Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with K from Bookfinger

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Bookfinger (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: Bookfinger x


Results 1 - 20 of 165
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) STATISTICAL INDEPENDENCE IN PROBABILITY, ANALYSIS AND NUMBER THEORY. (The Carus Mathematical Monographs, Number Twelve)
Kac, Mark

n.p.: Mathematical Association of America/John Wiley & Sons, 1959 93pp. Bibliography. NF hardback, previous owner's name stamp on bottom-edge, no DJ.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.88
2) KAZUO KADONAGA
Kadonaga, Kazuo; Mochizuki, Hiroko (photography); Shozu, Kazuo (photography)

Tokyo/Nagoya, Japan: Muramatu Gallery/Sakula Galler Unpaginated. B&W and color illus. Exhibition History. NF trade-sized paperbound exhibition catalogue, minor edgewear. Text of Exhibition History in English and Japanese; captions in English only. California exhibition schedule (1981-83) laid in.. Trade paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) State of the Art
Kael, Pauline

NY: E. P. Dutton, 1985 404pp. Index. Fine trade paperback.. 1st thus. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
4) ROD KAGAN: Idaho Years - A 23 Year Retrospective, 1973 -1996
Kagan, Rod; Gallagher, Julie (essay); O'Leary, Dennis (essay); Green, Michael (essay)

Ketchum, ID: Sun Valley Center for the Arts & Humanities, 1996 68pp. Color illus. Fine paperbound exhibition catalogue. Printed in conjunction with the exhibition May 17 - June 17, 1996. Signed by Rod Kagen on the frontispiece.. SIGNED by the artist. Trade paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) The Navajo Blanket
Kahlenberg, Mary Hunt; Los Angeles County Museum of Art; Berlant, Anthony

Los Angeles, CA: Praeger Publishers / Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1972 112pp. B&W and color illus. Notes, Bibliography. NF trade paperback, minor edgewear.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
6) EROTIC ART TODAY
Kahmen, Volker

Greenwich, CT: New York Graphic Society, 1972 282pp. 350 b&w, 8 color illus. Notes, List of Artists and Works, Bibliography. VG+ hardback, creasing to ffep, prev. owner's stamp on ffep/NF DJ. From the collection of Nathaniel Branden, with his stamp on the front free endpaper.. 1st U.S. ed. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.75
7) Materials Science of Microelectromechanical Systems (MEMS) Devices III. (Materials Research Society Symposium Proceedings Volume 657)
Kahn, Harold, et al (editors)

Warrendale, PA: Materials Research Society, 2001 Unpaginated. B&W illus. Figures, Tables, References, Indices. Fine hardback, no DJ (as issued). Symposium held Nov. 27-28, 2000, Boston, Massachusetts.. Hard Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
8) Museo d'arte e architettura
Kahn-Rossi, Manuela (editor); Franciolli, Marco (editor); Petraglio, Magda (editor)

Milan, Italy: Charta, 1992 187pp. Color and b&w illus. Notes, Biographies, Bibliography. NF oversized paperback, minor edgewear. Text in English and Italian.. Oversized Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
9) POSE AND JEALOUSY
Kalavros, Philip M

NY: Philosophical Library, 1963 182pp. Index. NF hardback/VG+ DJ, wear to head of spine, minor edgewear.. 1st. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.63
10) (un)Fashion
Kalman, Tibor; Kalman, Maira

(un)Fashion
Stock photo.
NY: Harry N. Abrams, 2000 Unpaginated. Color illus. Fine hardback, no DJ (as issued).. 1st. Hard Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $33.75
11) ECONOMICS AND THE REAL WORLD
Kamarck, Andrew M

Philadelphia, PA: University of Pennsylvania Press, 1983 165pp. Technical Appendix, Bibliography, Index. Fine hardback/Fine DJ.. 1st U.S. ed. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
12) Max Jacob and the Poetics of Cubism
Kamber, Gerald

Baltimore, MA: Johns Hopkins Press, 1971 182pp. Bibliography, Index. Fine hardback/NF DJ, lightly rubbed.. 1st. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
13) THE SPANISH INQUISITION: An Historical Revision
Kamen, Henry

THE SPANISH INQUISITION: An Historical Revision
Stock photo.
First written in 1965 and subsequently revised, this book reexamines historians' conceptions and misconceptions of the Spanis... read more

London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson/New Haven: Yale University, 1997. 369pp. B&W illus. List of Abbreviations, Notes, Select Bibliography, Index. VG+ hardback/VG+ DJ.. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
14) HISTORIC MONUMENTS TODAY
Kaminskas, Romualdas

Vilnius: Mintis, 1983. VG hardback/VG DJ, light edgewear.. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
15) DER ACHITEKT OTTAVIO BERTOTTI SCAMOZZI, 1719-1790: Ein Beitrag zum Palladianismus im Veneto
Kamm-Kyburz, Christine

Bern: Benteli, 1983 354pp. Notes, Sources, Bibliography, Index. Some edgewear, else VG+ oversized paperback in illustrated wraps. Text in German.. Oversized Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $33.75
16) THE CONTRAPUNTAL CIVILIZATION: Essays Toward a New Understanding of the American Experience
Kammen, Micheal, editor

NY: Thomas Y. Crowell, 1971 VG+ trade paperback, prev. owner's name on half-title, minor edgewear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
17) PEACE AND PROSPERITY POLICY AND PEACE REGIME ON THE KOREAN PENINSULA: The Limits of Coercive Diplomacy in Korean Peninsula
Kange, In-Duk (editor)

Seoul, South Korea: Institute for East Asian Studies, 2005 309pp. Figures, Tables, Footnotes, References. Fine trade paperback/Fine DJ.. Trade Paperback. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
18) BLOW UP A STORM
Kanin, Garson

NY: Random House, 1959 337pp. Fine hardback/NF DJ, minor stain to rear panel, short closed tears. Signed ("Gar") with a personalized inscription by Garson Kanin on the front flyleaf.. SIGNED with a personalized INSCRIPTION by Author. 1st. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
19) THE CONDUCT OF INQUIRY: Methodology for Behavioral Science
Kaplan, Abraham

San Francisco: Chandler, 1964. 428pp. References, Indices. VG+ hardback/VG+ acetate dust wrapper.. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) SOUTHEASTERN AND CARIBBEAN SEASHORES: Cape Hatteras to the Gulf Coast, Florida and the Caribbean. (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides)
Kaplan, Eugene H. Illustrations by Susan L. Kaplan

Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1988 425pp. B&W and color illus. Glossary, Index. NF hardback in full leather with gold stamping, a.e.g., ribbon marker bound in, lower corners gently bumped, no DJ. Bookplate (unused) specific to this volume laid in.. 50th Anniversary ed.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.75


Results 1 - 20 of 165
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (144)
Fine or New (54)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)
$5-10 (54)
$10-25 (75)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (96)
Paperback (69)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (74)
With dust jacket (89)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United States (165)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: