Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with K from David Spicer

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: David Spicer (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: David Spicer x


Results 1 - 20 of 397
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
1) In the Shadow of the Wall
Kaaz, Carsten with Riemann, Michael J

Memphis, TN: Guild Bindery Press, 1995. First Edition. Brown Cloth. Very Near Fine/Very Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. Berlin Wall; Escape. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
2) For She is the Tree of Life
Kack-Brice, Valerie, Ed

For She is the Tree of Life
Stock photo.
Berkeley: Conari Press, 1995. ISBN: 1573240052. First Edition. Hard Back. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) American Food & California Wine
Kafka, Barbara

New York: Harper and Row, 1982. Rubbing to dust jacket. First Edition. Red Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) The James Beard Celebration Cookbook
Kafka, Barbara, Ed

New York: Morrow, 1990. Corners bumped, bottom board edges nicked.. Book Club. White Cloth. Very Good/Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
5) Who Won Second Place at Omaha? [A Journey]
Kagan, Diane

New York: Random House, 1975. First Edition. Black Boards. Very Good/Fair. Illus. by Meryl Joseph, Photographer. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
6) The Girls
Kagan, Elaine

New York: Knopf, 1994. First Edition. Original Cloth and Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Land of a Hundred Wonders
Kagen, Lesley

Land of a Hundred Wonders
Stock photo.
New York: NAL Accent, 2008. No remainder marks, price clips, etc. . ISBN: 9780451224095. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Back. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Land of a Hundred Wonders
Kagen, Lesley

Land of a Hundred Wonders
Stock photo.
New York: NAL Accent, 2008. No remainder marks. . ISBN: 9780451224095. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Back. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) The Old-House Journal Catalog
Kahn, Eve M

Brooklyn: The Old-House Journal Corporation, 1986. Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
10) The Emerging Japanese Superstate: Challenge and Response
Kahn, Herman

London: Andre Deutsch, 1971. First English Edition; dust jacket soiled, rubbed.. First Edition. Maroon Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
11) Good Enough to Dream
Kahn, Roger

Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1985. Remainder spray bottom edges; spine dj soiled.. First Edition. Original Cloth and Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
12) Joe & Marilyn
Kahn, Roger

New York: Morrow, 1986. Very nice in glassine cover. ISBN: 068802517X. First Edition. Hard Back. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) Understanding art: Portraits, Personalities, and Ideas
Kainz, Luise C. And riley, Olive L

New York: Abrams. No publication date, circa 1966-67; owner's name ffep.. First Edition. Dark Green Cloth. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) Night Journey
Kalam, Murad

Night Journey
Stock photo.
Eddie and his older brother Turtle live in a downtrodden neighborhood in 1995 Arizona. When their father takes off, the boys ... read more

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2003. Extremities very lightly rubbed.. ISBN: 0743244192. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ARIZONA FICTION AFRO AMERICANS SPORTS. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
15) Thirst
Kalfus, Ken

New York: Washington Square Press, 1999. fiction. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
16) Beethoven's Letters
Kalischer, Dr. A.C., Ed

New York: Dover, 1972. Two vertical creases down spine; price blacked out.. First Thus. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. Very Good Minus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. Musical Geniuses; Composers. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
17) Santa vs. satan: The Official Compendium of Imaginary Fights
Kalish, Jake

New York: Three Rivers Press, 2008. No remainder marks, price clips, etc.. ISBN: 9780307406705. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Frost, Christopher. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Armed Gunmen, True Facts, and Other Ridiculous Nonses: a Compiled compendium of Repetitive Redundancies
Kallan, Richard

Armed Gunmen, True Facts, and Other Ridiculous Nonses: a Compiled compendium of Repetitive Redundancies
Stock photo.
New York: Pantheon, 2005. No remainder marks, price clips, underlinings, or other such flaws. Faint sticker residue on both boards.. ISBN: 0375423524. First Edition. Hard Back. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Grandma Moses
Kallir, Otto

New York: Abrams 1975. NEW CONCISE N A L EDITION.1st ed.; VG in glossy illustrated wraps; gift inscription; red markout ffep. NOTE: THIS IS AN ABRIDGEMENT OF THE 1973 EDITION. I WILL NOT AUTHORIZE RETURN IF YOU ORDER THIS BOOK AND THE ABE FORM QUOTES THIS ISBN #0810920530. ISBN: 0810920530. Painters; Artist's Retrospectives. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Grandma Moses
Kallir, Otto

New York: Abrams, 1974. 1st ed.; New Concise NAL edition; VG+/VG-; dj has tear at rear of spine corner; dj rubbed; extremities faded and soiled; 172 plates.. Modern Painters; Rustic Painters. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 397
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (229)
$5-10 (104)
$10-25 (52)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (196)
Paperback (115)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (133)
With dust jacket (196)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (397)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: