Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with K from Highway Book Shop

Bookseller: Highway Book Shop (authors starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Highway Book Shop (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 3839
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 192 Next
1) Voodoo That They Did So Well - The Wizards Who Invented The New York Stage
KANFER, STEFAN

Voodoo That They Did So Well - The Wizards Who Invented The New York Stage
Stock photo.
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Ivan R Dee, 2007. 230 pages. ISBN: 156663735X. Hardcover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. New York. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.21)
2) LE VOYAGEUR SANS VISAGE
KATZENBACH, JOHN

Presses de la Cite., 1988. 354 pages, library markings & wear. ISBN: 2258021456. French Edition. Trade paper. Good. 8vo - 8 1/2"h. x 4 3/4" w.. Ex-Library. Novel. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.47)
3) L'INSPECTEUR GHOTE TIRE UN TRAIT
KEATING, HENRY REYMOND F

Fayard, 1998. 266 pages, library markings & light wear. ISBN: 2213029210. Trade paper. Good. 8vo - 8 1/2"h. x 4 3/4" w.. Ex-Library. Novel. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.47)
4) explorer
KEYES, frances parkinson

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1964. 434 pages, fore-edge uncut, dj scuffed with light wear to edges, 2 copies - 1 copy no dj. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. Chapter Book. keyes, frances parkinson; novel. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.47)
5) We're All In This Together: A Novella And Stories
KING, OWEN

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, 2005. 228 pages,. ISBN: 1582345856. Hardcover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. Chapter Book. Owen king; Novel. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.21)
6) Suspect
KNECHTEL, JOHN - EDITOR

Suspect
Stock photo.
Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: MIT Press, 2005. 350 PAGES,. ISBN: 0262112906. Hardcover. As New/No Jacket. 12mo - over 5" - 7¾" tall. ALPHABET CITY MAGAZINE 10; ESSAYS PHOTOGRAPHY FICTION GRAPHIC NOVELS POST 9/11. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.21)
7) rupperpoots Inta Sit-House
Kaattari, Ray

Sudbury, ON, Canada: Rubberboot Press, 1997. 172 pages. ISBN: 0968238106. Trade paper. Very Good. 8vo - 8 1/2"h. x 4 3/4" w.. Finish Humour. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.47)
8) Soccer! How One Player Made The Pros
Kaatz, Evelyn

Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1981. 71 pgs with many b/w photographs; dust jacket scuffed with slight wear to edges;. ISBN: 0316477524. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. SOCCER PROFESSIONAL FICTION BIOGRPAHY. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.47)
9) Bad Money
Kabal, A.m

Toronto: Irwin Pub., 1986. 312 pages, dj scuffed. ISBN: 0772516596. Hardcover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" Tall. Chapter book. A.m. kabal; Novel. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.47)
10) Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life
Kabat-Zinn, Jack

NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion, 1994. 278 pages. Soft cover with scuffs. 2 copies available.. ISBN: 1562827693. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. meditation, attention, self-help,. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.21)
11) Spiritual Dilemma of the Jewish People: Its Cause & Cure
Kac, Arthur W

Grand Rapids, MI: Baker Book House, 1983. 153 pages with index; dj sunned along spine & edges.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. jews, faith, dilemmas, history, future,. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.21)
12) Forgotten English
Kacirk, Jeffrey

Forgotten English
Stock photo.
This title is an eye-opening trip down a delightful etymological path. Readers learn that an aleconnor sat in a puddle of ale... read more

New York: Quill, 1997. 240 pages with index; jacket cover slightly scuffed; jacket cover torn at top edge; colored illustrations. ISBN: 0688166369. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ENGLISH LANGUAGE OBSOLETE WORDS GLOSSARIES VOCABULARIES. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.47)
13) For She Is the Tree of Life : Grandmothers Through the Eyes of Women Writers
Kack-Brice, Valerie (editor)

For She Is the Tree of Life : Grandmothers Through the Eyes of Women Writers
Stock photo.
Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: Conari Press, 1995. 197 pages with few b/w photos.. ISBN: 1573240052. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Chap Book. GRANDMOTHERS WOMEN AUTHORS UNITED STATES. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $20.00 ($18.95)
14) Modern Encyclopedia of Herbs with Herb-O-Matic Locator Index
Kadans, Joseph M

West Nyack, NY: Parker Pub., 1970. 256 pages with herb-o-locator, b/w illus; cover sl. wear; 5 Copies Available, 2 have dj shelf worn, 1 copy previous owner's name on front endpage. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Chapter Book. herbs, recipes, encyclopedia,. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.21)
15) Encyclopedia of Fruits, Vegetables, Nuts and Seeds for Healthful Living
Kadans, Joseph M

West Nyack, NY: Parker Pub., 1973. 215 pages; dj shelf wear to edges, few chips. 5 copies available.. ISBN: 0132754126. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VEGETABLES FRUIT NUTS SEEDS NUTRITION COOKERY NATUROPATHY DICTIONARY. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.21)
16) Doctor Kadans' Herbal Weight-Loss Diet
Kadans, Joseph M

West Nyack, NY: Parker Pub., 1982. dj sl. wear to edges, few chips, spine sunned; cover few scuffs, near new; binding tight; 225 pages with index.. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. diets, reducing, natural food, herbs,. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.47)
17) Missing Line - Poems From Canadian Woman Studies
Kadar, Marlene

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Inanna Publications & Education, Incorporated, 2004. 88 pgs;. ISBN: 0973670916. Trade paper. As New. 12mo - over 5" - 7¾" tall. CANADIAN POETRY WOMEN AUTHORS. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $12.00 ($11.37)
18) Tracing The Autobiographical
Kadar, Marlene; et al. eds

Waterloo, Ontario, Canada: Wilfrid Laurier Univ Press, 2005. 276 pages; cover few scuffs.. ISBN: 0889204764. Trade paper. Near New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. AUTOBIOGRAPHY LITERATURE ESSAYS. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $35.00 ($33.16)
19) Take That In Private
Kadis, Alex & Oilerenshaw

Virgin; London; no date, circa 1994. 4to; dj torn, worn along edges, good; cover spine ends bumped, vg; binding tight, last page creased at bottom; good condition, 128 pages of colour photos. 4 copies available.. british band, history, pictorial,. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $20.00 ($18.95)
20) From a Sealed Room
Kadish, Rachel

From a Sealed Room
Stock photo.
The lives of three women during a wartime siege in Israel. One is in the midst of a crisis involving her son. Another is torm... read more

NY: Putnam, 1998. 356 pages; dj sl. shelf wear.. ISBN: 0399143009. Hard Cover. As New/Near New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NOVEL. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.47)


Results 1 - 20 of 3839
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 192 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (1744)
$10-25 (1967)
$25-50 (117)
$50-100 (9)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2361)
Paperback (987)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (537)
With dust jacket (2532)
Signed (36)

Filter by country:
Canada (3839)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: