper Perennial. Paperback. 0060523913 SOFTCOVER, NICE/CLEAN,HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR - BINDING TIGHT,PAGES CLEAN,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . Very Good. 7/20/2004. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.47
|
|
| 20) |
The Word Museum (The Most Remarkable English Words Ever Forgotten)
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble. Hardcover. 0743269675 HARDCOVER ,NICE/CLEAN,HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR - BINDING TIGHT,PAGES CLEAN,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING . Very Good. 1/1/2004. ... more information
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (771)Fine or New (504)
New (475)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1298)$5-10 (121)
$10-25 (78)
$25-50 (38)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (567)Paperback (975)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (79)With dust jacket (63)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (1549)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





