Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with K from Dogtales

Bookseller: Dogtales (authors starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Dogtales (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 95
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) Toyon a Dog of the North and His People
Kalashnikoff, Nicholas

Harper and Rowe. Acceptable. 1964. Paperback. B000J4EU2Q Book slightly cocked. . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) Lobo
Kantor, MacKinley

Cleveland and NY: World Publishing. Very Good/Good Jacket. 1957. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall B000OHD83U Tale of the black-and-tan dog that adopted the author in an Andalucian village while he was writing "Andersonville". NOT an ex-library copy. . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) The Dog Of Knots
Kaplan, Kathy Walden

The Dog Of Knots
Stock photo.
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Eerdmans Pub Co. New/New. 2004. Hard Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0802852599 ISBN 0802852599 . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) The Fifteenth Peanut Butter Sandwich
Kaplan, Marjorie

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing. As New/As New. 1990. Hard Cover. 8 0027493504 ISBN 0027493504 . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) How to Play the English Opening
Karpov, Anatoly

How to Play the English Opening
Stock photo.
United Kingdom: B T Batsford Ltd. Good +. 2007. Paperback. 4TO 0713490659 Cut on front cover. Book is clean and tight and intact. . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Animal Illustrated, 1550-1900 : From the Collections of the New York Public Library
Kastner, Joseph

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harry N. Abrams , Incorporated. Fine/Near Fine Dust Jacket. 1991. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0810919079 . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) So Cranes May Dance: A Rescue from the Brink of Extinction
Katz, Barbara

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Chicago Review Pr. Near Fine/Very Good Jacket. 1993. Hardcover Brand New. 8vo 1556521715 . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
8) A Good Dog the Story of Orson Who changed My Life
Katz, Jon

Villard. Very Good. 2006. Paperback. 8vo 9780739483299 . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
9) Katz on Dogs : A Commonsense Guide to Training and Living with Dogs
Katz, Jon

Katz on Dogs : A Commonsense Guide to Training and Living with Dogs
Stock photo.
Random House. New. 2006. Paperback. 8vo 0812974344 . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) Katz On Dogs: A Commonsense Guide To Choosing, Training And Living With Dogs
Katz, Jon

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Villard Books. New/New. 2005. Hard Cover. 8vo 1400064031 . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
11) Dog Days: Dispatches from Bedlam Farm
Katz, Jon

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc. Very Good. 2008. Paperback. 8vo 315 Pgs. 0812974352 . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
12) A Good Dog the Story of Orson Who Changed My Life
Katz, Jon

NY: Villard. New/New. 2006. Large Print Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo 9780739474778 . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
13) Posey and Fancy: The Puppy Years
Kauffman, Boots; Bayne, Sibyl

Posey and Fancy: The Puppy Years
Stock photo.
Ashland, Ohio, U.S.A.: Vantage Pr. Near Fine. 2002. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0533141532 Collection of correspondence between a Poodle and a S109 pgs.hih Tzu . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) Falcons Return
Kaufman, John and Meng, Heinz

Kav Books. Very Good. 1992. Paperback. 8vo 0880920270 Signed by one of the authors(Heinz Meng). . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) Your Samoyed
Kauzlarich, Jan

Edgewater, FL, U.S.A.: Denlingers Publishers, Limited. Acceptable. 1977. Hardcover Brand New. 0877140510 Worn boards . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) The Methuen Book of Animal Tales
Kavanagh, Jennifer, Ed

London: Methuen. Very Good/Very Good. 1983. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0416247601 Prev. owner's stamp ffep else book and jacket in very nice condition throughout. . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) Animal Tails
Kawata, Ken

Animal Tails
Stock photo.
Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A.: Cranky Nell Books. New/New. 2001. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 1929132050 ISBN 1929132050 . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) Arcturus the Hunting Hound and Other Stories
Kazakov, Yuri

NY: Doubleday. Very Good/Edgewear on Jacket. 1968. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall B000HYVPWQ Prev. owner's name, date ffep . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) Photographing Wild Life Across the World
Kearton, Cherry

London: J. W. Arrowsmith . Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 1923. Possibly First Edition . Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall B0006D70RM Boards and spine slightly faded. Pale foxing on page edges but this remains a handsome copy. Tight and unmarked. . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
20) My Dog Simba
Cherry Kearton

London: Arrowsmith. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1926. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Slightly worn boards. Interior is clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $90.00


Results 1 - 20 of 95
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (75)
Fine or New (24)
New (16)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (51)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (61)
Paperback (30)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)
With dust jacket (45)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (95)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: