Authors starting with K from McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc
Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (authors starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 617
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next
| 1) |
Mark Strand and the Poet's Place in Contemporary Culture
|
|
|
PB. U of Missouri Pr (1990). Sewn paperback, only minor shelf wear. Text is clean, spine uncreased. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 2) |
TRANSCENDENT FORMATION (FORMATIVE SPIRITUALITY VOL. VI)
|
|
|
HB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 3) |
Corepresentation of Grammatical Structure
|
|
|
HB. U of Minnesota Press (1978). Hardcover. No dustjacket. Has minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 4) |
Peaceful Territorial Change
|
|
|
HB. South Carolina (1994). Hardcover with dustjacket. Has remainder mark and minor shelf wear. Text is clean, and the binding is tight. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 5) |
BROKEN APRIL
|
|
|
HB. Saqi Books (1990). Hardcover with dj. Clean text, tight binding. VG+/VG+. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.92
|
|
| 6) |
Matrology: A Bibliography of Writings by Christian Women from the First to the Fifteenth Centuries
|
|
|
HB. Continuum (1995). Hardcover w/dustjacket. Near fine/Near fine. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 7) |
Columbus and the Ends of the Earth: Europe's Prophetic Rhetoric as Conquering Ideology
|
|
|
PB. California (1992). Near fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket. May have very minor shelf wear. Text is clean. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.60
|
|
| 8) |
Politicizing Gender: Narrative Strategies in the Aftermath of the French Revolution
|
|
|
HB. Rutgers (1991). Hardcover w/dustjacket. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.82
|
|
| 9) |
UNHAPPY CONSCIOUSNESS: THE POETIC PLIGHT OF SAMUEL BECKETT
|
|
|
1981. 1 Kaelin, Eugene F. UNHAPPY CONSCIOUSNESS: THE POETIC PLIGHT OF. SAMUEL BECKETT D. Reidel Publishing Co., (1981). xxv, 325 p.. Hardbound with DJ. Very slight wear to both book and DJ at the tail. end of the spine. Still a bright looking copy. Interior pages are. clean and the binding is tight. Near Fine/Near Fine. $40.00. Kaelin, Eugene F. UNHAPPY CONSCIOUSNESS: THE POETIC PLIGHT OF SAMUEL BECKETT D. Reidel Publishing Co., (1981). xxv, 325 p. Hardbound with DJ. Very slight wear to both book an... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 10) |
Exotic Pleasures, Fascicle III: Curious Scientific and Medical Observations
|
|
|
HB. Southern Illinois UP (1996). Hardcover. No DJ. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 11) |
Cinema of Oliver Stone
|
|
|
HB. Continuum (1995). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 12) |
Regulatory Encounters: Multinational Corporations and American Adversarial Legalism
|
|
|
PB. U of California Pr (2000). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.40
|
|
| 13) |
Plow, the Hammer and the Knout: An Economic History of Eighteenth-Century Russia
|
|
|
HB. U of Chicago Press (1985). Hardcover with DJ. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 14) |
Essays in Jewish Social and Economic History
|
|
|
HB. U of Chicago Press (1986). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.08
|
|
| 15) |
GEORGE ALEXANDER STEVENS AND THE LECTURE ON HEADS
|
|
|
HB. U of Georgia Pr (1984). Hardcover with dj, only minor shelf wear. Text is clean. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 16) |
Inward Turn of Narrative
|
|
|
PB. Northwestern UP (1987). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.35
|
|
| 17) |
Matusow Affair: Memoir of a National Scandal
|
|
|
HB. Moyer Bell Limited, 1987. xx, 308 p. Hardbound. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.88
|
|
| 18) |
NARRATIVE TRANSVESTISM: RHETORIC AND GENDER IN THE EIGHTEENTH-CENTURY ENGLISH NOVEL
|
|
|
HB. Cornell UP (1991). Hardcover, no dj, only minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 19) |
Always Hungry, Never Greedy
|
|
|
HB. Cambridge UP (1986). Hardcover. No DJ. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.18
|
|
| 20) |
UNTYING THE AFGHAN KNOT: NEGOITATING SOVIET WITHDRAWAL
|
|
|
HB. Duke UP, 1991. viii, 402 p. Hardcover with DJ. Slight shelf wear only. Text is clean and the binding is tight. VG+/VG+. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.65
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)Filter by price:
$5-10 (405)$10-25 (175)
$25-50 (31)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (210)Paperback (224)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (330)Filter by country:
United States (617)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




