Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with K from The Book Squirrel

Bookseller: The Book Squirrel (authors starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Squirrel (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1224
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 61 Next
1) In His Good Time
Bobby E. K

Bible Society, 2003. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback in very good condition ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $36.93
2) THE RESTLESS ATMOSPHERE
HARE F K

HUTCHINSON, 1961. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. Date 1962 ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) THE RESTLESS ATMOSPHERE
HARE F K

HUTCHINSON, 1961. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in good condition. Date 1960 ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.58
4) The Heart of Man
HOCKING Silas K

Frederick Warne & Co, 1895. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) Sports Special
Wolstenholme. K

Sportsman'S Book Club, 1958-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book with dust jacket in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.64
6) THE CASTLE
FRANZ KAFKA

SECKER WARBURG, 1947. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. Date 1953 ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $8.20
7) THE BIBLE AS HISTORY REVISED
WERNER KELLER

BCA, 1980-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. BCA ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $13.00
8) Bible as History - Archaeology confirms the Book of Books. Translated by William Neil. Hodder & Stoughton. 1957
Werner KELLER

Hodder & Stoughton, 1958. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book no dust jacket in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $5.68
9) FIFTY SEA SHELLS FROM HERM ISLAND
J KENDRICK

DERRY & SONS LTD, 1972. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $19.25
10) RUSSIA AND THE WEST
GEORGE F KENNAN

MENTOR, 1961. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book, in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $30.00
11) The unutterable beauty: the collected poetry of G A Studdert Kennedy
G.A. STUDDERT KENNEDY

Hodder & Stoughton, 1929. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $30.00
12) The unutterable beauty: the collected poetry of G A Studdert Kennedy
G.A. STUDDERT KENNEDY

Hodder & Stoughton, 1929. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $30.00
13) How to Read Your Dreams
FRANCES KENNETT

UK: Marshall Cavendish, 1975. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in very good condition. May have some edgewear/shelfwear, minor defects etc. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $3.08
14) COME OUT THE WILDERNESS
BRUCE. KENRICK

P/B, 1968. Paperback. Good. Paperback in good condition. Date 1970 ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $3.15
15) FOR SELF EXAMINATION AND JUDGE FOR YOURSELVES AND THREE DISCOURSES 1851
SOREN KIERKEGAARD

OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1941. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hardback book with dust jacket in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Textile Design Anthropology History of Knitting First Exhibition
Heinz Edgar KIEWEW

Heinz Kiewe, 1976-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $9.64
17) FOXE\'S BOOK OF MARTYRS
MARIE GENTERT KING

PYRAMID, 1968. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. Date 1976 ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $35.40
18) CHAOS OR COMMUNITY
MARTIN LUTHER KING

PELICAN, 1969. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) PUCK OF POOK'S HILL
RUDYARD. KIPLING

P/B, 1961. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book, in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $3.14
20) The elect lady
Gilbert W. KIRBY

Countess of Huntingdon's Connexion, 1972. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $5.16


Results 1 - 20 of 1224
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 61 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (787)
Fine or New (52)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (604)
$5-10 (243)
$10-25 (218)
$25-50 (105)
$50-100 (50)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (374)
Paperback (850)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (189)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (1224)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: