Authors starting with K from Adams & Adams - Booksellers
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Adams & Adams - Booksellers (authors starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: Adams & Adams - Booksellers (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 162
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
SCHAFERROMANE DES BAROCK
|
|
|
Reinbek Bei Hamburg: Rowohlt, 1970 In German. 248pp. . Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.90
|
|
| 2) |
DAS TIERREICH IV/2 SPINNENTIERE UND TAUSENDFUSSLER
|
|
|
Berlin: Walter De Gruyter & Co., 1955 92pp, illustrated. In German.. Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 3) |
TASCHENBUCH DER PHOTOGRAPHIE - FEITFADEN FUR ANFANGER UND FORTGESCHRITTENE
|
|
|
Berlin: Gebruder Weiss, 1958 142pp. In German. Illustrated.. 2nd Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 4) |
Vom Polizei- Zum Burgerstaat: Zur Geschichte D. Demokratie Am Beispiel E. Dt. Stadt
|
|
|
Wuppertal: Peter Hammer Verlag, 1976 316pp. address & date on front endpaper. In German.. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.90
|
|
| 5) |
LOGIC: A PHILOSOPHICAL INTRODUCTION
|
|
|
Reading, MA: Addison-Wesley Publishing Co., 1974 x + 276pp + 58pp.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 6) |
The Lively Arts: Gilbert Seldes and the Transformation of Cultural Criticism in the United States
|
|
|
N.Y.: Oxford Univ Pr, 1996 x + 495pp, illustrated. A fine book with a fine dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
QUEEN NEW ORLEANS - CITY BY THE RIVER
|
|
|
N.Y.: William Morrow & Co, 1949 x + 374pp, illustrated. signed twice by Harnett, bookplate, newspaper review tipped in with some resulting offsetting on the facing page. part of the original dust jacket are tipped in in the rear.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.90
|
|
| 8) |
America's Rainforest
|
|
|
Minocqua, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: NorthWord Press, 1991 160pp, profusely illustrated with color photos, large format, a fine hardcover with a fine dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 9) |
DIE AULA - ROMAN
|
|
|
Frankfurt am Main: Fischer Bucherei, 1968 In German. 317pp.. Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 10) |
THE RAS SHAMRA DISCOVERIES AND THE OLD TESTAMENT
|
|
|
Norman: Univ. of Oklahoma Press, 1963 viii + 91pp, a fine hardcover with a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Family Romance of the Imposter-Poet Thomas Chatterton
|
|
|
N.Y.: Atheneum, 1988 xviii + 301pp. A fine hardcover with a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 12) |
NEUES RHEIN-PANORAMA VON MAINZ BIS KOLN. In Geschmackvollem Farbendruck Ausgefuhrte Original-Ausgabe,
|
|
|
Mainz: David Kapp, 1960 Facsimile edition, no date, but c. 1960, with a 1962 inscription in German on the title page. Text in German, in gothic letter. Occasional very minor foxing, otherwise in very fine condition.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 13) |
BATTLE REPORT - THE ATLANTIC WAR
|
|
|
N.Y.: Farrar & Rinehart, Inc., 1946 xviii + 558pp, illustrated. bookplate and place & date on front endpapers, otherwise fine. Dust jacket is very good with minor edgewear and price-clipped. A fine book with a very good dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
DRUGS & FOOD FROM THE SEA - MYTH OR REALITY?
|
|
|
Norman: Univ of Oklahoma Pr, 1978 xii + 448pp, illustrated. A fine hardcover with a near fine dust jacket. . Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 15) |
United States Supreme Court Reports Lawyers' Edition Second Series Volume 76
|
|
|
Rochester, NY: The Lawyers Co-operative Pub. Co. & Bancroft-Whitney Co., 1985 xxxiv + 942pp, with 1986 supplement. . Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.90
|
|
| 16) |
United States Supreme Court Reports Lawyers' Edition Second Series Volume 77
|
|
|
Rochester, NY: The Lawyers Co-operative Pub. Co. & Bancroft-Whitney Co., 1985 lvi + 1615pp, with 1986 supplement. . Hard Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.90
|
|
| 17) |
United States Supreme Court Reports Lawyers' Edition Second Series Volume 78
|
|
|
Rochester, NY: The Lawyers Co-operative Pub. Co. & Bancroft-Whitney Co., 1985 lxvi + 995pp, with 1986 supplement. . Hard Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 18) |
United States Supreme Court Reports Lawyers' Edition Second Series Volume 80
|
|
|
Rochester, NY: The Lawyers Co-operative Pub. Co. & Bancroft-Whitney Co., 1986 xlii + 951pp. . Hard Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 19) |
United States Supreme Court Reports Lawyers' Edition Second Series Volume 81
|
|
|
Rochester, NY: The Lawyers Co-operative Pub. Co. & Bancroft-Whitney Co., 1986 xxxii + 1063pp. Minor water staining, not affecting use or external appearance.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 20) |
SENSATION - VOL. 1, NO. 1 - JANUARY, 1954
|
|
|
N.Y.: Medalion Pub. Corp., 1954 132pp, profusely illustrated. some tape on spine, otherwise very good. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Periodical. ... more information
Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.90
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (148)Fine or New (71)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (60)$5-10 (44)
$10-25 (40)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (101)Paperback (52)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (58)With dust jacket (98)
Signed (5)
With photos (25)
Filter by country:
United States (162)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

















