Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with K from Amanda's Book Stack

Bookseller: Amanda's Book Stack (authors starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Amanda's Book Stack (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 180
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) Tinkerbell Jerusalem
Bonnie Kelley Kaback

Three Monkeys Publishing, 1997-09. Hardcover. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $39.89
2) Full Catastrophe Living: Using the Wisdom of Your Body and Mind to Face Stress, Pain, and Illness
Jon Kabat-Zinn

Full Catastrophe Living: Using the Wisdom of Your Body and Mind to Face Stress, Pain, and Illness
Stock photo.
An expert in the field of mind/body medicine, Dr. Kabat-Zinn is known for his advocacy of the mindfulness approach, which hig... read more

Delta, 1990-06-01. Paperback. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $17.12
3) The Pyramid
Ismail Kadare

The Pyramid
In ancient Egypt, the Pharaoh Cheops is building his tomb. Thousands upon thousands of his subjects toil to build this monume... read more

Arcade Publishing, 1996-04-25. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean text, tight binding, library edition w/ the usual stamps and stickers, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.31
4) Contemporary Play Therapy: Theory, Research, and Practice
Editor-Charles E. Schaefer; Editor-Heidi Gerard Kaduson

The Guilford Press, 2006-07-10. Hardcover. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $37.09
5) The Grand Sweep: 365 Days from Genesis Through Revelation : Daily Response Book
J. Ellsworth Kalas

The Grand Sweep: 365 Days from Genesis Through Revelation : Daily Response Book
Stock photo.
Abingdon Press, 1997-05. Spiral-bound. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $13.37
6) The New York Mets: A Photographic History
George Kalinsky

The New York Mets: A Photographic History
Stock photo.
MacMillan Publishing Company, 1996-04. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $119.69
7) Becoming a Poet: Elizabeth Bishop with Marianne Moore and Robert Lowell
David Kalstone

Becoming a Poet: Elizabeth Bishop with Marianne Moore and Robert Lowell
Stock photo.
Kalstone explicates, appreciates, and provides a biographical background for the work of Elizabeth Bishop, drawing on her fa... read more

University of Michigan Press, 2001-01-29. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.07
8) The Tomato Collection
Kevin Kammeraad

Cooperfly Books, Inc, 2003-09-01. Paperback. Like New. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page! "For Justin, Kevin Kammeraad 2005". Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $26.59
9) The Sparrows' Inn (Kodansha Children's Classics)
Ralph F. McCarthy; Illustrator-Choko Kamoshita

Kodansha Amer Inc, 1994-09. Hardcover. Like New. Stated FIRST EDITION, First Printing with FULL numberline. Clean text, clean cover, clean dust cover, tight binding, BEAUTIFUL BOOK! ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $19.87
10) Reading And Writing With Confidence
Carol C. Kanar

Reading And Writing With Confidence
Stock photo.
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1998-03-05. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.94
11) Proofreading & Editing Precision
Larry G. Pagel; Ellis Jones; David Kane

Proofreading & Editing Precision
Stock photo.
South-Western Educational Pub, 2000-06-12. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.71
12) Hispanic-American Literature: A Brief Introduction and Anthology
Nicolas Kanellos

Hispanic-American Literature: A Brief Introduction and Anthology
Stock photo.
Longman, 1995-01-07. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $34.87
13) Crony Capitalism: Corruption and Development in South Korea and the Philippines (Cambridge Studies in Comparative Politics)
David C. Kang

Crony Capitalism: Corruption and Development in South Korea and the Philippines (Cambridge Studies in Comparative Politics)
Stock photo.
Cambridge University Press, 2002-02-11. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $36.08
14) Eat! Supportive Nutrition For The Body You Love
Phil Kaplan

Great Atlantic Publishing Group, 1996-09. Spiral-bound. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $59.72
15) Herbs and Spices
Kybal; Kaplicka

Magna Books, 1995-12-31. Hardcover. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, name on first blank page ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.28
16) A Guide to the Serbian Mentality
Momo Kapor

Dereta, 2007. Paperback. Like New. *EXCELLENT CONDITION*Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $93.33
17) The Probe
Robert E. Karas

RoseDog Books, 2009-02-25. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $29.22
18) 22 Keys to Sales Success: How to Make It Big in Financial Services
James M. Benson; Paul Karasik

22 Keys to Sales Success: How to Make It Big in Financial Services
Stock photo.
Bloomberg Press, 2004-04-28. Hardcover. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.01
19) Squirrels at My Window: Life With a Remarkable Gang of Urban Squirrels
Grace Marmor Spruch; Nurit Karlin; Illustrator-Nurit Karlin

Squirrels at My Window: Life With a Remarkable Gang of Urban Squirrels
Stock photo.
Johnson Books, 2000-02. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.08
20) Prose Style: A Contemporary Guide (2nd Edition)
Robert Miles; Marc Bertonasco; William Karns

Prose Style: A Contemporary Guide (2nd Edition)
Stock photo.
Prentice Hall, 1990-10-11. Paperback. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $84.14


Results 1 - 20 of 180
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: