Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with K from McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc

Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (authors starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 617
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next
1) Mark Strand and the Poet's Place in Contemporary Culture
KIrby, David

PB. U of Missouri Pr (1990). Sewn paperback, only minor shelf wear. Text is clean, spine uncreased. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
2) TRANSCENDENT FORMATION (FORMATIVE SPIRITUALITY VOL. VI)
Van Kaam

TRANSCENDENT FORMATION (FORMATIVE SPIRITUALITY VOL. VI)
Stock photo.
HB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
3) Corepresentation of Grammatical Structure
Kac, Michael B

HB. U of Minnesota Press (1978). Hardcover. No dustjacket. Has minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
4) Peaceful Territorial Change
Kacowicz, Arie Marcelo

HB. South Carolina (1994). Hardcover with dustjacket. Has remainder mark and minor shelf wear. Text is clean, and the binding is tight. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
5) BROKEN APRIL
Kadare, Ismail

HB. Saqi Books (1990). Hardcover with dj. Clean text, tight binding. VG+/VG+. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.92
6) Matrology: A Bibliography of Writings by Christian Women from the First to the Fifteenth Centuries
Kadel, Andrew

HB. Continuum (1995). Hardcover w/dustjacket. Near fine/Near fine. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
7) Columbus and the Ends of the Earth: Europe's Prophetic Rhetoric as Conquering Ideology
Kadir, Djelal

Columbus and the Ends of the Earth: Europe's Prophetic Rhetoric as Conquering Ideology
Stock photo.
PB. California (1992). Near fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket. May have very minor shelf wear. Text is clean. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.60
8) Politicizing Gender: Narrative Strategies in the Aftermath of the French Revolution
Kadish, Doris Y

HB. Rutgers (1991). Hardcover w/dustjacket. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.82
9) UNHAPPY CONSCIOUSNESS: THE POETIC PLIGHT OF SAMUEL BECKETT
Kaelin, Eugene F

1981. 1 Kaelin, Eugene F. UNHAPPY CONSCIOUSNESS: THE POETIC PLIGHT OF. SAMUEL BECKETT D. Reidel Publishing Co., (1981). xxv, 325 p.. Hardbound with DJ. Very slight wear to both book and DJ at the tail. end of the spine. Still a bright looking copy. Interior pages are. clean and the binding is tight. Near Fine/Near Fine. $40.00. Kaelin, Eugene F. UNHAPPY CONSCIOUSNESS: THE POETIC PLIGHT OF SAMUEL BECKETT D. Reidel Publishing Co., (1981). xxv, 325 p. Hardbound with DJ. Very slight wear to both book an... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
10) Exotic Pleasures, Fascicle III: Curious Scientific and Medical Observations
Kaempfer, Engelbert; Carrubba, Robert W. (trans., commentary)

Exotic Pleasures, Fascicle III: Curious Scientific and Medical Observations
Stock photo.
HB. Southern Illinois UP (1996). Hardcover. No DJ. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
11) Cinema of Oliver Stone
Kagan, Norman

HB. Continuum (1995). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
12) Regulatory Encounters: Multinational Corporations and American Adversarial Legalism
Kagan, Robert, & Axelrad, Lee, ed

Regulatory Encounters: Multinational Corporations and American Adversarial Legalism
Stock photo.
PB. U of California Pr (2000). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.40
13) Plow, the Hammer and the Knout: An Economic History of Eighteenth-Century Russia
Kahan, Arcadius

HB. U of Chicago Press (1985). Hardcover with DJ. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
14) Essays in Jewish Social and Economic History
Kahan, Arcadius; Weiss, Roger

HB. U of Chicago Press (1986). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.08
15) GEORGE ALEXANDER STEVENS AND THE LECTURE ON HEADS
Kahan, Gerald

HB. U of Georgia Pr (1984). Hardcover with dj, only minor shelf wear. Text is clean. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
16) Inward Turn of Narrative
Kahler, Erich

PB. Northwestern UP (1987). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.35
17) Matusow Affair: Memoir of a National Scandal
Kahn, Albert E

HB. Moyer Bell Limited, 1987. xx, 308 p. Hardbound. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.88
18) NARRATIVE TRANSVESTISM: RHETORIC AND GENDER IN THE EIGHTEENTH-CENTURY ENGLISH NOVEL
Kahn, Madeleine

HB. Cornell UP (1991). Hardcover, no dj, only minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
19) Always Hungry, Never Greedy
Kahn, Miriam

HB. Cambridge UP (1986). Hardcover. No DJ. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $14.18
20) UNTYING THE AFGHAN KNOT: NEGOITATING SOVIET WITHDRAWAL
Kahn, Riaz M

HB. Duke UP, 1991. viii, 402 p. Hardcover with DJ. Slight shelf wear only. Text is clean and the binding is tight. VG+/VG+. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $13.65


Results 1 - 20 of 617
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (405)
$10-25 (175)
$25-50 (31)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (210)
Paperback (224)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (330)

Filter by country:
United States (617)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: