Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with K from Snowball Bookshop

Bookseller: Snowball Bookshop (authors starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Snowball Bookshop (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2318
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 116 Next
1) Limits of Pain
Blom K

New York: Ravenhouse #27, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Raven House Mystery Series. Some minor shelfwear. Very good condition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Dam Break in Georgia
Foster K

Camp Hill, PA: Horizon House Publishers, 1978. Very good paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.80
3) Catdog Catcher
Hutta K

Simon Spotlight, 1999. Very good illustrated boards. Nice clean tight copy.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) Blue s Windy Day Blue s Clues
Hutta K

Maitland, Florida: Advance Publishers LLC, 2000. Very good oversized hardcover with no dustjacket. Glossy cover. Nice clean tight copy.. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
5) How to Get the Most Life Insurance Protection
Lasser J.K

Larchmont, N. Y.: Business Reports Inc. At the lowest cost; 210 pgs large yellow, dust jacket in good shape with slight tear on bottom front, and bummped edges. some tearing on the top near the spine.. Hard Cover. VG/G. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
6) Reversible Error
Robert K

Reversible Error
Stock photo.
New York, New York: Penguin Books, 1993. Good + mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and creasing to edges and corners of book. May also be some creasing to spine from reading wear. Overall a nice tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) Reversible Error
Robert K

Reversible Error
Stock photo.
New York, New York: Penguin Books, 1993. Good + mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and creasing to edges and corners of book. May also be some creasing to spine due to reading wear. Overall a good reading copy.. 5th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) Army Blue
K. Truscott, Lucian

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown, 1989. Nice clean copy, Book VG+, DJ is good to very good may have slight rubbing or bumping on DJ. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) The Avengers
KAEWERT, JULIE

The Avengers
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1998. Very good - mass market paperback. May be some rubbing and minor shelfwear to edges and corners of book but overall a nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) LES TRAVAUX DU METRO
KAKO, SATOSHI

ECOLE DES LOISIRS,, 1993. Very good hardcover. Nice clean tight copy.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
11) Saints Preserve Us! : Everything You Need to Know About Every Saint You'll Ever Need
KELLY, SEAN

Saints Preserve Us! : Everything You Need to Know About Every Saint You'll Ever Need
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House, 1993. Very good condition. Nice tight clean copy. May be some minor shelf wear.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
12) Thursday the Rabbi Walked Out
KEMELMAN, Harry

London, England: Hutchinson,, 1979. Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
13) POWERBASE
MARILYN MOATS KENNEDY

New York, New York: Fawcett Crest, 1985. Very good - mass market paperback. May be some minor creasing to spine. May be some rubbing and minor shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) The Cutting Room
KLAVAN, LAURENCE

The Cutting Room
Stock photo.
Movie maven Roy Milano is chagrined when his rival, Alan Gilbert, finds a print of the long-lost uncut version of Orson Welle... read more

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2004. Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket from local book review. Some may have promotional or Advanced Copy paperwork tipped in from publisher. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are covered in protective Demco mylar.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) Cross Current
KLING, CHRISTINE

Cross Current
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2004. Very Good + Hardcover in Very Good + Dustjacket , nice clean tight copy,, shipped with DJ in clear protective mylar, from our local book reviewer (lightly read if ever). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) Pack of Two : The Intricate Bond Between People and Dogs
KNAPP, CAROLINE

Pack of Two : The Intricate Bond Between People and Dogs
Stock photo.
A touching memoir of the author and her German Shepherd mixture, Lucille. A "New York Times" Notable Book for 1998.

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delta, 1999. Very good trade paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
17) Kovels' Yellow Pages : A Directory of Names, Addresses, Telephone and Fax Numbers, and Email and Internet Addresses to Make Selling, Fixing, and P (Kovel's Yellow Pages)
KOVEL, RALPH

Kovels' Yellow Pages : A Directory of Names, Addresses, Telephone and Fax Numbers, and Email and Internet Addresses to Make Selling, Fixing, and P (Kovel's Yellow Pages)
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Three Rivers Press, 1999. Good + paperback. May be some minor shelf wear.. Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
18) For She Is the Tree of Life
Kack-Brice, Valerie

For She Is the Tree of Life
Stock photo.
A lovely collection of writings on grandmothers by 50 women writers, featuring Marge Piercy, Maya Angelou, Margaret Atwood, a... read more

Berkeley, California: Conari Press, 1996. Very good trade paperback. Previous owner's writing on title page. Nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
19) Modern Encyclopedia of Herbs
Kadans, Joseph M

New York, New York: Simon and Schuster, 1993 Very good trade paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Farmers Market. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.60
20) Modern Encyclopedia of Herbs
Kadans, Joseph M

West Nyack, New York: Parker Publishing Company, Inc., 1970 Good + hardcover in good - dustjacket. Some bumping, rubbing and tears to dustjacket but book itself is nice and clean. All hardcovers are covered in protective Demco mylar.. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good -. Farmers Market. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2318
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 116 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1708)
Fine or New (101)
New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1208)
$5-10 (781)
$10-25 (275)
$25-50 (45)
$50-100 (9)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (825)
Paperback (1192)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (659)
With dust jacket (821)
Signed (26)

Filter by country:
United States (2318)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: