Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with K from Daves Olde Book Shop

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop x


Results 1 - 20 of 75
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Magic Lantern Guides: Konica Minolta Maxxum 5D/Dynax 5D (Magic Lantern Guides) (Quantity available: 11)
Burian Peter K

Magic Lantern Guides: Konica Minolta Maxxum 5D/Dynax 5D (Magic Lantern Guides)
Lark Books, 2006-05-28. Paperback. New. Excellent condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
2) The Middle Ages; treasures from the Cloisters and the Metropolitan Museum of Art: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, January 18- March 29, 1970. The Art Institute of Chicago, May 16- July 5, 1970
Ostoia Vera K

Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1969. Paperback. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
3) Art of Decorative Paper Stencils
Yaguchi Kamako

Art of Decorative Paper Stencils
Stock photo.
Quarry Books, 2008-05-27. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.29
4) Tribalism in India
Chattopadhyay Kamaladevi

Humanities Pr, 1978-06. Hardcover. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.68
5) Pro Apache Beehive (Expert's Voice in Java) (Quantity available: 2)
Kunal Mittal; Srinivas Kanchanavally

Pro Apache Beehive (Expert's Voice in Java)
Stock photo.
Apress, 2005-08-15. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
6) The evolution of mattera: A romance in natural philosophy (An Exposition
Jamshed Dinshah Kapadia

Exposition Press, 1976. Very Good. NY: Exposition Press, 1976. First edition, hard cover with dust jacket. Minor shelf wear, slight bumping to DJ edges, slight foxing, otherwise good/good. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.24
7) The Low-Fat Good Food Cookbook: For a Lifetime of Fabulous Food
Martin Katahn; Terri Katahn

The Low-Fat Good Food Cookbook: For a Lifetime of Fabulous Food
Stock photo.
W.W. Norton & Co, 1994-05-17. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
8) Max
Katherine, Cecil Thurston

Aegypan, 2006-08-01. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.62
9) Travel Temptations / SUN: California: Delicious Destinations, Secret Hideaways, Expert Sources (Quantity available: 2)
Lena Katz

Travel Temptations / SUN: California: Delicious Destinations, Secret Hideaways, Expert Sources
Stock photo.
GPP Travel, 2009-07-15. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.96
10) America Online for Dummies Quick Reference [Paperback] by Kaufeld, Jennifer
Jennifer Kaufeld

America Online for Dummies Quick Reference [Paperback]  by Kaufeld, Jennifer
For Dummies, 2000-11-01. Paperback. New. Excellent condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
11) Catherine the Great of Russia;: The portrait of an empress [Unknown Binding
Gina Kaus

Halcyon House, 1935-01-01. Good. Good condition 1935 (The Literary Guild N.Y.) hardcover (no DJ). Fading & wear to blue cloth cover boards; yellowing to pages. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65
12) The poems of John Keats (Everyman's library. Poetry and drama. [no. 101
John Keats

Dutton, 1909-01-01. Good. Good condition 1911 reprint hardcover (no DJ). May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $249.99
13) A Real Killing: A Novel by Keegan, William
William Keegan

St Martins Pr, 1977-06. Hardcover. Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
14) McCracken in Command [Mass Market Paperback] by Keene, James
James Keene

Dell First Edition, 1959. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition Dell 1st edition paperback. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
15) Encore!: More Winning Monologs for Young Actors : 63 More Honest-To-Life Monologs for Teenage Boys and Girls
Peg Kehret

Encore!: More Winning Monologs for Young Actors : 63 More Honest-To-Life Monologs for Teenage Boys and Girls
Stock photo.
Meriwether Publishing, 1988-04. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
16) Newcastle; a duke without money;: Thomas Pelham-Holles, 1693-1768
Ray A Kelch

University of California Press, 1974. Hardcover. Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.33
17) Political Military Systems (War Revolution and Peace)
Editor-Catherine McArdle Kelleher

Sage Publications, Inc, 1974-10-01. Hardcover. Good. no d/j else Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.49
18) Rude Awakening: The Rise Fall and Struggle for Recovery of General Motors
Maryann Keller

William Morrow & Co, 1989-08. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
19) DEVIL'S WALTZ (Alex Delaware Novels)
Jonathan Kellerman

Bantam, 1993-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
20) How to keep bees and sell honey, [Unknown Binding] by Kelley, Walter T
Walter T Kelley

W.T. Kelley Co, 1975-01-01. Good. Good condition 8th edition paperback. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99


Results 1 - 20 of 75
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (47)
Fine or New (31)
New (25)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (30)
$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)
Paperback (33)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (14)
Signed (5)
With photos (13)

Filter by country:
United States (75)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: