Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with K from Rare Book Cellar

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Rare Book Cellar (authors starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Rare Book Cellar (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 867
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next
1) ALTERNATIVE TO PARTITION For a Broader Conception of America's Role in Europe [ 1st ]
Brzezinski Zbigniew K

ALTERNATIVE TO PARTITION For a Broader Conception of America's Role in  Europe [ 1st ]
New York: McGraw-Hill. 1965. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Near fine in a very good dust jacket, some soiling minor chipping in short tears to edges, to slight creases to front flap, small ink stamp to front end page. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00
2) OUR CHALLENGE : The Battle Plan for the Creation of a New Jewry [ 1st ]
KAHANE, Rabbi Meir

Pennsylvania: Chiltern Book Company. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1974. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0801960231 . with two tiny creases to flaps and a small tear to heel. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
3) THE EDGE OF THE CHAIR [suspense anthology] 1st Ed
KAHN, Joan

New York: HarperCollins Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1967. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. A part cut off title page corner. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
4) THE BOYS OF SUMMER
KAHN, Roger

THE BOYS OF SUMMER
The classic history of baseball and the Brooklyn Dodgers by the preeminent writer on the sport.

New York: Harper & Row. 1972. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0060122390 . Very Good+ in Very Good+ price clipped dust jacket. True Stated first edition, with the number line on the last page 72 73 74 75 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $275.00
5) GRANDMA MOSES
KALLIR, Otto

GRANDMA MOSES
New York: Harry N. Abrams. 1975. First Edition Thus. Softcover. 0810920530 . Near Fine in wraps. An Abridgement of the 1973 Edition.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
6) THE COMPLETE BOOK OF MASH [ 1st ]
KALTER, Suzy

New York, NY: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1984. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0810913194 . Quarto . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $68.00
7) THE COMPLETE BOOK OF MASH
KALTER, Suzy

THE COMPLETE BOOK OF MASH
Stock photo.
New York: Harry N. Abrams. 1984. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0810980835 . Large quarto. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. A very nice clean copy. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
8) THE LEAVES STILL TALK [ Signed 1st ]
KALUGIN, David Introduction by Alfred Kreymborg and Lillian Everts

New York: Barnes and Company. 1960. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket.; Beautifully inscribed by Author; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
9) LA VIDA DE LA MUJER [ Signed 1st ]
KAMINSKI, Margaret

LA VIDA DE LA MUJER [ Signed 1st ]
Highland Park, MI: Fallen Angel Press. 1976. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Fine in Wraps.; Signed and inscribed By Margaret Kaminski; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00
10) COOP : the life and legend of GARY COOPER [first print] 1st Ed
KAMINSKY, Stuart

New York, NY: St Martin's Press, LLC. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1980. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0312169558 . 1/2 inch tear to rear, slightly affecting spine bottom, spine corwn bumped. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
11) BLOOD AND SABLE [First Edition] 1st
KANE, Carol J

New York: McGraw-Hill. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1988. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0070378665 . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
12) FEAR ITSELF [ 1st ]
KANFER, Stefan

New York: G. P. Putnam. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1981. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0399126074 . Crease to front flap, top front corner bumped, very slight bump to spine crown. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
13) A Journal of The PLAGUE YEARS A Devestating Chronicle of the Era of the Blacklist [First Edition] 1st
KANFER, Stefan

New York: Atheneum. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1973. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0689105193 . 1/2 inch open tear to spine heel, 1 inch tear to rear with 1/2 inch piece taken out, two very small closed tears to rear. Slight cock. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
14) THE PRODIGAL SPY [ 1st ]
KANON, Joseph

THE PRODIGAL SPY [ 1st ]
New York: Broadway Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0767901428 . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
15) LOS ALAMOS [ 1st ]
KANON, Joseph

LOS ALAMOS [ 1st ]
During the final months of World War II, on an isolated hilltop in the deserts of New Mexico, top-level government scientists... read more

New York, NY: Broadway Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0553062247 . Author's first novel. Winner of the 1998 Edgar Award for Best First Novel by an American author. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00
16) LOS ALAMOS [ 1st ]
KANON, Joseph

LOS ALAMOS [ 1st ]
During the final months of World War II, on an isolated hilltop in the deserts of New Mexico, top-level government scientists... read more

New York, NY: Broadway Books. 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0553062247 . Advance reading copy Fine in wraps. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00
17) THE PRODIGAL SPY
KANON, Joseph

THE PRODIGAL SPY
New York: Broadway Books. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0767901428 . Fine in a Fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
18) PAPER AIRPLANE [First Edition] 1st
KAPLAN, Allan

New York: Harper & Row. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0060122544 . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
19) KILLERS INK [first print] 1st Ed
KARL, M. S

New York, NY: Dodd, Mead and Company. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1988. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0396092799 . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
20) THE GRACEFUL EXIT [first print] 1st Ed
KASHNER, Rita

New York, NY: Atheneum. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0689120850 . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00


Results 1 - 20 of 867
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (105)
Fine or New (33)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (257)
$50-100 (392)
$100-250 (168)
$250-500 (24)
$500-1,000 (8)
Over $1,000 (12)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (730)
Paperback (136)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (54)
With dust jacket (773)
Signed (49)
With photos (251)

Filter by country:
United States (867)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: