Authors starting with K from 2C Books, LLC
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 283
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
General School Biology
|
|
|
London: The English Universities Press, 1962 Fair. No Jacket 3rd impression of second edition. English grammar school textbook. Red hard boards are very worn, though clean. Hinges are broken. Binding is poor, though intact. Laid in is a sheet of notes on oxygen compounds.. 2nd Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
Encyclopedia of Fruits, Vegetables, Nuts, and Seeds for Healthful Living
|
|
|
Prentice Hall Direct, 1975 Very Good in Good jacket. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 3) |
American Food & California Wine
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Smithmark Pub, 1985 About Fine in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Trial: A New Translation Based on the Restored Text
|
|
|
Kafka's exploration of the psychological terror inherent in everyday life is both allegorical and stunningly realistic. A ban... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Schocken Books, 1999 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
Return of the Jedi
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1983 Very Good- First edition, June 1983, 16th prijnting, also June 1983. Has sticker of a US gymnast a al M. L. Retton on back cover. B aseball sticker on front. Small bit of thumbing to lower corner, pages have some minor aging. "Fabulous 8 page color insert! " This is loose but laid in and in very good condition. No tears or chips, light rubbing.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Canaan Legacy
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Lynx Books Trade, 1988 Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket First printing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Visions: How Science Will Revolutionize the 21st Century
|
|
|
Kaku examines how quantum mechanics, bio-genetics, and artificial intelligence will dramatically alter science and the way we... read more
Anchor Books, 1997 Very Good in Very Good jacket Type: Ex-Library.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
One Scandalous Story: Clinton, Lewinsky, and Thirteen Days That Tarnished American Journalism
|
|
|
A distinguished broadcast journalist evaluates the way the media handled the Clinton-Lewinsky scandal and finds their coverag... read more
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Free Press, 2001 1st Edition. Hard Back. Very Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
C. B. Greenfield: No Lady in the House
|
|
|
Good in Good jacket. Book Club. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 10) |
Practical Navigation
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1972 Very Good in Very Good jacket Jacket is clean and bright, light crease along bottom edge. Book is very sound, tightly bound, no marks or darkening, light spotting on page edges and endpapers. Pages are pristine. Many line drawings by Barbara Perry.. Reprinted. Pictorial Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 11) |
Their Stories, Our Stories: Women of the Bible
|
|
|
Continuum Intl Pub Group, 1995 Very Good Type: Former Library Copy.. Soft Cover. Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 12) |
A Bullet for a Star
|
|
|
St. Martin's Unknown/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Bullet for a Star
|
|
|
1977 Fine in Fine jacket Book appears unread, in immaculate condition. Mustard colored boards with black lettering to spine. Very slight cocking. Corners square and ubumped. No marks or rubbing. Date stamp "Sept 16 1977' on front free endpaper from first owner. Also a small ink notation, "2.40. " Interior is bright, clean and unsoiled, new in appearance. Jacket is full-color with elaborate illustration front and back of Erroll Flynn as Robin Hood being targeted as he swings across a stag... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Rockford Files: the Green Bottle
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Forge, 1996 Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket Ex-Library Few library marks on endpapers. First printing. Nice and clean with little wear. Jacket under clear mylar cover has no visible chips or tears. Solid square book without rubbing or fraying.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 15) |
Dancing in the Dark
|
|
|
Fred Astaire needs Toby Peters help with a dancing matter. A mobster wants Fred to give his girlfriend dancing lessons, but F... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1996 Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket Ex-Library First printing of first edition. Jacket protected by mylar cover is without visible tears or chips. Clean and smooth. Book has few library marks on endpapers, other wise clean; square and straight. Corners are sharp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 16) |
Full House: Reassessing the Earth's Population Carrying Capacity
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1994 About Fine Compare our low shipping rates for lowest total cost!. Soft Cover. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 17) |
Chasing Hubble's Shadows : The Search for Galaxies at the Edge of Time
|
|
|
New York: Hill and Wang, 2006 Hard Back. New/New. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 18) |
World Class: Thriving Locally in the Global Economy
|
|
|
In this title, the author--an advisor to many Fortune 500 companies--urges those wishing to advance their businesses or caree... read more
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1995 About Fine in About Fine jacket Remainder. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Logic of Modern Science
|
|
|
Principia Press, 1963 Third printing (1971). No overt damage, very bright and clean. Subtitle is: Theory and system construction in Physics - Biology - Psychology - Ahthropology. . First Edition. Original Cloth. About Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 20) |
If the South Had Won the Civil War
|
|
|
Bantam As New This is the original publication of this famous book, in carefully preserved mint condition. No creases, marks, cuts, tears or chips. Edges are straight and square. Corners are square, binding is tight, cover and pages are flat and clean. Cover is glossy and looks new. "How a slight turn of fate might have changed the destiny of the North, the South, and the World. The most provacative Civil War story in 100 years. EXPANDED, ENLARGED, PROFUSELY ILLUSTRATED. " This book was predated ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (212)Fine or New (60)
New (17)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (91)$5-10 (130)
$10-25 (47)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (185)Paperback (90)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (123)With dust jacket (278)
With photos (28)
Filter by country:
United States (283)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









