cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with K from S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 22
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) KING OF THE KNOCKDOWN GINGERS
Kaye, Geraldine ; Illustrated By Glenys Ambrus

Great Britain: HODDER & STOUGHTON, 1983 As new condition hardback, Hodder & Stoughton 1983. Pictorial boards as issued. Clean & tight, not inscribed. Immediate dispatch. . REPRINT. Hard Cover. Fine. Illus. by Ambrus, Glenys. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.99 ($16.70)
2) THE NAMING OF WILLIAM RUTHERFORD
Kempton, Linda

United Kingdom: HEINEMANN, 1992 VG+/Fine scarce first edition hardback in dustwrapper, Heinemann 1992. Dustjacket as new. Remains of small sticker to ffep, otherwise contents clean & tight. Immediate dispatch.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/As New. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £29.99 ($50.15)
3) Mog on Fox Night
Kerr, Judith

Harper Collins, 1993, 1993 Hard Cover. Mog the cat, in a sulk, decides to sleep outside and discovers a family of foxes visiting her garden. Fine first edition/first printing in near fine unclipped pictorial dustwrapper (Dustwrapper has a short closed hardly noticeable tear to upper edge, not price clipped , not inscribed).. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Kerr, Judith. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.87)
4) Adventures of Mog
Kerr, Judith

Great Britain : Collins, 1993 Very good condition Collins 1993 first edition hardback. Pictorial boards, as issued. Light rubbing to board tips, minor signs of use, overall contents clean & tight, not inscribed.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.99 ($16.70)
5) THE REINDEER AND THE DRUM
Kerven, Rosalind

Great Britain: Abelard-Schuman Limited 1980 Fine condition first edition hardback in fine condition pictorial dustwrapper. Not price clipped. Very light shelf rubbing to edges of dustwrapper and boards. Not inscribed, clean & tight. A nice 1st edition copy of Rosalind Kerven's hard to find first book.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £14.99 ($25.06)
6) THE SILVER ARROW - A ROBIN HOOD ADVENTURE [A Ladybird Book - Series 549]
Kester, Max ; Illustrated by Kenney, John

Wills & Hepworth, Loughborough, England, 1954 Comments: VG/F first edition hardback in pictorial dustwrapper, Wills & Hepworth 1954 stated first edition. (Original price 2/6, mottled brown boards, brown ladybird endpapers, no titles listed on rear flap). Dustjacket is clean & not price clipped with slight edge rubbing and small chips to spine ends and corners. Contents immaculate, clean & very tight, not inscribed. A lovely bright copy. Immediate dispatch guaranteed.. 1st Edition. Hardcover.... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £14.99 ($25.06)
7) Baby Kangaroo and Lilly Lamb
Kilbourne, C E ; illustrated Longstreet, Hattie

Harrap, 1916 Grey paper boards, rubbed on edges, lacks spine backstrip. Paste-down illustration and titling on front cover. Illustrated endpapers, beautifully illustrated with colour and b/w plates and b/w cameos. A really charming little book, very clean internally. Scarce early edition, copyright 1916 by the Penn Publishing Co.. Hardcover. Poor. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £19.99 ($33.43)
8) Triffic Pig Book
King-Smith, Dick

Gollancz, 1991, 1991 Hard Cover. First Edition. Fine condition first UK edition laminated pictorial boards as issued. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($10.03)
9) Babe and Other Stories
King-Smith, Dick

Babe and Other Stories
Stock photo.
Great Britain: Great Britain: Gollancz, 1996, 1996 Hard Cover. First Edition. Fine condition first UK edition in fine dustwrapper. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($10.03)
10) Dodos Are Forever
King-Smith, Dick

Great Britain : Viking Kestrel, 1989 VG+/VG+ first edition hardback in pictorial dustwrapper, Viking Kestrel 1989 (numberline complete 13579108642). Dustjacket lightly rubbed, not price clipped. Contents clean & tight, not inscribed. Immediate dispatch.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.99 ($10.02)
11) Noah's Brother
King-Smith, Dick, Illustrated by Newsham, Ian

Gollancz, 1986, 1986 Hard Cover. First Edition. Near Fine condition first UK edition (minor tape stain to fep) laminated pictorial boards as issued. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. Illus. by Newsham, Ian. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.99 ($16.70)
12) The Jenius
King-Smith, Dick, Illustrated by Firmin, Peter

Judy is convinced that her pet guinea pig, Jenius, is indeed a genius. He can play dead, sit, and even catch a cracker in his... read more

Gollancz, 1988, 1988 Hard Cover. First Edition. Fine, as new, condition first UK edition laminated pictorial boards as issued. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. Illus. by Firmin, Peter. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.99 ($16.70)
13) Dodo Comes to Tumbledown Farm
King-Smith, Dick, Illustrated by Sharp, John

Heinemann, 1988, 1988 Hard Cover. First Edition. Fine, as new, condition first UK edition laminated pictorial boards as issued. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. Illus. by Sharp, John. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.99 ($16.70)
14) Alice and Flower and Foxiana
King-Smith, Dick, Illustrated by Sharp, John

1989, 1989 Hard Cover. First Edition. Fine, as new, condition first UK edition laminated pictorial boards as issued.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. Illus. by Sharp, John. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.38)
15) Paddy's Pot of Gold
King-Smith, Dick, Illustrated by Parkins, David

Viking, 1990, 1990 Hard Cover. First Edition. Fine condition first UK edition in fine pictorial dustwrapper. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Parkins, David. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.99 ($16.70)
16) Happy Mouseday
King-Smith, Dick, Illustrated by Kavanagh, Peter

Happy Mouseday
Stock photo.
Great Britain : Doubleday, 1994, 1994 Hard Cover. First Edition. Fine, as new, condition first UK edition. Laminated pictorial boards as issued. Immediate dispatch.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. As New. Illus. by Kavanagh, Peter. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($10.03)
17) The Roundhill
King-Smith, Dick, Illustrated by Bailey, Sian

The Roundhill
Stock photo.
Great Britain: Great Britain: Viking, 2000, 2000 Hard Cover. First Edition. Mint as new condition first UK edition laminated pictorial boards as issued. First Edition. Hard Cover. Mint. Illus. by Bailey, Sian. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($10.03)
18) PUPPY LOVE
King-Smith, Dick, Illustrated by Jeram, Anita

PUPPY LOVE
Stock photo.
London, England: London, England: Walker Books, 1997, 1997 Hard Cover. First Edition. Near fine condition first UK edition, large oblong format, laminated pictorial boards as issued. (Minor signs of useage, rubbing to board tips etc) Not inscribed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Jeram, Anita. Oblong. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.99 ($16.70)
19) The Whistling Piglet
King-Smith, Dick, Illustrated by Johnson, Norman

Great Britain: Great Britain: Walker, 1990, 1990 Hard Cover. Very Good. First Edition. VG+ condition first UK edition. Laminated pictorial boards, as issued (light rubbing to corner tips). Clean & tight, not inscribed - a nice copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Johnson, Norman. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.99 ($13.36)
20) HOW THE RHINOCEROS GOT HIS SKIN
Kipling, Rudyard, Illustrated by Thorne, Jenny

London: London: MacMillan Children's Books, 1985, 1985 Hard Cover. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine, as new, condition first UK edition of this illustrated title from the Just So stories. A lovely copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. Illus. by Thorne, Jenny. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.99 ($16.70)


Results 1 - 20 of 22
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)
Fine or New (13)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (8)
Signed (9)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (22)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: