Authors starting with K from Alta-Glamour Inc.
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. x
Results 1 - 20 of 451
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
| 1) |
THE BRIDGE
|
|
|
New York: Schocken Books. 1983. "unpaged, illustrated in color by Henri Galeron, translated by Willa and Edwin Muir. English translation of ""Die Brücke."" ""As if in a dream, a man-bridge is stretced across a frozen ravine for the first traveler to cross..""" . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
SELECTED STORIES OF FRANZ KAFKA
|
|
|
New York: Modern Library. 1952. Cloth in chipped dust jacket. Very good. "xxii+328pp., translated by Willa and Edwin Muir, with an introduction by Philip Rahv. This volume collects stories published during Kafka's lifetime, as well as the major posthumously printed works. Included ""The Metamorphosis,"" ""The Judgment,"" ""The Hunter Gracchus,"" ""In the Penal Colony,"" ""An Old Manuscript,"" "... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 3) |
MANOR DE SADE. A Story of Love and Pain
|
|
|
"Long Beach, CA": B&D Pleasures / Bon-Vue Ent.. n.d.. Saddle-stapled magazine. Light shelfwear. Very good. "40pp., plus covers. Illustrated tale of bonadge and sadomasochism with story and art (b/w drawings) by Lou Kagan. Includes female and male domination of women, bondage, breast play, flagellation, etc." ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
LOU KAGAN'S GLAMOUR IN BONDAGE No. 7
|
|
|
Van Nuys: "HOM, Inc. [House of Milan]". 1987. Saddle-stapled magazine. Light shelfwear. Very good. "48pp., including covers. Magazine on semi-glossy paper, illustrated throughout with b/w and color photographs and b/w artwork by Lou Kagan. Damsels in distress, cuffed, bound in rope, gagged, etc. Models include Carol Davies (cover, centerspread), Paula Ugarte, Ginger Peach, Tammy Reynolds, Alice Gaynor, and Donna Wilde. Also includes a portfolio of Kagan's bondage artwork, rendered in b/w ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 5) |
LOU KAGAN'S GLAMOUR IN BONDAGE No. 6
|
|
|
Van Nuys: "HOM, Inc. [House of Milan]". 1987. Saddle-stapled magazine. Light shelfwear. Very good. "48pp., including covers. Magazine on semi-glossy paper, illustrated throughout with b/w and color photographs by Lou Kagan. Damsels in distress, cuffed, bound in rope, gagged, etc. Models include Lydia Brand, Tiffany Jordan, Terri Lloyd, Michelle Letteau, Alice Gaynor, and Dianne Byington & Sandy Fraser (bondage, plus a brush-like whip and paddle). Includes a small photo of Susan Hart (as ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
SHE HURTS GOOD
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Shangri-La Press. 1970. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 185 pp. + ads. A pornographic novel. SLP207 ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
UNSER GESCHLECHTSLEBEN. Ein Fuhrer und Berater fur Jedermann
|
|
|
Ruschlikon-Zurich: Albert Muller Verlag. 1954. "22. auflage. 320pp., mit 52 abbildungen auf 32 kunstdrucktafeln, darunter 14 farbige ganzseitenbilder, als anhang. Text in German." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 8) |
OUR SEX LlFE. A Guide & Counselor for Everyone
|
|
|
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1947. 2nd ed.. "Revised, xxxviii+ 459pp., trans. from the German by George Rosen, M.D., preface, color and b/w illust. A guide through the sex life written in a comprehensible manner for all to understand." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
DAS WEIB IN DER KARIKATUR FRANKREICHS. (Complete in Twenty Issues)
|
|
|
Stuttgart: Herman Schmidt's Verlag. ND. ca. 1900. "Quarto. Twenty issues complete; 472pp. plus [8] an page afterword and index at the end. Illustrated throughout with 450 text illustrations and 42 of 60 color plates. Illustrated wraps, issues 1 and two in color. All issues complete and collated. Covers worn and disbound, pages loose throughout, else Good to Very Good. A perfect set to be rebound. Contains many turn of the Century caracatures of women, both comical and semi erotic." ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 10) |
HOW MUCH DO YOU TIP THE WHIPPER
|
|
|
San Francisco: Broman Enterprises. 1984. Original wrappers. Light shelfwear. Very good. Small octavo. 104pp. Poetry. ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 11) |
SATYR TREK The Olympia Press Series
|
|
|
New York: Olympia Press. 1970. 219pp. OPS 13 . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 12) |
A SEA OF THIGHS The Olympia Press Series
|
|
|
New York: Olympia Press. 1968. "181pp. Erotic satire in the tradition of Candy, set in a university. OPS55" . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
"THE SPY WHO CAME (AND CAME, & c.)" Traveller's Companion Series
|
|
|
New York: Olympia Press. 1969. Paperback. Light shelfwear; crease near foot of spine else very good. "196pp., No.441 in the Traveller's Companion Series. TC441" ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
ABORTION: THE EMOTIONAL IMPLICATIONS
|
|
|
"Dubuque, Iowa": Kendall / Hunt Publishing Company. 1977. "Octavo. viii + 130pp. including index. Softcover. Pictorial covers. Creasing to the bottom front corner, fading to the spine, else in Very Good+ condition." ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
NATIONAL LAMPOON FRENCH COMICS. (The Kind Men Like)
|
|
|
New York: National Lampoon Magazine. 1977. "Perfect bound magazine. Shelfwear, readwear. Good.". "Thick magazine of sexually-themed comics. Edited by Peter Kaminsky, Translated by Sophie Balcoff, Valerie Marchant, and Sean Kelly. Original French material compiled by David Pascal and Jean-Pierre Dionnet." ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE UNMARRIED MOTHER. A Study of Five Hundred Cases
|
|
|
Boston: "Little, Brown & Co.". 1918. "xv+342pp.+ads, intro. by William Healy, M.D., preface, ref. and index. Criminal Science Monograph No. 3." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 17) |
SLEEP-IN GIRL
|
|
|
New York: Midwood-Tower Publications. 1968. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 156pp. A erotic novel featuring a young bachelor and his live-in maid. 34 896 ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
CONTRACEPTION. A Review of its Historical Background
|
|
|
N.P.. n.d.. "32pp., refs. A copy of the text of a presentation read at the meeting of the Central Association of Obstetricians and Gynecologists, October, 1936." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 19) |
LOST GIRL ComicsLit
|
No longer available |
| 20) |
SEXUAL BEHAVIOR AND FAMILY LIFE IN TRANSITION
|
|
|
NY: Elsevier. 1978. Boards . Light shelfwear. Very good. "xiv+459pp., preface, index. Written by a sociologist, this is a text book on sexual behavior and family life." ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (232)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (23)$5-10 (138)
$10-25 (142)
$25-50 (93)
$50-100 (31)
$100-250 (19)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (56)Paperback (167)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (53)With dust jacket (175)
Signed (14)
With photos (136)
Filter by country:
United States (451)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







