Authors starting with K from BrunleaBooks
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Page: 1
| 1) |
Paradise & Power America and Europe in the New World Order
|
|
|
London: Atlantic Books. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 104 pages . ... more information
Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.00)
|
|
| 2) |
How to Turn Customer Service Into Customer Sales
|
|
|
Aldershot: Wildwood House, Ltd., Gower House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1987. Paperback. In spite of the passage of time, almost 20 years, the timeless down to earth wisdom of this book is highly relevant today. 183 pages. . ... more information
Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.80)
|
|
| 3) |
Real Change Leaders How You Can Create Growth and High Performance At Your Company
|
|
|
London: Nicholas Brealey. Fine+ in Fine dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. The influential book from McKinsey & Co of the mid-90s showing how the "make and break factor is not top management but a new breed in the middle - Real Change Leaders"; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 357 pages . ... more information
Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.50
($20.00)
|
|
| 4) |
Gamechange: the Impact of Information Technology on Corporate Strategies and Structures An Andersen Consulting Management Briefing
|
|
|
London: Heinemann. Very Good+. 1989. Hardcover. An extremely well-preserved copy; name of previous owner neatly inside and a very small dent on the bottom of the back board; otherwise Fine; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 99 pages . ... more information
Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.00)
|
|
| 5) |
Shadow of the Moon
|
|
|
London: Allen Lane Penguin Books Ltd.. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1979. Revised Edition. Hardcover. A magnificent novel of nineteenth-century India at the time of the Indian Mutiny, one of the most dramatic events in the history of the British Empire. Cover price-clipped, and slight wear on extremities of dustjacket and boards including a small tear to one jacket corner, but still a very presentable copy. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 614 pages . ... more information
Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.50
($20.00)
|
|
| 6) |
The Blue Notebook
|
|
|
Moscow: Progress Publishers. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1969. Hard Cover. 1969 reprint of 1962 fictional (or maybe 'factional') work of 105 pages, about Lenin at the time of the Russian revolution, translated from Russian into English; described by the Soviet playwright Pogodin as "a true literary in which Lenin's mighty heart lives, burns and beats." Very slight bumping of the bottom corners and a little ingrained dustiness on the front, but in my opinion not enough to warrant grading ... more information
Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.00)
|
|
| 7) |
Consulting - The Complete Guide to a Profitable Career
|
|
|
London: Scribners. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1981. Second Edition. Hard Cover. 283 pages; former owner's name neatly inside front . ... more information
Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.40)
|
|
| 8) |
Lectures on the Church of God
|
|
|
London: C. E. Hammond Trust Bible Depot. Fine with no dust jacket. Hardcover. Late-20th century reprint; in transparent cover; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.20)
|
|
| 9) |
The Industrialisation of Intelligence - Mind and machine in The modern Age
|
|
|
Great Britain: Unwin Hyman. Very Good. 1989. Paperback. 213 pages . ... more information
Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.60)
|
|
| 10) |
Preparing for the Twenty-First Century
|
|
|
London: Harpercollins. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1993. Paperback. Externally marked on page edges but clean inside. ; Author of "The Rise and Fall of the Great Powers. " ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 428 pages . ... more information
Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($4.00)
|
|
| 11) |
Going for it! - How to succeed as an Entrepreneur
|
|
|
London: Collins. Very Good in Fine dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. 223 pages; no owner's name inscription, but a few underlinings and marginal notes; otherwise a fine copy.; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.80)
|
|
| 12) |
Gardening with Tulips
|
|
|
London: Frances Lincoln. New. 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. A beautiful and informative book profusely illustrated with over 470 of the author's own photographs; large format hardback. Heavy book , >1.1kg. ; additional postage may be charged. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.00
($28.80)
|
|
| 13) |
Plant Personalities - Choosing and Growing Plants by Character
|
|
|
London: Cassell. New in New dust jacket. 2004. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pages . ... more information
Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.50
($20.00)
|
|
| 14) |
The New Great Game - Blood and Oil in Central Asia
|
|
|
London: Atlantic Books. New with no dust jacket. 2004. Paperback. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 283 pages . ... more information
Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.45
($7.12)
|
|
| 15) |
The Essential Tension - Selected Studies in Scientific Tradition and Change
|
|
|
U. S. A.: University Of Chicago Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1977. Paperback. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 366 pages . ... more information
Offered by BrunleaBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.25
($18.00)
|
|
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)Fine or New (5)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (6)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (15)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





