Authors starting with K from A Squared Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: A Squared Books (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: A Squared Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 1126
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 56 Next
| 1) |
WHITE IBIS (Smithsonian Nature Books)
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Smithsonian. Hardcover. 1560982233 As New . New. 1993. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Machine Design Data Handbook
|
|
|
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies. Hardcover. 0070379335 over 500 pgs; . Fine. 1994. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 3) |
Winterthur Portfolio 6. Published for the Henry Francis du Pont Winterthur Museum by the University Press of Virgina, 1970
|
|
|
Charlottesville: -. Hardcover. 0813903122 Gray covers with gold titles. Bookplate of Eugene & Sadye Power of Ann Arbor MI on front pastedown. Clean interior; 223 pages. Mild spotting to top and side edge. Includes 4 page pamphlet "Winterthur Publications". . Fine. 1970. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.67
|
|
| 4) |
Fertility and Family Planning in the United States
|
|
|
Princeton, NJ: Princeton UP. Hardcover. 0691093199 xxxiv + 443 pp, preface, list of abbreviated references, 10 chapters with footnotes - tables - analyses, appendices: A. Sampling. B. Technical Notes. selected bibliography, index, Inner fr flap of DJ clipped top & bottom. Pages clean, binding tight. 6.3" x 9.5" green cloth boards in orange DJ. (32 oz) . Very Good. 1966. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 5) |
KILVERT'S DIARY, 1870-1879: AN ILLUSTRATED SELECTION
|
|
|
London: BRACKEN BOOKS. Hard Cover. 0091772257 light wear along edges of dust jacket; red and beige glossy boards; interior is clean and unmarked; illustrated; 288 pages . Fine. 1992. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 6) |
Formative Spirituality V05: Traditional Formation (Formative Spirituality, Vol 5)
|
|
|
New York: Herder & Herder. Hardcover. 0824511832 xx + 357 pp, preface, 33 chapters, afterword, bibliography, index. 6.1" x 9.25" black covered boards in lavender DJ (25 oz) . New. 1992. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.85
|
|
| 7) |
Experimental Immunochemistry
|
|
|
Springfield, IL: Charles C Thomas. Hard Cover. burgundy cloth boards with gold title on spine; small marking on front board; wear to corners of boards and ends of spine; library sticker on spine; library markings on front pastedown and endpaper; pencil marking on title page, otherwise text is unmarked; 567 pages . Good. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Bengali Novel (Rabindranath Tagore Centennial Lectures at the University of Wisconsin Madison
|
|
|
Calcutta: Firma K.L. Mukhopadhyay. Hardcover. Hard cover of gray cloth with illustrated dust jacket; jacket soiled and chipped, top half inch of spine jacket is gone, and price clipped on inside flap; tight binding; interior unmarked but toned; 8vo; 127 pgs. . Very Good. 1968. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Epicki Ksztalt Poematow Historycznych Samuela Twardowskiego
|
|
|
Warsaw: Zaklad Narodowy Imienia Ossolinskich Wydawnictwo Polskiej Akademii Nauk. SOFT COVER. Ex library with typical stamps and markings; Beige wraps with black spine and cover titles; 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall; no dust jacket; cover is toned and marked; lower front cover is bent; pages are toned; textblock, in Polish language, is clean and unmarked; several b/w illustrations; 192 pages . Good. 1972. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Theorie der Orthogonalreihen - Monografje Matematyczne - Tom VI
|
|
|
New York: Chelsea Publishing. Hard Cover. volume 6; blue cloth hard cover with gold title on spine; slightly bumped corners; sticker damage on front pastedown and free front endpaper; library markings; otherwise clean interior and tight binding; 296 pages . Good. 1951. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Theorie der Orthogonalreihen - Monografje Matematyczne, Tom 6
|
|
|
New York: Chelsea House Publishers. Hard Cover. blue cloth hard cover with gold title on spine; spine and boards slightly rubbed; typical library markings; otherwise clean interior and tight binding; 296 pages . Good. 1951. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Literary Figures in French Drama
|
|
|
The Hague: Martinus Nijhoff. Hardcover. 1784-1834; hard cover with tight binding and clean pages; jacket darkened front, back and spine; pages slightly darkened at edges; darkened on free front and back end paper; 149 pages . Fine. 1969. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 13) |
Literary Figures in French Drama 1784-1834 (International Archives of the History of Ideas, No. 26)
|
|
|
Martinus Nijhoff. Hardcover. Hard cover of green cloth with dust jacket in plastic protective cover; jacket darkened slightly; library markings; tight binding; clean interior; 149 pgs. . Good. 1969. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 14) |
Jewish Code of Jurisprudence; Talmudical Law Decisions Civil, Criminal and Social; Parts I & II
|
|
|
New York: The Jewish Jurisprudence Co.. Hardcover. red cloth boards with gold titles; few markings on boards and spine; light wear to corners of boards and ends of spine; markings on front endpaper and pastedown, otherwise text is clean and unmarked; 441+ pages; 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall . Good. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 15) |
Beitrage zur Berliner Geschichte : Veroffentlichungen der Histoirschen Kommission zu Berlin, Band 14
|
|
|
Berlin: de Gruyter. Hardcover. Blue cloth with dark blue spine and cover titles; 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall; no dust jacket; cover is slightly sunned and worn, otherwise very good condition; Ex library with typical stamps and markings; binding is tight; textblock, in German language, is clean and unmarked; 392 pages . Good. 1964. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Evolution of an Urban School System
|
|
|
Cambridge: Harvard University Press. Hardcover. Previous owner's name plate on ffep; interior pages clean, bright and unmarked; DJ is sunned and rubbed at edges with a small tear at the top front; 205pp . Very Good. 1973. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 17) |
LETTERS TO MILENA
|
|
|
New York: Schoken. Soft Cover. 080520024X Mild wear to edges; covers are mildly rubbed and worn. Interior is clean and unmarked; 238 pages. . Good. 1970. Fourth Printing. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 18) |
Selected Short Stories of Franz Kafka
|
|
|
New York: The Modern Library. Hardcover. Hard cover of red cloth with dust jacket; jacket quite worn with some creases and chipping; some light underlinging on interior pages in pen; tight binding; book edges slightly discolored; 328 pgs. . Very Good. 1952. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Trial
|
|
|
London: Secker and Warburg. Hardcover. Dust jacket has some tears and chips missing, but all printed text is present. DJ is soiled and darkened somewhat. Pages appear clean except for front endpaper which has a notation in pencil present. Blue cloth boards have bumped corners and some sunning where DJ chips missing. 200 pp . Very Good. 1945. Second Printing. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 20) |
The American Heritage Pictorial Atlas of United States History
|
|
|
New York : American Heritage Publishing Co.. Hardcover. Gray paper covers with gold stamped illustration on cover with blue cloth binding; no jacket; geographically illustrated end papers;inscription to previous owner on front end paper; minor wear to covers and edges with fading; interior is clean and unmarked; heavily illustrated in color and black and white; 9 3/4" - 12" Tall; 424 pgs . Good. 1966. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (509)Fine or New (116)
New (20)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (155)$5-10 (281)
$10-25 (415)
$25-50 (205)
$50-100 (57)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (883)Paperback (182)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (172)With dust jacket (135)
Signed (9)
Filter by country:
United States (1126)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

