Authors starting with K from The Book Squirrel
Bookseller: The Book Squirrel (authors starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Squirrel (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1224
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 61 Next
| 1) |
In His Good Time
|
|
|
Bible Society, 2003. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback in very good condition ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $36.93
|
|
| 2) |
THE RESTLESS ATMOSPHERE
|
|
|
HUTCHINSON, 1961. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. Date 1962 ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE RESTLESS ATMOSPHERE
|
|
|
HUTCHINSON, 1961. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in good condition. Date 1960 ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $1.58
|
|
| 4) |
The Heart of Man
|
|
|
Frederick Warne & Co, 1895. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Sports Special
|
|
|
Sportsman'S Book Club, 1958-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book with dust jacket in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $1.64
|
|
| 6) |
THE CASTLE
|
|
|
SECKER WARBURG, 1947. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. Date 1953 ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $8.20
|
|
| 7) |
THE BIBLE AS HISTORY REVISED
|
|
|
BCA, 1980-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. BCA ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 8) |
Bible as History - Archaeology confirms the Book of Books. Translated by William Neil. Hodder & Stoughton. 1957
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton, 1958. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book no dust jacket in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $5.68
|
|
| 9) |
FIFTY SEA SHELLS FROM HERM ISLAND
|
|
|
DERRY & SONS LTD, 1972. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $19.25
|
|
| 10) |
RUSSIA AND THE WEST
|
|
|
MENTOR, 1961. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book, in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 11) |
The unutterable beauty: the collected poetry of G A Studdert Kennedy
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton, 1929. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 12) |
The unutterable beauty: the collected poetry of G A Studdert Kennedy
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton, 1929. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 13) |
How to Read Your Dreams
|
|
|
UK: Marshall Cavendish, 1975. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in very good condition. May have some edgewear/shelfwear, minor defects etc. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $3.08
|
|
| 14) |
COME OUT THE WILDERNESS
|
|
|
P/B, 1968. Paperback. Good. Paperback in good condition. Date 1970 ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 15) |
FOR SELF EXAMINATION AND JUDGE FOR YOURSELVES AND THREE DISCOURSES 1851
|
|
|
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1941. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hardback book with dust jacket in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Textile Design Anthropology History of Knitting First Exhibition
|
|
|
Heinz Kiewe, 1976-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $9.64
|
|
| 17) |
FOXE\'S BOOK OF MARTYRS
|
|
|
PYRAMID, 1968. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. Date 1976 ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $35.40
|
|
| 18) |
CHAOS OR COMMUNITY
|
|
|
PELICAN, 1969. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
PUCK OF POOK'S HILL
|
|
|
P/B, 1961. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book, in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $3.14
|
|
| 20) |
The elect lady
|
|
|
Countess of Huntingdon's Connexion, 1972. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $5.16
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (787)Fine or New (52)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (604)$5-10 (243)
$10-25 (218)
$25-50 (105)
$50-100 (50)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (374)Paperback (850)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (189)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (1224)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
