Authors starting with K from The Robb Inn Bookshop
Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop (authors starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 223
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
Tredgold's Textbook of Mental Deficiency (Subnormality)
|
|
|
Bailliere Tindall and Cox, 1963. 1963 10th edition Bailliere Tindall and Cox hardcover. The dust jacket is unclipped but discoloured and small tears. The boards and pages are in good condition with very slight foxing marks to outer edges. Pages appear hardly used.. Hardcover. Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.30)
|
|
| 2) |
*SETTING UP HOME
|
|
|
Muller. Paperback. Used; Acceptable. Small crease to back cover. Ex library copy with usual stamps/stickers. Pages in good condition with a few nicks/marks to outer page edges at top.. Soft cover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.22)
|
|
| 3) |
London on 1000 Pounds a Day (Before Tea)
|
|
|
Passport Books, 1992. Used; Very Good. 1992 Passport Books, USA paperback - like new but for an inscription on the inside page.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.15)
|
|
| 4) |
Mental Illness in Childhood: A Study of Residential Treatment
|
|
|
Tavistock Publications, 1971. 1971 Tavistock hardcover. The pages of this book appear unused, but the book has college bookplate and usual small stamps. Dust jacket unclipped and in protective sleeve, slight rub to top edge; the tape of which has marked the endpaper.. Hardcover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.26)
|
|
| 5) |
The Group Process As a Helping Technique
|
|
|
Pergamon Press, 1970. 1970 1st Edition Pergamon Press hardcover in very good+ condition. Blue illustrated boards.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.45
($5.55)
|
|
| 6) |
Russia: The People and the Power
|
|
|
Secker and Warburg, 1976. Used; Good. 1976 Secker and W. 1st edition hardcover in good condition. Dust jacket unclipped and in vgc. Slight foxing spots to edges of pages (not on face of pages). Short inscription.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £13.95
($22.43)
|
|
| 7) |
The Peacock's Pride
|
|
|
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada: Hyperion Press, Limited, 1996. 1996 Hyperion Press 1st Edition hardcover. This book is like new but for small tear to top edge at back of dust jacket. Illustrated boards and pages as new. Illustrated by Jo'Anne Kelly.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Kelly, Jo'Anne. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($40.21)
|
|
| 8) |
Jump, Frog, Jump!
|
|
|
Green Willow. Used; Very Good. Green Willow hardcover (same ISBN) in very good condition. Dust jacket intact.. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.50
($18.49)
|
|
| 9) |
Somatic Treatments in Psychiatry: Pharmacotherapy; Convulsive, Insulin, Surgical, Other Methods
|
|
|
New York: Grune and Stratton. 1961? Grune and Stratton hardcover. Blue boards which are rubbed to extremities. Slightly discoloured with some marks. The pages are in very good condition with foxing to half-title page only.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.30)
|
|
| 10) |
Cultural Heritage of Kashmir
|
|
|
Anmol, 1996. Good. First Edition 1996. Dj unclipped; slight wearing and small tears to top/bottom. Blue cloth cover in vgc, Pages very good - very faint dust marks to top outer edges.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.75
($17.29)
|
|
| 11) |
India: the Culture
|
|
|
Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2001. 2001 Crabtree Publishing hardcover. This book is like new but for two scratches to back cover. Illustrated boards; pages appear unused.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.95
($7.96)
|
|
| 12) |
The Four Marx Brothers in Monkey Business and Duck Soup
|
|
|
Lorrimer Publishing, 1972. 1972 Lorrimer hardcover in very good condition but for small rub/tiny tears to dust jacket edge.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.70
($23.64)
|
|
| 13) |
Spain 1469-1714: A Society of Conflict
|
|
|
Longman, 1983. A possibly unused book in excellent condition but with small specialist library stamp to endpaper and page edges. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.20
($9.97)
|
|
| 14) |
Fresh: Bite-sized Inspiration for New Students
|
|
|
Inter-Varsity Press, 2008. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.25
($5.23)
|
|
| 15) |
Paris at Its Best (Passport Gde.)
|
|
|
Passport, 1987. Used; Very Good. 1987 Passport Books paperback in very good condition.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.22)
|
|
| 16) |
A Concise Introduction to SYMPHONY
|
|
|
Bernard Babini, 1990. Used; Very Good. 1990 Bernard Babani paperback in very good condition. Like new but for slight shading to outer page edges.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.04)
|
|
| 17) |
Like Mama Used to Make: A Collection of Favourite and Traditional Jewish Dishes
|
|
|
Children and Youth Aliyah Committee. Undated Children and Youth Aliyah Committee paperback (spiral-bound stiff card covers). The white of the cover is discoloured with some marking to the back cover, but pages in good, little used condition. Revised English edition after the American original. . Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.75
($20.50)
|
|
| 18) |
They Studied Man
|
|
|
Mentor, 1963. 1963 Mentor paperback in good condition. Slight shade to page edges. Ten major scientists and their contributions to the understanding of man, society and culture are analyzed in this important critique of the social science of anthropology.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.20
($3.54)
|
|
| 19) |
When your child is ill: A guide to children's diseases by
|
|
|
Cape, 1958. Used; Good. 1958 First Edition Cape hardcover. Dust jacket is unclipped; slightly rubbed to edges. Cloth boards and pages in good condition.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.74
($7.62)
|
|
| 20) |
York Notes on Hardy's Under the Greenwood Tree
|
|
|
Longman, 1981. 1981 Longman paperback in very good condition but for crease to cover edge. No notations or underlinings.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.00
($28.95)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (86)Fine or New (23)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (27)$5-10 (79)
$10-25 (83)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (121)Paperback (100)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (40)With dust jacket (140)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (223)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


