Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with K from Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB

Bookseller: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (authors starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 114
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Metamorphosis
Franz Kafka

Vanguard, 1946 Fine copy.First edition.Ink inscription front pastedown.Excellent copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Leslie Sherman. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
2) Never Again!
Rabbi Meyer Kahane

Nash, 1971 Fine copy in like jacket.$7.95 on flap. First Edition. Signed by the Author on Half-title page.Terrific Copy.Rare Siged.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
3) Where's Poppa?
Robert Kane

Random House, 1970 Fine plus copy in like jacket.Extremely Scarce.Movie of the same name.Excellent copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine Plus/Fine Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $295.00
4) Moviola
Garson Kanin

Simon& Schuster, 1979 Cloth. As New. First Edition. Presentation By Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-671-24822-7. Mint copy in a very fine jacket presentation by the author.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
5) Blow Up a Storm
Garson Kanin

Random House, 1959, 1959 Cloth. First Edition. Presentation By Author. Very fine copy in a fine plus jacket. Presentation Copy."This one is fair Betty, with six feet of three kinds of love.Gar. NYC 1959." Rare in this condition second book.First novel. Beautiful copy.. Presentation By Author. First Edition. Cloth. Very Fine/Fine Plus. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
6) The Crime of Punishment
Karl Menninger,M.D

Viking, 1968 Fine plus copy in like jacket.Rare Presentation Copy."For Dr. Karl Menninger (Germany) from Dr.Karl Menninger (USA) with the author's compliments Topeka 9.9.69." Awesome Copy.. Presentation By Author. First Edition. Cloth. Fine Plus/Fine Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
7) Karsh Portraits
Yousuf Karsh

New York Graphic Society, 1976, 1976 Cloth. First Edition. Presentation By Author. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very fine copy in like jacket. Clean crack hinge on front. Very minor no damage. Rare presentation copy."Inscribed for Jerry Goldberg with the good wishes of Yousurf Karsh 1984." Awesome! Beautiful Classic .. Presentation By Author. First Edition. Cloth. Very Fine/Very Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $295.00
8) In The Heat Of the Summer
John Katzenbach

Atheneum, 1982 As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-689-11269-6.. F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
9) Up The Down Stair Case
Bel Kaufman

Prentice-Hall, 1964 Cloth. Very Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Presentation By Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Presentation copy in a sun fade jacket on spine with a book club fine jacket supplied.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
10) Love, Etc
Bel Kaufman

Prentice Hall, 1979 Cloth. As New/Near Fine. First Edition. Presentation By Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-13-540906-3.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
11) Up The Down Stair Case
Bel Kaufman

Prentice Hall, 1964, 1964 Cloth. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Beautiful copy of the author's most famous book.Very fine copy in like jacket. Very mild touch of sun on spine of jacket. Rare in this condition. Brilliant book of the school system.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00
12) Death In Zanzibar
M. M. Kaye

ST.Martin's Press, 1983 As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-312-18623-1.. F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
13) Girl, Interrupted
Susanna Kaysen

Girl, Interrupted
Stock photo.
Susanna Kaysen entered a psychiatric institution when she was 18 for an extended rest. In GIRL, INTERRUPTED, she writes abou... read more

Turtle Bay Books, 1993, 1993 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) America America
Elia Kazan

STein & Day, 1961, 1961 Cloth. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine plus copy in a fine jacket. Couple of minor chips top rear panel. Nice copy of a rare first book.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine Plus/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
15) Freedom Or Death
Nikos Kazantzakis

Simon& Schuster, 1956 Cloth. Very Fine/Very Good Plus. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Third book dime size scrape on spine near heel. Complete jacket with tiny minor clips.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
16) Peter's Chair
Ezra Jack Keats

Harper & Row, 1967 Mint copy. Review copy of this Children's Classic.Excellent condition.Small 1/2 tear front top panel.Beautiful copy.. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Review Copy. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $195.00
17) Lake Wobegon Days
Garrison Keillor

Based on the enormously popular "Prairie Home Companion", Keillor's show on public radio, this collection of stories of moder... read more

Viking, 1985, 1985 Cloth. First Edition. Presentation By Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very fine copy in a very fine price clipped jacket.Presentation copy."Jan&Ricki: On the Occasion of your Engagement- As you embark on the process of constructing your own history togetther,may this book help you to keep your chinsup, a smile on your faces, and a warm glow in your hearts . Mazel Tov!-Garrison (Alias Brother Jeff). Lake Wobegon." Awesome.. Presentation By Author. F... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
18) The Diamond Studded Typewriter
Carlton Keith

Macmillan, 1958 Fine copy in like jacket.Pristine.$3.25 on flap.Rare in this condition.First Edition. Vintage Bibliomystery.Gorgeous Copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
19) Sugarfoot
Clarence Budington Kelland

Harper & Brothers, 1942 Fine copy in a near fine jacket.$2.50 on flap.Stated First Edition. Lightly chipped Crown.Excellent Copy.Extremely Rare.Western about Arizona. A Series on TV many years ago.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $595.00
20) Original Print
Steven Kellogg

Original Art. 16 1/2 x 11 Inches Frame 2 1X17 Inches. Limited signed fantasy scene 394/500. Awesome. Signed by Author(s). F. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $500.00


Results 1 - 20 of 114
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: