Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with K from Randy Smith

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Randy Smith (authors starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Randy Smith (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 195
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) Blue Heaven
Kagan, Elaine

Blue Heaven
Mollie's first marriage endured a separation during World War II, only to be destroyed by her husband's incurable gambling. H... read more

Alfred A. Knopf, 1996. First edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in very good dust jacket. D/J has some light scuffing and a bit of crinkling at top of back. Book itself shows no wear or faults. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
2) No Goodbyes
Kagan, Elaine

No Goodbyes
William Morrow & Company, 2000. First edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket Very good. No dust jacket. Minimal spinal wear. sticker on front. Pages in great condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
3) Infancy (Harvard Paperbacks)
Jerome Kagan

Harvard University Press, 1978-11. Hardcover. Very Good/very good jacket. hardcover. d/j has extremely light wear at the corners and a 1 cm closed tear at top of front side. Bottom corners of cover have light wear. Top block has some dust spotting. No other faults to book. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.04
4) The Art of Rome and her Empire
Heinz Kahler

GREYSTONE, 1965. Hardcover. Good/fair jacket. d/j has some edge wear, a 1 inch closed tear on front and a 2 inch by 1/2 inch open tear on back side. d/j also has a crease to back wrap around inside the back cover. Cover cloth has very light wear at the edges. Block is a bit toned. No other faults. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.45
5) The Star Wars Trilogy: A New Hope, The Empire Strikes Back, and Return of the Jedi
George Lucas; Donald F. Glut; James Kahn

Del Ray Books, 1983-01-01. book club edition. Hardcover. Like New/like new jacket. book club edition in like new condition with no faults or wear. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
6) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Kahn, James

Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Ballantine Books, 1984. Mass-market paperback. Good/No Jacket. Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has some edge wear and scuffing. Spine has a couple of light crease lines. Pages are age toned. No other faults to book. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
7) Flyboy
Kaiser, Janice

Flyboy
Harlequin Books, 1993. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has light edge wear and a couple of creases. Spine has a couple of crease lines. Mark on first page. No other faults. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
8) Fortune Cookie: Double Trouble/the Drean Doc/Dear Darcy
Kaiser, Janice, And St George, Margaret, And Rodgers, M J

Fortune Cookie: Double Trouble/the Drean Doc/Dear Darcy
Harlequin Books, 1997. Mass-market paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has light corner wear and a few light spine crease lines. No other faults. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
9) I'Ll Be Watching You
Kane, Andrea

I'Ll Be Watching You
A threatening e-mail and a phone call convince radio psychologist Taylor Halstead that she's being stalked. The most likely c... read more

Avon Books, 2006. Mass-market paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine has a few light crease lines. No other faults. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 419 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
10) The Scandalous Mrs. Blackford
Kane, Harnett Thomas

The Scandalous Mrs. Blackford
J. Messner, 1969. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very good in good dust jacket. D/J has some edge wear and a couple of tears. Cover has light rubbing at top of spine and a small smudge on bottom block. Name written inside front cover. No other faults. vi, 304 p. 21 cm. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) Bride of Fortune, a Novel Based on the Life of Mrs. Jefferson Davis
Kane, Harnett Thomas

Bride of Fortune, a Novel Based on the Life of Mrs. Jefferson Davis
Doubleday, 1969. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No dust jacket. Cover has minor edge wear. Pages are slightly age toned. No other faults. xiii, 301 p. 22 cm. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
12) The tale of a wood, (Borzoi nature study books)
Henry Bugbee Kane

Knopf, 1962. Hardcover. Good/good jacket. D/J has some edge wear and a couple of 1cm size closed tears. Cover cloth is lightly worn at the corners. Pages are clean and crisp with no faults or wear. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
13) Evolve: Succeeding in the Digital Culture of Tomorrow
Kanter, Rosabeth Moss, Professor

Evolve: Succeeding in the Digital Culture of Tomorrow
Drawing on hundreds of interviews with various dot com entrepreneurs, a Harvard Business School professor offers advice on de... read more

Harvard Business School Press, 2001. First edition. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. D/J has a bit of sticker residue on front. d/j attached inside the covers using clear tape. Mark in upper corner of front flyleaf. Slight ink mark on edge block. No other faults. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade.... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
14) Signal Thirty-Two; a Novel
Kantor, Mackinlay

Signal Thirty-Two; a Novel
Random House, 1969. First edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Good. No dust jacket. Cover has a few light soil marks and minor edge wear at top/bottom of spine. Block of book has just a bit of age discoloration. A photo has been glued inside front cover. Binding tight. Pages are clean, crisp with no marks or...340 p. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
15) Be the Elephant: Build a Bigger, Better Business
Steve Kaplan

Be the Elephant: Build a Bigger, Better Business
Workman Publishing Company 2007-02-01, 2007-02-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good. Very good jacket D/j secured to inside of the covers using a single piece of clear tape. No other faults to book. resists openning as if never read. First edition.... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
16) Romance Treasury
Karin Mutch, Yvonne Whittal Susan Barrie

Romance Treasury
Romance Treasury Association, 1977. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket Very good. No dust jacket. One bumped cover corner and a bit of age toning to top block. No other faults. 571 p. : ill.; 19 cm. Includes Illustrations. Contents: The Bahamian Pirate by Corrie, Janet; Master of Ben Ross by Gillen, Lucy; Florentine Spring by Lamb, Charlotte. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) Crossover
Karlin, Wayne

Crossover
Harcourt, 1984. First edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very good in good dust jacket. D/J has some light scuff marks on front and light edge wear at top and bottom of spine. Book shows light wear. Pages are clean with no creases or marks. 212 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
18) Rhodos: History, monuments, art (Ancient sites and sanctuaries of Greece)
Christos Karousos

Esperos Editions, 1973. Paperback. Good. trade paperback. Cover has some corner wear, back side of cover has a bit of water crinkling at the base with a small color transfer on last page near open edge. No other faults. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
19) Give and Take: the Complete Guide to Negotiating Strategies and Tactics
Karrass, Chester L

Give and Take: the Complete Guide to Negotiating Strategies and Tactics
Karras's book provides more than 200 specific, alphabetized entries for easy access to business advice. The book helps the re... read more

Crowell, 1974. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. D/J has minor edge wear in a couple of places and along spine, d/j also price clipped. Pages of book have been gently read. No other faults to book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 280 p. Audience: General/trade.... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
20) Give and Take: the Complete Guide to Negotiating Strategies and Tactics
Chester L. Karrass

Give and Take: the Complete Guide to Negotiating Strategies and Tactics
Karras's book provides more than 200 specific, alphabetized entries for easy access to business advice. The book helps the re... read more

Ty Crowell Co 1974-12, 1974-12. Hardcover. Good/Good. Good. Good jacket D/j has mild edge wear and a couple of small tears, largest being 3/4 inch. Small smudge on front flyleaf. No other faults to book. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99


Results 1 - 20 of 195
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (88)
Fine or New (17)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (176)
$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (3)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (130)
Paperback (65)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (50)
With dust jacket (182)
With photos (69)

Filter by country:
United States (195)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: