Authors starting with K from Andrea's Bookstore
Bookseller: Andrea's Bookstore (authors starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: Andrea's Bookstore (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 121
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
Penal Colony, The
|
|
|
NY: Schocken Books, 1971. Trade Paperback. VG/No Jacket. Seventeenth Printing. 317 pp. Cover has light sunning and light wear. Short stories such as: Metamorphosis, Country Doctor, Jackals & Arabs, Eleven Sons, Hunger Artist, etc... ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.25
|
|
| 2) |
The Girls
|
|
|
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. BCE. DJ has a very small scuff on front cover and back flap has a chip missing. Book label on the back endpaper. Author's first novel.. ISBN: 0679433953. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.25
|
|
| 3) |
Star Wars, Return of the Jedi
|
|
|
NY: A Del Rey Book, 1983. Hard Cover. VG+/VG. BCE. 184 pp. Used bookstore stamp on fep. Eight pages of color stills from the movie. DJ has light wear spots and minor edgewear.. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
Siti's Summer
|
|
|
NY: The Macmillan Company, 1964. 152 pp. Chipped and torn DJ with price sticker...poor condition.. First Printing. Hard Cover. VG++/Poor. Illus. by Ipe Maaroef. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 5) |
A Nutrition Monograph for Taking Off Pounds Sensibly
|
|
|
Wisc.: TOPS Club, Inc, 1992. 222 pp. Minor spine creases. No markings, no tears. . Second Edition. Trade Paperback. VG+/No Jacket. Diet, Weight Loss. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.25
|
|
| 6) |
Grandma Moses, My Life's History
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Brothers, 1952. 140 + pp. Sixteen Grandmas Moses paintings in full color. Edgeworn and chipped DJ. Not price clipped. . Hard Cover. VG+/G. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 7) |
Genetics
|
|
|
London: Pelican Books, 1952. 171 pp. No markings, creases, or tears. Photo of author on back cover. . Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. VG+/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.25
|
|
| 8) |
Educating Waverley
|
|
|
In 1939, a young girl named Waverly Scott arrives at the Temple School on Isadora Island in Puget Sound--the setting of many ... read more
NY: William Morrow, 2002. 325 pp. Light general wear. . ISBN: 0380977680. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 9) |
Talent
|
|
|
NY: Bantam Books, 1989. Hard Cover. Near Fine/VG. First Printing. 391 pp. Some of the gloss is lifting off the DJ. DJ has light edgewear. No tears or markings. Not price clipped.. ISBN: 055305371x. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.25
|
|
| 10) |
Blood and Sable
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1988. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Not Stated. 472 pp. Minor shelf wear. . ISBN: 0070378665. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Ring-a-ding-ding
|
|
|
Dell, 1963. Paperback. VG-/No Jacket. First Printing. 159 pp. Bottom right hand corner of cover has a small chip missing. Original price 40 cents. Light general wear.. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 12) |
Johnny Come Lately
|
|
|
NY: Dell, 1963. Paperback. VG/None. First Printing. 190 lightly tanned pages. #4243 No markings. No spine creases. Light edgewear and general wear. No tears. Original price - 40 cents. A Johnny Liddell Mystery.. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 13) |
Barely Seen
|
|
|
NY: Dell, 1964. 158 pp. Corner crease on front cover. Spine crease and spine hinges are rubbed. Penciled X on the R in Barely. Prev. owner's stamp on first page. A New Johnny Liddell Thriller. . First Printing. Soft Cover. VG-/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 14) |
Twofold Growth
|
|
|
PA: China Inland Mission, 1947. 181 pp. Prev. owner's bookplate on inside front cover. DJ has moderate edgewear with a few edge tears. Illustrated with photos.. First Edition. Hard Cover. VG+/VG-. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Us
|
|
|
NY: Henry Holt & Company, 1993. 215 pp. No markings or tears. DJ has light shelf wear. . ISBN: 0805010831. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 16) |
Where Two Worlds Touch, Spiritual Rites of Passage
|
|
|
NY: Ballantine Books, 1990. 336 pp. Learn to embrace change as part of your spiritual homework with this pathfinding guide. Slight corner reading curl. No markings or tears. . ISBN: 0345353315. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. VG+/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 17) |
Facemaker
|
|
|
Avon Books, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. First Printing. Unread condition.. ISBN: 0380706857. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 18) |
Tai Chi Handbook
|
|
|
A Dolphin Book, Doubleday & Company, 1974. Trade Paperback. VG/No Jacket. Later Printing. 174+ pp. 2" closed carpet knife cut on back of spine edge. Inked out price on ffep. Exercise, Meditation and Self-defense. Illustrated.. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.25
|
|
| 19) |
Sixers
|
|
|
NY: Lynx Books, 1989. Hard Cover. Fine/VG+. First Printing. 310 pp. DJ has light general wear. Author's first novel.. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.25
|
|
| 20) |
Snow Country
|
|
|
NY: Berkley Books, 1973. Paperback. VG+/None. Ninth Printing. 142 pp. No markings or tears. No spine creases. Light general wear.. JAPANESE LITERATURE, JAPAN. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.25
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (36)
$10-25 (78)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (75)Paperback (37)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (57)With dust jacket (81)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
Canada (121)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


