Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with K from Copperfish Books, LLC

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC x


Results 1 - 20 of 118
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Meridian: Poems 1923-1932
KENYON, Bernice

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1933. First Edition. Hardcover. Inscribed by author on front endpaper, laid in and attached, "For Libby...good wishes, Bernice Kenyon Gilkyson." Blue cloth boards bumped, tanned at edges. Board exposure at top front corner, under jacket. Mild foxing. Jacket heavily tanned, torn and chipped at edges, one-inch piece missing from spine. New mylar over jacket. Sound binding.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 67 pages; Signed by A... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) STAY YOUNG AND ENJOY IT
KYNASTON, JUNE

THOMAS. 1967. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Dark gray paper over boards, gold lettering on spine. Very light wear to covers. Foxing to page edges. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Dust jacket is a little browned and worn at edges, price intact on flap. Dust jacket now protected in clear archival cover.; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 318 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
3) Sources in Greek Political Thought: From Homer to Polybius
Kagan, Donald

The Free Press. Good. 1966. Softcover. Scattered neat underlining (not excessive), check mark at top corner of first page. Spine is very creased, binding still secure. Covers are worn at edges, pages are age-toned. NOT an ex-lib copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 305 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) Lipid Peroxidation in Biomembranes
Kagan, Valerian E

Boca Raton, FL: CRC Press. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0849369231 . Black cloth with silver and blue on front and spine. Usual library stickers, stamps, and markings. Unmarked text. Light bumping to edges. Secure binding and pages. ; Ex-Library; 181 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
5) Das Verlorene Wort: Mystik Und Magie Der Sprache
M. Kahir

Turm-Verlag. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1960. Hardcover. German text. Light blue cloth boards, dark blue lettering. No marks or writing in text. Secure binding, light bumping to edges. Jacket has several small tears at edges. Small German bookstore stamp inside on front pastedown. ; V5080707003; 329 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) The Rise and Fall of the American Empire: Anthology
Edward Kahn

E-Booktime, LLC. Good. 2006. First Edition. Paperback. 1598242644 . Signed and inscribed by author on inside front cover, "To the girls at Wachovia..." No marks or writing in text. Cover creased on front along spine, else light wear. Secure binding.; W4080512014; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) Blind Perceptions: Sociopolitical Psychology and its Impact on Civilization
Dean Kalahar

Blind Perceptions: Sociopolitical Psychology and its Impact on Civilization
Stock photo.
Iuniverse, Inc. Very Good. 2005. Paperback. 0595359922 . No marks or writing in text. Secure binding. Light wear to cover and edges. . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) Fear of Others / La Peur De L'Autre; Art Against Racism / L'Art Contre Le Racisme
Chris Creighton-Kelly; Ousmane Massaly; W. E. B. Dubois; Alex K. Gigeroff; Leon Golub; Nobuo Kobota; Roy Miki; Surjet Kalsey;

Arts In Action Society. Good. 1989. Paperback. Art exhibition catalog, English/French text. Unmarked. Rubbing and chipping along spine, light bumping to edges. Sound binding, secure pages. ; R1080914004; B&W Illustrations . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
9) Keeping Up with Keeping House: A practical guide for the harried housewife
Kaltman, Mary

DoubleDay. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. Gray cloth boards with black lettering on spine. Bottom corners and spine heel bumped, two tiny spots on front and back. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Secure binding and pages. Jacket is rubbed with light wear along edges. Price intact on flap. New mylar jacket protector.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 204 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) Aeran Kang Print Exhibition
Kang, Tae-hee ; Kang, Aeren

Galerie Bhak. Good. 1998. Softcover. Pages are unmarked and in very good condition. Paper wraps are foxed and discolored. Secure binding. Text in Korean and English.; Color Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
11) Väter und Söhne: Zwolf biographische Portrats (Fathers and Sons: Twelve biographical portraits)
Thomas Karlauf

Rowohlt. Good. 1998. Paperback. 3871342734 . GERMAN LANGUAGE, 1998 printing. No marks or writing in text, light wear. ; L2060713026 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Complexity of Computation (Siam-Ams Proceedings; V. 7)
R. Karp

Amer Mathematical Society. Good with no dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. 0821813277 . Red faux leather hardcover. Proceedings of symposium in applied mathematics held April 18-19, 1973, published 1974. No writing or highlights in text. No just jacket, a few bumps to cover edges, some mild soiling to cover. Secure binding. ; C2070911029 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) American Diplomacy and the Sense of Destiny (4 vol. set)
Perry E. Gianakos; Albert Karson

Very Good+. 1966. Softcover. Complete set of 4 volumes. Unmarked, very light wear, secure bindings. Vol. I: The Initial Thrust, 1885-1900. Vol. II: In the World Arena, 1901-1918. Vol III: Withdrawal and Engagement, 1919-1941. Vol. IV: War and Challenge, 1942-1966. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) Engels Furst
Jorg Kastner

Knaur. Very Good. 2006. Paperback. 3426632527 . GERMAN TEXT. Unmarked with light wear. Secure binding and pages. . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) Horn Clapper and Bell
Kato, Laszlo

Institute Of Microbiology And Hygiene Of Montreal. Very Good. 1973. Paperback. Gray paper wraps with black lettering and illustration. Burgundy binding. Signed by author on title page. Pages are unmarked. Front cover corner is creased, light staining at bottom of cover and on page edge. History of leprosy. ; O1060724039; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
16) Out of the Ghetto: the Social Background of Jewish Emancipation, 1770-1870
Katz, Jacob

Out of the Ghetto: the Social Background of Jewish Emancipation, 1770-1870
Harvard University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. 0674647750 . No marks or writing in text, light wear to jacket edges and corners. Name in pen on first blank page. Secure binding. ; A4070401030 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) Clinical Controversies in Neuroanesthesia and Neurosurgery
Jane Matjasko; editor-Jordan Katz

Grune & Stratton. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0808918176 . Hardcover, first printing. No marks or writing in text. Very light wear to cover and edges. Secure binding. Card pocket inside back cover. No library markings. ; W4080722017 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) Cooking in a Castle; La Cuisine Dans Un Chateau The Royal Recipes of France
Kaufman, William Irving

Holt, Rinehart and Winston. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket. 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. Inscribed ("To Mrs. S_____ / A lover of France and good food / Enjoy") and signed by author on illustrated ffep. White cloth with gilt fleur de lis on front, blue lettering on spine. Cloth is lightly browned along edges with very light wear. Jacket is lightly soiled with short, closed tears at edges and wrinkling on front. Protective mylar cover. Secure binding and pages. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Handbook of American Women's History
editor-Angela Howard; editor-Frances M. Kavenik

Handbook of American Women's History
Stock photo.
Sage Publications, Inc. Good+ with no dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 0761916350 . Withdrawn library hardcover. Usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Very light wear; appears barely used. No marks or writing in text. Oversized. No dust jacket as issued.; U5080122004 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
20) First to Arrive State and Local Responses to Terrorism
Kayyem, Juliette N. & Robyn L. Pangi

First to Arrive  State and Local Responses to Terrorism
Stock photo.
The MIT Press. Very Good. 2003. Softcover. 0262611953 . Bumped top right corner, unmarked text, light wear, secure binding.; Belfer Center Studies in International Security; 0.48 x 9.26 x 6 Inches; 247 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95


Results 1 - 20 of 118
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (42)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (64)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (83)
Paperback (33)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)
With dust jacket (70)
Signed (10)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (118)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: