Authors starting with K from Borderlands Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Borderlands Books (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: Borderlands Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 656
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next
| 1) |
Butcher Bird
|
|
|
Night Shade Books, 2007. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Small/Independent Press, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 2) |
Kamikaze L'Amour
|
|
|
Born with synesthesia, the hero of "Kamikaze L'Amour" becomes a rock star and then bails out, taking the name Ryder as he dis... read more
St. Martin's, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Signed by Richard Kadrey. Keywords: Novel Signed by Author(s), ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.95
|
|
| 3) |
Sandman Slim
|
|
|
Eos, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.99
|
|
| 4) |
Angel Scene/Teeth and Tongue Landscape
|
|
|
Eraserhead Press, 2003. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Eraserhead Press double. Illustrations by Brian Doogan Keywords: Novel Signed by Author(s), Illustrated, Small/Independent Press, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 5) |
World Enough, and Time
|
|
|
Del Rey, 1980. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 6) |
World Enough, and Time
|
|
|
Ballantine, 1980. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 7) |
Physics of Superheroes, The
|
|
|
Physics professor James Kakalios has made his complex topic accessible to freshman students at the University of Minnesota wi... read more
Gotham Books, 2009. Second Printing. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Other ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 8) |
Physics of the Impossible
|
|
|
Keeping in mind that most of the technology we take for granted today was unthinkable a century ago, renowned astrophysicist ... read more
Anchor Books, 2009. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Other Non-Fiction, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 9) |
J-Horror - The Definitive Guide to The Ring, The Grudge and Beyond
|
|
|
Vertical, 2007. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Collected Non-Fiction Movie Tie-In, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 10) |
Covenant with the Vampire - Diaries of the Family Dracul, vol. 1
|
|
|
Dell, 1994. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 11) |
Herod Men, The / Dark Planet
|
|
|
Ace, 1971. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Ace Double. Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 12) |
Amazons of Somelon, The
|
|
|
Leisure, 1981. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 13) |
In Between Dragons
|
|
|
Bantam, 1990. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 14) |
Strange Invasion
|
|
|
Bantam Spectra, 1989. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 15) |
Fairy Houses. . .Everywhere!
|
|
|
Light-Beams Publishing, 2006. Later Edition. Other Hardcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Photo/Art Book Illustrated, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 16) |
Fairy Houses and Beyond!
|
|
|
Light-Beams Publishing, 2008. Later Edition. Other Hardcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Photo/Art Book Illustrated, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 17) |
Unscratchables, The
|
|
|
Detective Max "Crusher" McNash does not like FBI agent Cassius Lap. But there's a serial murderer on the loose, so McNash, a ... read more
Scribner, 2009. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Mystery, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 18) |
Shadow Writers- vol 2
|
|
|
Rainfall, 2003. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Anthology Small/Independent Press, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 19) |
Shadow Writers-vol 1
|
|
|
Rainfall, 2003. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Anthology Small/Independent Press, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 20) |
Hellbound Hearts
|
|
|
Pocket, 2009. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Theme Anthology ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (442)Fine or New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (226)$5-10 (216)
$10-25 (158)
$25-50 (44)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (92)Paperback (563)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (167)With dust jacket (293)
Signed (37)
Filter by country:
United States (656)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











