Authors starting with K from B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA x
Results 1 - 20 of 22
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Let Em Eat Cake
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1933. First edition, first printing. Fine book in a very good or better jacket with some wear, and fading to spine.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Beggar on Horseback
|
|
|
New York: Boni and Liveright, 1924. First edition, first printing. Near fine book with slight toning to spine.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Butter and Egg Man
|
|
|
New York: Boni and Liveright, 1926. First edition, first printing. Near fine with some light fading to spine, light toning and a chip to spine label, and a small penciled owner inscription to title page.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $110.00
|
|
| 4) |
Dulcy: A Comedy in Three Acts
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnams Sons, 1921. First edition, first printing. Introduction by Booth Tarkington. Association copy. Signed and inscribed by both Kaufman and Connelly to Connellys girlfriend, Margalo Gillmore (later, Mrs. Humphrey Bogart). Connelly: To Margalo/ On the day of the triumph./ Marc/ New York/ Nov. 10, 1921. Kaufman: To Margalo--/Despite the/ fact that Marc paid/ for the book./ Geo S. Kaufman/ Nov 10/21. A very good copy with some light chipping and toning to... more information
Offered by B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1,050.00
($1050.00)
|
|
| 5) |
Dinner at Eight
|
|
|
New York: Grossett and Dunlap, 1932. Photoplay edition. Very good book with some fraying to the head of the spine and a former owner signature. Dust jacket is about very good with wear, flaking and chipping to spine and corners.. Signed by Author(s). Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Royal Family
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, Doran and Co., 1927. First edition, first printing. Nearly fine, with the exception of a jagged separation of two uncut pages, in a bright and fine jacket.. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $325.00
|
|
| 7) |
The American Way
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1939. First edition, first printing. Fine in a very good jacket with some wear and light creasing to spine ends.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Man Who Came to Dinner
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1939. First edition, first printing. Presentation copy. Signed and humorously inscribed by Hart on front endpaper. Near fine book with some minor toning to spine.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $375.00
|
|
| 9) |
Merrily We Roll Along
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1934. First edition. Very good or better with some slight fading in a very good or better unclipped jacket with some light wear and a bit of rubbing.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $450.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Poetical Works of John Keats
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 1919. Beautifully bound contemporary polished blue calf, marbled endpapers and pastedowns. Lightly worn and rubbed to edges, spine slightly faded, otherwise very good.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Town and the City
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1950. First edition of the author's first book. Near fine in an unclipped jacket with wear, tears, some chipping with a larger chip to the lower spine, several small creases along edges and large creases to rear panel.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $850.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Dharma Bums
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press, 1958. First edition, first printing. Near fine in an unclipped jacket with some light rubbing (much less than usual), a few short tears and light wear. Overall, a very good or better copy of a book often found in less than decent condition.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $850.00
|
|
| 13) |
On the Road
|
|
|
New York: The Viking Press, 1957. First edition, first printing. Very good in an unclipped jacket with some wear, chipping to the spine ends, and a crease to the front panel, else very good without any restoration or repair.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4,000.00
($4000.00)
|
|
| 14) |
On the Road
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press, 1957. First edition, first printing. Fine in a near fine unclipped jacket with very minor wear to the spine, a very faint small stain to the front flap and a few small creases to the rear panel. A most attractive and unrestored copy without any loss or fading to the spine.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Featured in: Rare Books > Modern First Editions Offered by B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8,500.00
($8500.00)
|
|
| 15) |
On the Road
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press, 1957. First edition, first printing. Original publisher's black cloth. Lightly rubbed, corners lightly bumped, light soiling to edges of endpapers, small pen notation to rear endpaper, else near fine with white stamping bright and free of any rubbing or loss.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $850.00
|
|
| 16) |
Needful Things
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press, 1991. First Edition, First Printing. Fine book in a Fine unclipped jacket.. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 17) |
Pet Sematary
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1983. First Edition, First Printing. Near Fine book in a Very Good to Near Fine unclipped jacket with some wear to the spine ends and a touch of rubbing to cloth edges. Very clean and free of marks and writing.. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 18) |
Misery
|
|
|
New York: Viking, 1987. First Edition, First Printing. Fine book in a Fine unclipped jacket.. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 19) |
Night Shift
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1978. First edition, presumed second printing with "T" in gutter of page 336. Signed and inscribed by King: "Beware the night!//Stephen King//7/18/94". Book is about near fine with light bumping to corners and spine. First issue dust jacket is unclipped ($8.95), very good or better with light chipping to corners and slight loss to head of spine, and toning. King's fourth book, and his first short story collection which includes The Children... more information
Offered by B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $950.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Five Nations
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, Page & Co., 1903. First American edition. Original publisher's green cloth. Very good with light rubbing and wear to edges with bright gilt to spine and cover.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







