Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with K from Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books)

Bookseller: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (authors starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 665
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next
1) BIOLOGICAL DATA IN WATER POLLUTION ASSESSMENT: Quantitive and Statistical Analyses
K. L. Dickson; John Cairns, Jr. ; R. J. Livingston

American Society For Testing And Materials,. 1973. Hardcover. Cover sticker shadow; numeral on front pastedown; name/address of previous owner on front free endpaper. Pages tight, clean, unmarked. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) STATISTICAL INDEPENDENCE IN PROBABILITY, ANALYSIS AND NUMBER THEORY
Kac, Mark

Mathematical Association Of America,. VG-/NONE. 1959. Hardcover. Covers bright; pages unmarked. Textblock edges lightly foxed/dust stained. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
3) PEACEFUL TERRITORIAL CHANGE
Kacowicz, Arie Marcelo

University Of South Carolina Press,. VG+/VG+. 1994. Hardcover. 0872499898 . Exceptionally bright copy; about as new. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
4) PEACEFUL TERRITORIAL CHANGE
Kacowicz, Arie Marcelo

University Of South Carolina Press,. VG+/VG+. 1994. Hardcover. 0872499898 . Exceptionally bright copy; about as new. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $29.00
5) PEACEFUL TERRITORIAL CHANGE
Kacowicz, Arie Marcelo

University Of South Carolina Press,. VG+/VG+. 1994. Hardcover. 0872499898 . Exceptionally bright copy; about as new. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $29.00
6) PEACEFUL TERRITORIAL CHANGE
Kacowicz, Arie Marcelo

University Of South Carolina Press,. VG+/VG+. 1994. Hardcover. 0872499898 . Exceptionally bright copy; about as new. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $29.00
7) REDECISION THERAPY: Expanded Perspectives
Leslie Kadis

Western Institute For Group And Family Therapy,. 1985. Paperback. Light cover wear, cover soil. Pgs clean, bright, unmarked. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
8) THE NATURE OF THE CHILD
Kagan, Jerome

Basic Books,. VG/NONE. 1984. Softcover. 046504851X . Paperback with light, minor shelfwear. Covers and contents clean, bright. Not a former library copy. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) THE EMERGENCE OF MORALITY IN YOUNG CHILDREN
Kagan, Jerome and Sharon Lamb

University Of Chicago Press,. NF/VG. 1987. Hardcover. 0226422313 . Owner's name; DJ edgeworn w/creases at flaps (no tears) . ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) LEGENDS & LEGACIES : A LOOK INSIDE: Four Decades of Surgery At the University of North Carolina At Chapel Hill 1952-1993
Kagarise, M

LEGENDS & LEGACIES : A LOOK INSIDE:  Four Decades of Surgery At the  University of North Carolina At Chapel Hill 1952-1993
Stock photo.
University Of North Carolina, School Of Medicine, Department Of Surgery,. NF/VG+. 1997. Hard Cover. 0965303608 . Internally bright, clean, w/mild shelfwear. Very mild DJ shelfwear. Attractive copy. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
11) SONGS FROM THE SLUMS
Kagawa, Toyohiko

New York: Abingdon-Cokesbury Press. Near very good copy with a little wear to head of spine in a rather . worn dust jacket with a piece about the size of a quarter missing . from the front panel, smaller pieces missing elsewhere.. ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) THE CUSTOMS OF THE BAGANDA
Kagwa, Sir Apolo

Ams Press, Inc. ,. VG+/NONE. 1969. Hardcover. 0404505724 . Covers clean, bright; pgs tight, unmarked. No DJ. A crisp, attractive copy. No DJ. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
13) THE HEIGHTS OF COURAGE: A Tank Leader's War on the Golan
Kahalani, Avigdor

THE HEIGHTS OF COURAGE:  A Tank Leader's War on the Golan
Stock photo.
Greenwood Press,. VG/VG-. 1984. Hardcover. 0313245436 . Hardback first printing. Covers/contents clean, bright, unmarked. DJ tad shelfworn, with two edge tears in the half-inch range on rear panel. NOT a former library copy. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) PSYCHODYNAMIC STUDIES ON AGING: Creativity, Reminiscing and Dying
Sidney Levin; Ralph J. Kahana

International Universities Press, Inc. M. 1967. Hardcover. 0823656403 . Crisp, clean contents and cover. No DJ. A very attractive, bright copy. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) PUBLIC ACCESS TO THE INTERNET
Kahin, Brian ; Keller, James ; Harvard Information Infrastructure Project

Cambridge, Mass.: MIT Press. VG/NONE. 1995. Softcover. 0262112078 . An attractive copy. Internally bright and clean. Viii, 390 p. Ill. 23 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $16.80
16) THE BICENTENNIAL HISTORY OF BRUSHY CREEK BAPTIST CHURCH, TAYLORS, SOUTH CAROLINA, 1794-1994
Kahl, Susan Frazier

Brushy Creek Baptist Church,. VG+/VG. 1994. Hardcover. SIGNED by author; covers/contents bright, unmarked. DJ crisp w/mild wear (no tears) . ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
17) FRONTLINE FEMINISM, 1975-1995: Essays from Sojourner's First 20 Years
Kahn, Karen, ed

San Francisco:: Aunt Lute Books,. 1995. Softcover. 1879960427 . Signed by author w/nonauthorial gift inscription. Title pgs rumpled. Light shelfwear. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) BETWEEN TEDIUM AND TERROR : A SOLDIER'S WORLD WAR II DIARY, 1943-45
Kahn, Sy M

Urbana, Ill. :: University Of Illinois Press,. VG+/VG-. 1993. Hardcover. 0252018583 . Contents bright/clean. DJ bit shelfworn with creasing (no tears) . . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
19) SILICON INTEGRATED CIRCUITS: PART A
Dawon Kahng

Academic Press. 1981. Hardcover. Owner's name in ink. Crisp cover, w/minimal shelfwear. Pgs unmarked, tight. Supplement 2, Part A. A very attractive copy. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
20) JOHN BAPTIST JACKSON: 18th-Century Master of the Color Woodcut
Kainen, Jacob

Government Printing Office,. 1962. Hardcover. B0007E45LY . Light cover wear, with discoloration to edges of tan cloth. Pages tight, clean. No DJ. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 665
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: