cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with K from The Yard Sale Store

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store x


Results 1 - 20 of 636
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next
1) dragons and Kings
Jackie FRENCH KOLLER

Recorded Books, 2002 CLEAN AND PRISITNE 1 audio cassette. One cassette tape in the clamshell case published by Recorded Books withdrawn from the library. Some shelf wear to the box. Library markings on the cassettes. The tapes look sturdy and presentable. A RELIABLE edition! Enjoy this UNABRIDGED performance.. Audio Book. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
2) a dragon in the Family
Jackie FRENCH KOLLER

Recorded Books, 2002 One audio cassette program in the clamshell case published by Recorded Books withdrawn from the library. The tapes look sturdy and presentable. Some light shelf wear to the box and library marking on the cassette. A RELIABLE edition! Enjoy this UNABRIDGED performance.. Audio Book. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
3) Highlights in American History: To 1850
Grace Kachaturoff

Frank Schaffer, 2001 Reliable clean clear text. Shiny covers. Just a bit of shelf wear to the covers.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.79
4) The Trial
Kafka, Francis J

New York: Schocken, 1964 some corner fold marks to the front cover. Some smudge to the page edge. A NICE edition, USEFUL! a few underlinings to a couple of pages. Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, economically priced for your needs.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) Trial
Kafka, Franz

Kafka's exploration of the psychological terror inherent in everyday life is both allegorical and stunningly realistic. A ban... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Schocken Books, 1988 A paperback edition in clean condition. Some shelf wear to the covers. The front cover has a corner fold Mark. A bit of scuff to the page edge. A few spots at the page edge. The text is CLEAR & PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.10
6) The Trial
Kafka, Franz

Alfred A. Knopf, 1969 Pocketbook style paperback. Some scuff to the covers. Pages are tanned all the way. Age fade. Clean clear text.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) Fabulous Silk Florals for the Home
Kahle, Cele

Fabulous Silk Florals for the Home
Stock photo.
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: North Light Books, 2001. Reliable paperback. Some shelf wear to the covers. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Tight binding. Clean looking. Enjoy this PRESENTABLE edition!. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
8) The Encyclopedia of Phobias, Fears, and Anxieties
Kahn, Ada P.; Doctor, Ronald M

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Facts on File, 1989 RELIABLE library withdrawal with a NICE dust jacket in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. The card pocket has been removed, it was on the inside front cover, and a slight Mark lingers. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
9) Multiple Sclerosis : A Guide for Families
Kalb, Rosalind C

Multiple Sclerosis : A Guide for Families
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Demos Medical Publishing, Incorporated, 1998 Clean library withdrawal in the reinforced cover. Book is stamped discard at the page edge and has the first blank page clipped by the library.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) The Menominee
Kalbacken, Joan

Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Childrens Pr, 1994 Clean and new looking with just a bit of shelf wear to the covers.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) Evaluation and Treatment of Insomnia
Kales, Anthony

Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr, 1984 No dust jacket. The text flows cleanly. A useful edition. Stamped on the inside cover page. Just a bit of shelf wear to the covers.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
12) C. B. Greenfield: No Lady in the House
Lucile Kallen

Thorndike large Print, 1982 The front cover has a mild forward lean. An older book. A few pages have the corners folded to this Large print! library withdrawal in the reinforced cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Some edgewear to the covers. Slight corner wear Some scuff and shelf wear to the reinforced library cover. This edition is still useful by all means.. Hard Cover. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
13) The Wireless Society
Stuart A. Kallen

The Wireless Society
Stock photo.
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Greenhaven Pr, 2006 Sturdy reliable hardcover textbook. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. Solid binding. Clear text. Enjoy this useful edition. This textbook is PRESENTABLE!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.99
14) Broken for You
Stephanie Kallos

New York: Grove Press, 2004 A paperback book in useful condition. Some shelf wear to the covers. A bit of scuff to the page edge. Clean text. This edition is presentable.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) Lord of the Vampires: The Diaries of the Family Dracula
Kalogridis, Jeanne

Lord of the Vampires: The Diaries of the Family Dracula
Stock photo.
The final volume in the trilogy follows the trials of Count Dracula as he and his undead family prowl 1890's Britain seeking ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr, 1996 Reasonable library withdrawal in the plastic protective covers. Stamped at the page edge by the library. The last blank page has been clipped by the library. All in all, this edition is PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
16) Stalking Elijah: Adventures With Today's Jewish Mystical Masters
Kamenetz, Rodger

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper San Francisco, 1998 Reliable clean text just a bit of shelf wear to the covers nice.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
17) It's All the Rage: Crime and Culture
Kaminer, Wendy

Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Perseus Books, 1995 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside having been ripped out by the library. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
18) In-Line Skating! Get Aggressive
Kaminker, Laura

In-Line Skating! Get Aggressive
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rosen Central, 1999 RELIABLE hard covered library withdrawal in the reinforced cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
19) Entering New Worlds: The Memoirs of a Private Man in Public Life
Kampelman, Max M

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1991 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
20) The Confident Student
Kanar, Carol

The Confident Student
Stock photo.
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin College Div, 2000 Clean and new looking. Just a bit of scuff and shelf wear to the covers. Slight ding near the bottom of the spine. This is minor Text flows cleanly. This is the fourth edition. Good!. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.09


Results 1 - 20 of 636
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: