Authors starting with K from Damascus Book Company, LLC
Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC (authors starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 465
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
| 1) |
THE MYSTERY AT THE SKI JUMP Nancy Drew Mystery Stories
|
|
|
GROSSET & DUNLAP. Hardcover. B000IOIFI2 Near Fine. Corner and rear base edge bumped, otherwise fine. Pictorial cover with blonde Nancy and menacing man in red cap behind a tree. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 2) |
Breaking the Ice: A Guide to Understanding People from Other Cultures
|
|
|
Allyn & Bacon. PAPERBACK. 0205140866 4th printing 1994 Allyn and Bacon softcover.Near Fine + to Fine minus. The book has been read but remains in very nice condition. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 3) |
KAL 007 Massacre
|
|
|
Western Goals Foundation. Very Good (some edgewear). . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 4) |
Practicum of Group Psychotherapy
|
|
|
Harpercollins College Div. Hardcover. 0061414018 Near Fine (owner's name stamp on sides and ffep), otherwise fine)/no dj. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 5) |
Patriotic postcards,
|
|
|
Printed by Wallace-Homestead Co. B0006CGR7C 1st edition 1974 Wallace-Homestead softcover. Very Good+. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
Penguins
|
|
|
Chronicle Books. PAPERBACK. 0877016372 Like New. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.55
|
|
| 7) |
Bobbin Lace: Form by the Twisting of Cords A New Look at a Traditional Textile Art
|
|
|
Crown. PAPERBACK. B002664PUM 1973 Crown softcover. Very Good. Hardly any wear, clean unmarked text, tight binding. 472 photos, 20 color plates. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Microwave Gourmet Healthstyle Cookbook
|
|
|
William Marrow & Company. BCE. Very Good+ (gift inscription on front end page, corner creased). . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 9) |
A New Book of Meditations
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers. Hardcover. B00220MQ5I Stated First Edition Harper 1950 hardcover. Good+. Faint dampstain on lower right front cover,otherwise almost no wear, a clean unmarked text and a tight binding. In a Very Good minus dust jacket that has some edgewear. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 10) |
The tower and the abyss;: An inquiry into the transformation of man (Compass books)
|
|
|
Viking Press. PAPERBACK. B0007JCDYK 1967 Viking Compass softcover. Good+. Cover paper aging, some soiling of page edges, clean unmarked text, sound binding. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 11) |
Days with Ulanova: An Intimate Portrait of the Legendary Russian Ballerina
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster. Very Good+. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 12) |
Helping America's Families
|
|
|
Temple Univ Pr. PAPERBACK. 0877222134 Very Good (edgewear, slight lift to cover). . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 13) |
Mexican hill town
|
|
|
Fisher-Edwards. B0007F7R7W Very Good+/DJ Very Good. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 14) |
Hitler's Spies: German Military Intelligence in World War II
|
|
|
Macmillan. Hardcover. 0025606107 1st ed. Fine/Near Fine in a Brodart mylar cover. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.35
|
|
| 15) |
The Merry partners: The Age and Stage of Harrigan and Hart
|
|
|
Random House. Very Good/Good. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 16) |
Understanding Art : Portraits Personalities and Ideas from Ancient Egypt to Chagall and Picasso
|
|
|
Harry N Abrams. (unstated first) Fine/Good+ (edgewear, some discoloration rear top of dj). . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 17) |
Marion County History : Volume Six
|
|
|
Statesman Publishing Co.. Very Good. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 18) |
THE SURE VICTORY
|
|
|
Fleming H.Revell. Hardcover. B000E4ISCO Unstated First Edition Revell blue cloth hardcover. The wife of Free China's Generalissimo sends the West a message of strength through faith. Very Good, perhaps a shade better. In a Very Good (at least) dust jacket that has no tears but has been folded, and therefore creased, laterally. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 19) |
Lenten Journey: Travels in the Spiritual Life Based on the Gospel of Mark
|
|
|
Upper Room Books. PAPERBACK. 0835806162 4th printing 1997 Upper Room softcover. Fine. No wear, no markings. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 20) |
Stop, Thief!
|
|
|
Greenwillow. LIBRARY BINDING. 0688118771 Ex library with markings. 1st ed. Good (tear on last page, pocket remnant)/Very Good. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (424)Fine or New (152)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (212)$5-10 (145)
$10-25 (79)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (170)Paperback (118)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (140)With dust jacket (153)
Signed (21)
Filter by country:
United States (465)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
