Authors starting with K from The John Bale Book Co.
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. x
Results 1 - 20 of 1779
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 89 Next
| 1) |
Wandlungen des lyrischen Bildes
|
|
|
Göttingen: Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht. Good+/No Jacket. 1961. Paperback. 8vo 3rd edn. Kleine Vandenhoeck-Reihe, 22/23. 141 pp. Ppb. Light wear, edges chipped; paper yellowing; pen marginalia here & there, owner's book plate. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
Novelle. Wege der Forschung, vol. LV
|
|
|
Darmstadt: Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaf. Very Good-/No Jacket. 1968. Hard Cover. 8vo 505 pp. CLoth, spine soiled; light wear; book plate; clean text. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Mom's Best Recipes
|
|
|
Kansas City: Bekay Publishing Co. Very Good/No Jacket. 1958. Spiral Binding. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. Covers lightly soiled and foxed, pen date, internally clean. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 4) |
Zener Diode Circuits for Stable Transistor Biasing
|
|
|
Mountain View, CA: Fairchild Semiconductor.. Very Good/No Jacket. 1961. 14 pp. Fairchild Semiconductor Technical Articles and Papers: TP-8. From the papers of Joe C. May, Yale Univ. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Mathematics and Logic
|
|
|
N Y: The New American Library. Good/No Jacket. 1969. Trade Paperback. Good. No Jacket 8vo. 222pp. Has light wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Tape on spine. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 6) |
Encyclopedia of Fruits, Vegetables, Nuts, and Seeds for Healthful Living
|
|
|
West Nyack, N.Y.: Parker Publishing. Good/Good. 1973. Hardcover. 0132754126 Good in Good jacket 215 p. 24 cm. 215pp. Has wear. DJ has light soiling and a few small tears. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Moviegoer. No. 1. Winter 1964
|
|
|
New York: Moviegoer. Very Good-/No Jacket. 1964. Paperback. 8vo 64 pp., + stiff paper wrappers, printed; covers rubbed, worn, pages show a few faded stains. Virst volume of this unusual film journal. James Stoller, editor; Roger Greenspun, assoc. editior. Articles by Pauline Kael, Paul Goodman, Donald Phelps, Gary Arnold, and the editors. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 8) |
A Popular History of American Invention, Vol 1
|
|
|
N Y: Charles Scribner's Sons. Good/No Jacket. 1924. Hard Cover. Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has wear, spine bumped, has edgewar, slight soiling to front cover. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 9) |
Four Way Bargello
|
|
|
New York: Scribner. Good/Good. 1972. Hard Cover. 0684129124 Very Good- in Good + jacket Oversized. 93pp. Has wear. DJ has light soiling. DJ rubbed and chipped. Owner's name penned on FFE. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 10) |
American Food and California Wine
|
|
|
New York: Irena Chalmers Cookbooks. Very Good/No Jacket. 1984. Trade Paperback. 0941034003 Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. Covers lightly edgeworn and soiled, corners bumped. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Penal Colony Stories and Short Pieces
|
|
|
N Y: Schocken Books. Very Good/Unknown. 1971. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good + 317pp. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Clean text, tight bidning. Very nice copy. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 12) |
Selected short stories
|
|
|
New York: Modern Library. Very Good/Very Good -. 1952. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. 328 p. 19 cm. 328pp. Has light wear. DJ rubbed and chipped. Spine sunned. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Penal Colony, Stories and Short Pieces, Tr. By Willa and Edwin Muir
|
|
|
New York: Schocken Books. Very Good/No Jacket. 1948. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. Slight creasing to spine, slight darkening to covers, owners name, internally clean. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 14) |
Selected Stories of Franz Kafka
|
|
|
N Y: The Modern Library. Good/Good. 1952. Hard Cover. Very Good- in Good + jacket 328pp. Has wear. DJ rubbed. Bookplate. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 15) |
METAMORPHOSIS AND OTHER STORIES (BARNES & NOBLE CLASSICS SERIES) (B&N CLASSICS TRADE PAPER)
|
|
|
New York: Barnes & Noble Classics. Very Good/No Jacket. 2003. Paperback. 8.1 x 5.3 x 0.6 inches 1593080298 224pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Flying Health
|
|
|
Pennsylvania: Military Service Publishing Co. Very Good/No Jacket. 1944. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. Inscribed By Author 248pp. A Nice Bright Copy. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 17) |
Love Enter
|
|
|
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Co. Very Good -/Good. 1993. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0395604788 326 pp., DJ has soiling, DJ creased, Internally Clean. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Change and Continuity in Infancy
|
|
|
N Y: John Wiley and Sons. Very Good -/No Jacket. 1971. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0471454192 298 pp., Covers have some light soiling, sticker residue on front, Internally Clean, . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
A Dictionary of Jewish Names and Their History
|
|
|
N Y: Schocken Books. Good/No Jacket. 1977. Trade Paperback. Very Good- No Jacket 250pp. Has light wear. Spine sunned. Owner's name penned on FFE. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 20) |
Numerical Derivatives and Nonlinear Analysis
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plenum Pub Corp. Very Good -/Very Good -. 1986. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 030642178x 201 pp., sHas light shelfwear, Internally Clean. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1224)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (742)$5-10 (575)
$10-25 (260)
$25-50 (140)
$50-100 (46)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (988)Paperback (735)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (222)With dust jacket (1527)
Signed (51)
Filter by country:
United States (1779)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
