Authors starting with K from Daves Olde Book Shop
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop x
Results 1 - 20 of 75
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Magic Lantern Guides: Konica Minolta Maxxum 5D/Dynax 5D (Magic Lantern Guides) (Quantity available: 11)
|
|
|
Lark Books, 2006-05-28. Paperback. New. Excellent condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 2) |
The Middle Ages; treasures from the Cloisters and the Metropolitan Museum of Art: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, January 18- March 29, 1970. The Art Institute of Chicago, May 16- July 5, 1970
|
|
|
Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1969. Paperback. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 3) |
Art of Decorative Paper Stencils
|
|
|
Quarry Books, 2008-05-27. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.29
|
|
| 4) |
Tribalism in India
|
|
|
Humanities Pr, 1978-06. Hardcover. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.68
|
|
| 5) |
Pro Apache Beehive (Expert's Voice in Java) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Apress, 2005-08-15. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 6) |
The evolution of mattera: A romance in natural philosophy (An Exposition
|
|
|
Exposition Press, 1976. Very Good. NY: Exposition Press, 1976. First edition, hard cover with dust jacket. Minor shelf wear, slight bumping to DJ edges, slight foxing, otherwise good/good. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.24
|
|
| 7) |
The Low-Fat Good Food Cookbook: For a Lifetime of Fabulous Food
|
|
|
W.W. Norton & Co, 1994-05-17. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 8) |
Max
|
|
|
Aegypan, 2006-08-01. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.62
|
|
| 9) |
Travel Temptations / SUN: California: Delicious Destinations, Secret Hideaways, Expert Sources (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
GPP Travel, 2009-07-15. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.96
|
|
| 10) |
America Online for Dummies Quick Reference [Paperback] by Kaufeld, Jennifer
|
|
|
For Dummies, 2000-11-01. Paperback. New. Excellent condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 11) |
Catherine the Great of Russia;: The portrait of an empress [Unknown Binding
|
|
|
Halcyon House, 1935-01-01. Good. Good condition 1935 (The Literary Guild N.Y.) hardcover (no DJ). Fading & wear to blue cloth cover boards; yellowing to pages. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.65
|
|
| 12) |
The poems of John Keats (Everyman's library. Poetry and drama. [no. 101
|
|
|
Dutton, 1909-01-01. Good. Good condition 1911 reprint hardcover (no DJ). May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $249.99
|
|
| 13) |
A Real Killing: A Novel by Keegan, William
|
|
|
St Martins Pr, 1977-06. Hardcover. Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 14) |
McCracken in Command [Mass Market Paperback] by Keene, James
|
|
|
Dell First Edition, 1959. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition Dell 1st edition paperback. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 15) |
Encore!: More Winning Monologs for Young Actors : 63 More Honest-To-Life Monologs for Teenage Boys and Girls
|
|
|
Meriwether Publishing, 1988-04. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 16) |
Newcastle; a duke without money;: Thomas Pelham-Holles, 1693-1768
|
|
|
University of California Press, 1974. Hardcover. Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.33
|
|
| 17) |
Political Military Systems (War Revolution and Peace)
|
|
|
Sage Publications, Inc, 1974-10-01. Hardcover. Good. no d/j else Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.49
|
|
| 18) |
Rude Awakening: The Rise Fall and Struggle for Recovery of General Motors
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co, 1989-08. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 19) |
DEVIL'S WALTZ (Alex Delaware Novels)
|
|
|
Bantam, 1993-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 20) |
How to keep bees and sell honey, [Unknown Binding] by Kelley, Walter T
|
|
|
W.T. Kelley Co, 1975-01-01. Good. Good condition 8th edition paperback. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (47)Fine or New (31)
New (25)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (30)$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)Paperback (33)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (14)
Signed (5)
With photos (13)
Filter by country:
United States (75)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







![America Online for Dummies Quick Reference [Paperback] by Kaufeld, Jennifer America Online for Dummies Quick Reference [Paperback] by Kaufeld, Jennifer](http://i.biblio.com/b/894s/77574894-0-s.jpg)
