Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with K from Oscar's Book Nook

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (authors starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 112
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Celebration: Legend of Arthur (Celebrations) by Sullivan K
Sullivan K

Celebration: Legend of Arthur (Celebrations)  by Sullivan K
Caxton Publishing, 2001-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Almost like new. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.02
2) The Neuron: Cell and Molecular Biology
Irwin B. Levitan; Leonard K. Kaczmarek

Oxford University Press, USA, 1991-06-06. Paperback. Good. Highlighting on 1/4th of book, some edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.55
3) The Ballet Book: The Young Performer's Guide to Classical Dance (Young Performer's Guide)
National Ballet School of Canada; Foreword-Karen Kain

The Ballet Book: The Young Performer's Guide to Classical Dance (Young Performer's Guide)
Firefly Books, 2007-09-14. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean, some edge wear on cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.25
4) Journeying Far and Wide: A Political and Diplomatic Memoir
Philip M. Kaiser

Scribner, 1993-01. Hardcover. Very Good. SIGNED and inscribed by author. Minor edge wear on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $31.00
5) Art of Japan
Yoshiko Kakudo

Chronicle Books, 1991-10-01. Paperback. Good. Ex-library with stamps and stickers, some edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
6) Fairy Houses (The Fairy Houses Series) (Fairy Houses)
Tracy L. Kane

Fairy Houses (The Fairy Houses Series) (Fairy Houses)
Light-Beams Publishing, 2001-06-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. SIGNED by author. Dust jacket has wrinkles from water, as well as the pages. Pages are clean with slight water mark on edges. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
7) Boss Cat
Louise Kantenwein

Vantage Press, 1994-02. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $29.00
8) Cruising On More Than One Hull by Kanter, Charles E
Charles E. Kanter

Cruising On More Than One Hull  by Kanter, Charles E
SAILco Press, 1992-07. Paperback. Very Good. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR< CHARLES KANTER, minor edge wear on cover, few small marks on side ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
9) Put Your Eyes Up Here : And Other School Poems
Kalli Dakos; Illustrator-G. Brian Karas

Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2003-07-01. Hardcover. Very Good. SIGNED and inscribed by author, some pencil marks inside front cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
10) Give Me Half! (Mathstart)
Stuart J. Murphy; Illustrator-G. Brian Karas

Give Me Half! (Mathstart)
Stock photo.
An introduction to fractions through the story of a brother and sister who attempt to share a pizza. Color illustrations acco... read more

HarperCollins Publishers, 1996-05. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages like new, some scuffs and minor edge wear on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $44.62
11) The First Woman in the Republic: A Cultural Biography of Lydia Maria Child (New Americanists)
Carolyn L. Karcher

The First Woman in the Republic: A Cultural Biography of Lydia Maria Child (New Americanists)
Stock photo.
This is a long overdue "cultural biography"--the exploration of a culture through an individual life--of Lydia Maria Child, a... read more

Duke University Press, 1995-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library with cover, stamps, and stickers. Pages are generally very good. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) Letters, 1961-1968
Karl, Barth

Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co, 1981-06. Hardcover. Good. Pages clean, few bent corners, small tear on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.40
13) Patriots Act: Voices of Dissent and the Risk of Speaking Out
Bill Katovsky

Patriots Act: Voices of Dissent and the Risk of Speaking Out
The Lyons Press, 2006-04-01. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Elizabethan Performance In North American Spaces (Theatre Symposium Series)
Editor-Susan Kattwinkel

Elizabethan Performance In North American Spaces (Theatre Symposium Series)
University Alabama Press, 2004-08-17. Paperback. Good. Pages clean, some edge wear and scuffs on cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
15) The Battle for Rome : The Germans, the Allies, the Partisans, and the Pope, September 1943-June 1944
Robert Katz

The Battle for Rome : The Germans, the Allies, the Partisans, and the Pope, September 1943-June 1944
Stock photo.
This World War II history explores the German occupation of Rome following the death of Mussolini. It tells of the resistance... read more

Simon & Schuster, 2003-08-06. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
16) The Black West by Katz, William Loren
William Loren Katz

Open Hand Pub, 1988-01. Paperback. Very Good. Almost like new, some shelf wear on the cover. Tight spine. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) Mollie Katzen's Vegetable Heaven: Over 200 Recipes Uncommon Soups, Tasty Bites, Side-by-Side Dishes, and Too Many Desserts
Mollie Katzen

Mollie Katzen's Vegetable Heaven: Over 200 Recipes Uncommon Soups, Tasty Bites, Side-by-Side Dishes, and Too Many Desserts
Stock photo.
Hyperion, 1997-10-06. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library with cover, stamps, and stickers. Pages very good. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
18) Twists and Turns and Tangles in Math and Physics: Instructional Material for Developing Scientific and Logical Thinking (Volume 2)
Samuel Katzoff

The Johns Hopkins University Center for Talented Youth, 1992. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean, some edge wear. Volume 2 only. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
19) Central Science: Essays on the Uses of Chemistry
George Kauffman

Texas Christian University Press, 1984-04. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Appreciating the theater;: Cues for theatergoers by Kaufman, Julian M
Julian M Kaufman

D. McKay Co, 1971. Acceptable. Acceptable, interior very good, many scuffs and scratches on cover ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.10


Results 1 - 20 of 112
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (83)
Fine or New (31)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (32)
$5-10 (29)
$10-25 (32)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (53)
Paperback (46)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (29)
Signed (14)
With photos (35)

Filter by country:
United States (112)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: