Authors starting with K from Jen's Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Jen's Books (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: Jen's Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 490
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next
| 1) |
Profane Chronicles
|
|
|
Wexford & Barrow, 1995, 1995. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket 1.5 x 7.0 x 10.2 inches. Hardcover. First Edition. 1.5 x 7.0 x 10.2 inches. Book condition very good, DJ very good, small remainder dot on bottom page edges, small ink mark on bottome page edges. From Publishers Weekly-This novel of a man's sexual obsession with a Nordic beauty brings to mind the bluesy central-European passion of Milan Kundera, though here the author's lust is less adulterated by philosop... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Dupont Circle
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 2001. book is in very good condition with a very good jacket. no markings. tight and square binding. little shelf wear. jacket is a little warped. minimal soiling.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Archidamian War
|
|
|
New York: Cornell University Press, 1974. Gift Condition. Clean tight and square. No creases or markings. . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Girls
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 1994. clean and tight no marks, a little edge wear to covers,. Advance Reader's Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
Vision in the Sky, New Haven's Early Years 1638-1783
|
|
|
Hamden, CT: Shoe String Press, 1989. Condition very good, no DJ, ex-library with usual markings, illustrations inside front and back covers and endpages, illustrations throughout, clean tight book.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. Ex Library. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Music for the Voice Volume III The Field of Music
|
|
|
New York: Rinehart & Company, 1949. Clean tight solid copy, name on ffep and tiny sticker on title page at top near spine, Covers bright clean, with edge wear just starting to split at only top front spine hinge. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Why My Father Died: a Daughter Confronts Her Family's Past at the Trial of Klaus Barbie
|
|
|
New York: Summit Books, 1991. Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Book and dust jacket are in fine condition. Clean, tight and square.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Mutual Baseball Almanac
|
|
|
Garden City, N. Y.: Doubleday, 1954. book is in very good condition. clean, tight, and square. no markings. little shelf wear. slight foxing throughout.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by By Photo. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Fax Me a Bagel
|
|
|
New York: Scribner, 1998. book and jacket are in very good condition. tight and square binding. no markings. little shelf wear. minimal soiling.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Never Nosh a Matzo Ball
|
|
|
New York: Scribner, 2000. book is in very good condition with very good jacket. tight and square binding. no markings. little shelf wear. little soiling to white jacket.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Great American Dreams
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1979. Very good in edge worn with tears unclipped dj, very clean and tight, nice copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
Double Down
|
|
|
Kakonis's gambler protagonist Timothy Waverly must confront a threat form his past as well as a mob kingpin in this gripping ... read more
New York: E P Dutton, 1991. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8 vo. Book and jacket are in very good condition. clean, tight and square. no markings. little shelf wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
Shadow Counter
|
|
|
Timothy Waverly finds a psychopathic killer in Las Vegas.
New York: Dutton, 1993. book is in very good condition with a very good jacket. tight and square binding. little shelf wear. minimal soiling. remainder mark to bottom.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
Fragile Advocate, Remembrance of a Legendary Lawyer
|
|
|
Boulder, Co: Johnson Publishing, 1975. Very Good Very Good, DJ Good Condition very good in brown cloth boards, DJ good, price clipped, clean tight 1st edition. "whenever Denver lawyer George Louis Creamer became involved in a public issue, journalists could count on exciting copy", he ". was the unofficial patron saint of local taxpayers".. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
Korsbaneret
|
|
|
Rock Island, IL: Augustana Book Concern, 1901. Book is in good condition, light shelf wear and soiling to red boards, several small water spots on front board, larger water spotting to back as well, no markings, nice square binding.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by By Black and White Photographs. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾". ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Astronomy!
|
|
|
New York: Harper Collins, 1994. Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket 4to-over 9þ"-12" tall. Very good with rubbing with small amount of highlighting. Great copy! College students pay only basic shipping, heavier books no additional charge, discount for multiple purchases!. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 17) |
Standing in the Zone
|
|
|
Conifer, Co, 1998. Book is in very good condition. May have never been read. Bright red wrappers with little shelf wear. A Hank Eston novel of mystery and suspense in the Colorado foothills.. First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Velvet
|
|
|
Woodstock, VT: Foul Play Press , 1993. Book in very good condition with a very good jacket. tight and square binding. no markings. minimum soiling. little shelf wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
Individualism, an American Way of Life
|
|
|
New York: Liveright, Inc., 1933. Good. No Jacket Good, No DJ Signed by Author Condition good in black cloth boards, for book this old, some water stains to front and inside first few pages, spine area back boards shows wear from age, inscription by author on ffp.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 20) |
Introducing G.B. Greenfield
|
|
|
New York: Crown, 1979. Good in Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7þ"-9þ Book and jacket in very good condition, light shelf wear, no soiling, former owner's personal library stamp embossed on ffp, binding is tight and square, in protective mylar.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (378)Fine or New (18)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (36)$5-10 (273)
$10-25 (139)
$25-50 (30)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (224)With dust jacket (489)
Signed (27)
Filter by country:
United States (490)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



