Authors starting with K from Scholarly Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Scholarly Books (authors starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: Scholarly Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 728
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next
| 1) |
Issues in Linguistics: Papers in Honor of Henry and Renee Kahane
|
|
|
Urbana: University of Illinois Press, 1973. Hardcover Inside rear hinge loose, else Very Good in mildly worn dust jacket 933p. Inside rear hinge loose, otherwise Very Good in mildly worn dust jacket ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 2) |
Der Mythos der Maschine. Aus der Praxis Analytischer Psychotherapie
|
|
|
Bern: Hans Huber, 1969. Hardcover Very Good in worn dust jacket. 232p. Very Good in worn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 3) |
Group Psychotherapy Today
|
|
|
Basel, Switzerland: S. Karger, 1965. Paperback Very Good in slightly soiled wraps. 258p. Very Good in slightly soiled wraps. Selected Papers Presented at the Scientific Meetings of the Eastern Group Psychotherapy Society... 1960-1063... Topical Problems of Psychotherapy. Volume 5. In Memoriam Wilfred C. Hulse.... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 4) |
A Practicum of Group Psychotherapy
|
|
|
NY: Hoeber Medical Division, 1963. Hardcover (1968 1st edition) Very Good in slightly stained dust jacket. 195p. Very Good in slightly stained dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Supervision in Social Work
|
|
|
NY: Columbia University Press, 1985. Hardcover (2nd ed.) Very Good in worn & torn dust jacket 552p. Very Good in worn & torn dust jacket ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 6) |
Adopting Older Children
|
|
|
NY: Columbia University Press, 1970. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 245p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 7) |
Autenrieths Schulworterbuck zu den Homerischen Gedichten
|
|
|
Leipzig: Druck von B. G. Teubner, 1920. Hardcover Very Good. 255p. Plus XXXI Tafels Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Historical Research on Social Mobility: Western Europe and the USA in the Nineteenth and Twentieth Centuries
|
|
|
New York: Columbia University Press, 1981. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket. 160p. Very Good in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 9) |
Essays in International Finance. No. 94: The IMF: The Second Coming?
|
|
|
Princeton: Princeton University, 1972. Paperback Very Good in wraps. 43p. Very Good in wraps. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 10) |
Yale Classical Studies. Volume XXIV: Studies in the Greek Historians
|
|
|
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1975. Hardcover Very Good. 236p. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 11) |
Changing the Attitude of Christian toward Jew. A Psychological Approach through Religion
|
|
|
NY: Columbia University Press, 1952. Hardcover Very Good in worn & torn dust jacket. 155p. Very Good in worn & torn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Nature of the Child (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
NY: Basic Books, 1984. Hardcover Very Good. 309p. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Understanding Children. Behavior, Motives, and Thought
|
|
|
NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1971. Paperback Slightly worn, else Very Good in wraps 153p. Slightly worn, else Very Good in wraps ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Change And Continuity in Infancy
|
|
|
NY: Wiley, 1971. Hardcover Very slightly bumped, else VERY GOOD in slightly chipped dust jacket. 298p. Very slightly bumped, else VERY GOOD in slightly chipped dust jacket.... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 15) |
Creativity and Learning
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1967. Hardcover Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket 289p. Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Contemporary Issues In Thematic Apperceptive Methods
|
|
|
Sprinfield: Charles C. Thomas, 1961. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good in worn & torn dust jacket 328p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good in worn & torn dust jacket ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Birth to Maturity. A Study in Psychological Development (Quantity available: 5)
|
|
|
NY: John Wiley and Sons, 1962. Hardcover Very Good in worn dust jacket. 381p. Very Good in worn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Change and Continuity in Infancy
|
|
|
NY: John Wiley and Sons, 1971. Hardcover Very Good. 298p. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Growth and Progress in Cross-Cultural Psychology
|
|
|
Berwyn: Swets North America, 1987. Paperback X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good in wraps 410p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good in wraps ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 20) |
Essays in Jewish Social and Economic History [Edited by Roger Weiss]
|
|
|
Chicago: University of Chicago Press, 1986. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 208p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (704)Fine or New (11)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (90)$5-10 (41)
$10-25 (444)
$25-50 (119)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (10)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (584)Paperback (144)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)With dust jacket (657)
Signed (9)
With photos (60)
Filter by country:
United States (728)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




