Authors starting with K from Gibson's Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Gibson's Books (authors starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: Gibson's Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1260
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 63 Next
| 1) |
THRIFTY GOURMET'S CHOPPED MEAT COOK BOOK
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Chatsworth, CA: Books for Better Living. 1975. Paperback. 0884912213 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 191 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
NO RETURN
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0688099785 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Translated by Thomas Whitney; 94 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
NO RETURN
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0688099785 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Translated by Thomas Whitney; 94 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
INDIAN HERITAGE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Harper & Brothers. N.D.. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name. ; 170 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
MODERN ENCYCLOPEDIA OF HERBS With the Herb-O-Matic Locator Index
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
West Nyack, NY: Parker Publishing Co, Inc.. 1970. Hardcover. 0135937981 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 256 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
CHILD WELFARE SERVICES
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan. 1974. Second Edition; Eighth Printing. Hardcover. 0023618000 . Very Good with no dust jacket; 753 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
MODERN WONDER WORKERS A Popular History of American Invention
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Blue Ribbon Books. 1924. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine weak. Pencil scribbles on front endpaper. ; B&W Illustrations; 577 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
CASTLE AND THE TRIAL
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1968. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Definitive editions. Translated by Willa and Edwin Muir. . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
METAMORPHOSIS AND OTHER STORIES
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Kafka's stories--bleak, painfully comic, enigmatic--are invariably about man's alienation from daily life, but he creates a r... read more
New York NY: Penguin. 2000. First Edition Thus. Softcover. 0140283366 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. ; Translated by Malcom Pasley; Penguin Great Books of the 20th Century; Ex-Library; 216 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
ON THE LINE The Men of M C I Who Took on a T & T, Risked Everything and Won
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 044651313x . Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner blacked out all the dirty words. ; B&W Photographs; 344 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
ART OF ROME AND HER EMPIRE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers. 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Water stain on front cover and at lower edge of first few pages. ; Art of the World; B&W and color Illustrations; 263 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
MY LIFE WITH EDGAR CAYCE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Garden City , NY: Doubleday. 1970. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; As told to Will Oursler; 221 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
FILING SYSTEMS AND RECORDS MANAGEMENT
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Mcgraw Hill. 1971. Second Edition; Fifth Printing. Hardcover. 0070332312 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. Underlining. ; ; B&W Illustrations; 232 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
HANGING BY A THREAD A New Treasury of Suspense Fact and Fiction
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin. 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Creases in corners of dustjacket. Previous owner's name; 604 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 15) |
HANGING BY A THREAD A New Treasury of Suspense Fact and Fiction
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin. 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 604 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
WOMEN AND WALL STREET
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Macfadden Books. 1963. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Mass Market PB; 160 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
SHEER GALL
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
When one of Rachel Gold's fellow attorneys comes to her battered and bruised at the hands of her estranged husband, Rachel se... read more
New York, NY: E. P. Dutton. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0525941886 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; In the midst of a lawsuit, attorney Rachel Gold's client turns up dead, leading Rachel to team up with another lawyer to uncover a variety of suspects, including a topless dancer, a crooked female cop, and a slaughterhouse manager. ; 308 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
SEASON IN THE SUN
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Berkley Books. 1977. Paperback. 0425037630 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
SEVENTH GAME
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: New American Library. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. 0453004202 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Baseball Novel . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
SEVENTH GAME
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: New American Library. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. 0453004202 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Owner stamped inside. ; 321 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (295)$5-10 (710)
$10-25 (221)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (911)Paperback (338)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (486)With dust jacket (583)
Signed (25)
With photos (448)
Filter by country:
United States (1260)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







