cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with K from Books and Bowls

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Books and Bowls (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: Books and Bowls x


Results 1 - 20 of 52
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) South [literary magazine]
K Ryder et al, eds

DeLand FL, Stetson Univ, 1970. Softcover. Vol 3 No 1, Fall. 21.9 cm (8.6 inch) tall. 61 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (scuffs & a few spots on cover; pages mosly very good)/. Includes Jesse Stuart essay, poems by DC Berry, Mary Torose & others, Reviews of James Dickey, Margaret Atwood. Jesse Stuart on front cover. Periodicals, FLorida, Southern, Poetry, Literature. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Causality--the central philosophy of Buddhism
David J Kalupahana

University Press of Hawaii, 1975. Hardcover. Edition not stated (no other date). 24.0 cm (9.4 inch) tall. 265 pages. Condition of book: Very Good (Light cover wear; a few foxing spots on top edge; no marks; clean & tight)/ No Dust Jacket (nice picture cover). Buddhism Philosophy, Religion. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $240.00
3) The Settlement Cook Book. Twenty-ninth Edition, enlarged and revised 1949 (Hardcover)
Mrs. Simon Kander

Milwaukee The Settlement Cook Book Co, 1948. Hardcover. 29th edition. 19.7 cm (7.7 inch) tall. 623 pages. Condition of book: Good+ (light chipping along bottom edge of cover; spine browned but quite legible; other mild cover wear; light foxing/ browning on endpapers; pages very good, with no apparent marks; generally clean & tight)/ No Dust Jacket. Diet, Food, Drink, Health & Fitness. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
4) The Supercomputer Era
Katin, Sidney & Norris Parker Smith

Boston, Harcourt brace Jav, 1987. Hardcover. 1st printing. 23.5 cm (9.2 inch) tall. 313 pages. Condition of book: Owner name on top edge, else Near Fine/ Dust jacket Near Fine. Computers, History, Mathematical Modeling, Science & Technology. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
5) Organic Alchemy
Kaushik, R.P

Woodstock NY, Journey Publications, 1978. Softcover. 2nd edition (original 1975). 21.6 cm (8.5 inch) tall. 110 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (cover scuffing; pages nice; no marks; clean & tight)/. isbn 0918038073. Religion, Philosophy, New Age/Metaphysical. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.11
6) Sweetheart, Don't Ask Me to Fix It
Kearns, Lewis & Judith Herbs

Pompano beach, Exposition Press of Florida, 1987. Hardcover. 1st edition. 23.6 cm (9.2 inch) tall. 87 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light general wear; clean & tight)/ Dust jacket Very Good (light edge crumples). 'Satire and truth for seniors and youth'. Inscribed by author on front endpaper. isbn 0682403423. Americana, Family, Humor & Satire. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
7) Ethics, Morality and International Affairs
Willard D. Keim

Ethics, Morality and International Affairs
Stock photo.
University Press of America, 2000. Hardcover. Edition not stated. 23.4 cm (9.2 inch) tall. 380 pages. Condition of book: Book Near Fine (very slight cover wear; as good condition as most new books on bookstore shelves)/ No Dust Jacket. Ethics, Diplomacy, Philosophy. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
8) Mind Control-World Control: The Encyclopedia of Mind Control
Keith, Jim

Mind Control-World Control: The Encyclopedia of Mind Control
Stock photo.
Kempton IL, Adventures Unlimited, 1998. Softcover. 2nd printing (original 1997). 22.9 cm (9 inch) tall. 311 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light general wear; no spine crease; clean & tight)/. ESP, Conspiracy, Psychology, UFO, New Age/Metaphysical. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
9) With Perfect Faith
Rabbi Abraham A Kellner

St. Louis MO, Epstein Hebrew Academy, 1962. Hardcover. Edition not stated (no other date). 23.5 cm (9.2 inch) tall. 176 pages. Condition of book: Book Good (large water damaged area on front cover, stain on front endpapers & faintly on the corner of some pages; otherwise clean & tight; a reading copy)/ No Dust Jacket. Short inscription by the author on the front endpaper. Rabbi Kellner was Superintendent of Epstein Hebrew Academy. Judaism, Religion. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next b... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Sightseeing in the seven seas ; Plain tales of the plains
William Ross Kellogg

Miami FL, Franklin Press, 1942. Hardcover. Edition not stated. 23.9 cm (9.4 inch) tall. 438 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (light general wear; slight spine fade; light foxing/ browning on pages; no marks; generally clean & tight)/ No Dust Jacket. Exploration & Travel. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
11) Wildlife
Kelly, James Patrick

NY, TOR, 1994. Hardcover. 1st printing. 21.6 cm (8.5 inch) tall. 299 pages. Condition of book: Book Near Fine (slight shelf wear; similar condition to many new books on bookstore shelves)/ Dust jacket Near Fine (some light edge crumples). Science Fiction. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.11
12) Morrop¢n Mission Letters [ signed Morropon ]
John J Kelly

Augustinian Press, 1996. Softcover ['trade/ quality paperback']. Edition not stated. 21.6 cm (8.5 inch) tall. 219 pages. Condition of book: Very Good (very light general wear; signature on fly-title page else no marks; clean & tight)/. Signed on fly-title page: 'Fr John J Kelly'. Christian, Catholic, Augustinians, Chulucanas Diocese, Ayabaca, Huncabamba, Peru, Religion. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $29.00
13) Instant Pogo
Kelly, Walt

NY, Simon & Schuster, 1962. Softcover. stated 1st printing. 22.8 cm (8.9 inch) tall. 127 pages. Condition of book: Book Good (light browning/ foxing of pages & back cover; light spots scattered on cover & endpapers; 1-inch piece of spine strip missing [in middle of publisher name])/. Art, Comics, Pogo, Humor & Satire. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
14) Controling the Tongue: Mastering the What, When, & Why of the Words You Speak
R. T. Kendall

Controling the Tongue: Mastering the What, When, & Why of the Words You Speak
Stock photo.
Charisma House, 2007. Hardcover. 2nd printing. 23.5 cm (9.2 inch) tall. 208 pages. Condition of book: Very Good (very light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/ Dust jacket Very Good (some light edge crumples; no tears; bright). Christian, Speech, Religion. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
15) Florida trails to turnpikes, 1914-1964 [signed]
Baynard Kendrick

University of Florida Press, 1964. Hardcover. 1st edition (no other date; date on title page). 28.8 cm (11.3 inch) tall. 297 pages. Condition of book: Very Good (inscription and small date on blank endpaper; very light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/ Dust jacket Good+ (light scuffs & soil on white back; light edgwear; looks respectable in a new Brodart clear archival cover). Humorous inscription on front endpaper (from '. World's Finest Author, Cook, & Prince of Good Fellows!&#... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
16) The Odor of Violets
Baynard Kendrick

Grosset & Dunlap, 1941. Hardcover. Reprint. 19.6 cm (7.7 inch) tall. 310 pages. Condition of book: Very Good (light general wear; light foxing/ browning on pages; no marks; clean & tight)/ Dust jacket Good+ (half-inch corner tear; light chippping along edges; light scuffing & faint stains; light sun-bleaching on spine;looks good; new Brodart clear archival cover). Blind detective Duncan Maclain. Striking illustration by Hart on dustjacket front shows man in trenchcoat with two German Shepherds... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
17) Rebirth: The Tibetan game of Lliberation
Mark Tatz & Jody Kent

Anchor Press, 1977. Softcover ['trade/ quality paperback']. Stated 1st edition. 25.4 cm (10 inch) tall. 231 pages. Condition of book: Very Good (light general wear; light cover scuffs, light spine crease; inscription inside front cover else no apparent marks; clean & tight; very slight wear on game board/ map)/. isbn 0385114214. Tibetan Buddhism, reincarnation, game, Religion. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $64.00
18) The Florida Review, Volume XXII 22, No. 1
Kesler, R, ed

Orlando, Univ Central Florida, 1996. Softcover. 21.5 cm (8.4 inch) tall. 120 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (light cover corner crease and light spine bottom bump; otherwise near fine)/. Includes 1996 short fiction award winner, Birdman by Emily Meier. Short Fiction Poetry Essays Florida periodicals, Literature. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) & Everybody is a Children
Kia Simon , Lorelei Bosserman , Edith Hodgkinson, Reba Tokuhama

San Lorenzo CA, Shameless Hussy Press, 1974. Stapled Softcover. Edition not stated. 21.7 cm (8.5 inch) tall. 28 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (small glue stain on back of front cover & a little on first page; light general wear; clean & tight)/. Drawings & poems from 3 young poets (about 4, 9 & 14 years old). Children, Poetry. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
20) Jarlsberg Delights
Kielland, Ruth

Norwegian Dairies Association, 1986. Hardcover. 2nd printing. 21.5 cm (8.4 inch) tall. 79 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light general wear; light spine bumps; clean & tight)/ No Dust jacket (very good picture cover). Square format: 20 cm wide. Color photos & recipes using Jarlsberg Swiss cheese. In English. Cookbook, Cheese, Norway, Diet, Food, Drink, Health & Fitness. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00


Results 1 - 20 of 52
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (32)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)
Paperback (22)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)
With dust jacket (28)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (52)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: