Authors starting with K from Booksmart
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Booksmart (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: Booksmart x
Results 1 - 20 of 136
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
Everyday Blessings: The Inner Work of Mindful Parenting (Paperback)
|
|
|
"Everyday Blessings" offers an alternative to parental disapproval as a means of influencing children's behavior. The authors... read more
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 1998 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 2) |
Elegy for Kosovo
|
|
|
Kadare writes about the famous 1389 battle between the Ottoman Turks and the Balkan troops at Kosovo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arcade Publishing, 2000 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. First English Language Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 3) |
The Castle: A New Translation, Based on the Restored Text
|
|
|
Published posthumously, Kafka's novel--a major modernist/symbolist work--is about a surveyor, known only as K., who struggles... read more
Schocken Books, 1999 Book is New; unread. . Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Trial
|
|
|
Kafka's exploration of the psychological terror inherent in everyday life is both allegorical and stunningly realistic. A ban... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Schocken Books, 1995 Book is New; unread. . Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 5) |
New Vampire Miyu
|
|
|
Timonium, Maryland, U.S.A.: Diamond Comic Distributors, 2001 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 6) |
Parallel Worlds : A Journey Through Creation, Higher Dimensions, and the Future of the Cosmos
|
|
|
Anchor Books, 2006 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 7) |
Sing Them Home: A Novel (Hardcover)
|
|
|
It's always polite to talk about the weather, right? Well, not if you're speaking to the Jones family children. Their mother,... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atlantic Monthly Press, 2009 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. First Edition - First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 8) |
(Un) Fashion
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harry N Abrams Inc, 2000 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket - as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.99
|
|
| 9) |
With Dance Shoes in Siberian Snows (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Dalkey Archive Press, 2009 Book/DJ are in Near Fine condition; only minor shelf wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 10) |
People Who Walk In Darkness (Inspector Rostnikov) (Paperback)
|
|
|
Forge Books, 2009 Book is in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 11) |
Visual Shock: A History of Art Controversies in American Culture (Vintage) (Paperback)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 2007 Book is NEW; unread. . Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
A Machine That Would Go of Itself : The Constitution in American Culture
|
|
|
Transaction Publishers, 2006 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 13) |
Weed (Paperback)
|
|
|
Santa Barbara, California, U.S.A.: Santa Barbara Pr, 1983 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear, light creasing to cover.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 14) |
Batman Archives, Vol. 1 (DC Archive Editions) (Hardcover)
|
|
|
DC Comics, 1998 USED-Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.99
|
|
| 15) |
Batman Archives, Vol. 3 (DC Archive Editions) (Hardcover)
|
|
|
DC Comics, 1997 USED-Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. First Edition - First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.99
|
|
| 16) |
Savages
|
|
|
A firsthand account of how a band of Amazonian warriors defended their territory against the incursions of oil companies, mis... read more
Vintage Books, 1996 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 17) |
John Otto and the Colorado National Monument
|
|
|
Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A.: Roberts Rinehart Publishers, 1983 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear, creasing to cover. Ex-libris sticker on FEP.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 18) |
Cosmic Connection: How Astronomical Events Impact Life on Earth (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Prometheus Books, 2008 Book/DJ are in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 19) |
Stardust
|
|
|
Skillfully mixing history and fiction, Joseph Kanon (THE GOOD GERMAN, LOS ALAMOS) crafts another masterful mystery that unfol... read more
Atria, 2009 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; DJ has minor edgewear; text is clean and unmarked. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 20) |
Deadly Voyage: The S.S. Daniel J. Morrell Tragedy (Paperback)
|
|
|
Michigan State Univ Pr, 2009 Book is in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (130)Fine or New (36)
New (30)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (52)
$10-25 (75)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (46)Paperback (88)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (120)
Filter by country:
United States (136)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

















