Authors starting with K from Cranberry Book Barn
Bookseller: Cranberry Book Barn (authors starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: Cranberry Book Barn (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 122
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
GOOD ENOUGH TO DREAM
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. 0385189125 . 8vo; 351 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
A SEASON IN THE SUN
|
|
|
NY: Harper Row. Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ; Book club.. (1977). Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Photographs; 8vo; 175 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
BIOLOGICAL PSYCHOLOGY
|
|
|
Brooks/Cole Publishing Company. Very Good; A few notations, underlinings early in book, otherwise a very . nice copy.. 1995. Fifth Edition. Hardcover. 0534211089 . glossy tan pictorial cover.; 4to; 675 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
UNTIL YOU ARE DEAD
|
|
|
NY: Signet. Very Good; Some edge wear. Pages browning. A solid copy.. (1960). First Edition Thus. First printing of this Signet edition. Complete and unabridged. ; sm 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
A CARE FOR NATURE Creatures and Happenings in a Suburban Back Yard
|
|
|
New York: W. W. Norton. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. 0393063798 . 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 6) |
HOW I WRITE/2
|
|
|
NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Very Good. 1972. Trade Paperback. 0153123338 . Kantor: Writing Fiction; Osgood: Writing a Play; Emanuel: Poetry Writing. Hard-to-find. Owner's name front fly. ; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE CHILDREN SING
|
|
|
New York: Hawthorne. Fine in Near Fine DJ; In DJ. (1973). 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 8) |
PROBLEMS OF REVOLUTIONARY SOCIALISM
|
|
|
NY: American Socialist Monthly. Reading copy only. Wrappers. Read cover missing, front cover detached, . text body intact. All pages present.. ca 1936. Softcover. Frontispiece portrait of author. ; 8vo; 34 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 9) |
EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT OF SKIN AND SOFT TISSUE WOUNDS An Illustrated Guide
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co. Near Fine; Previous owner's name front fly, otherwise a Fine copy.. 1984. Stated First Edition. Softcover. 0316482781 . Blue, oversized paperback, pictorial cover. Illustrated with drawings throughout. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 345 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.00
|
|
| 10) |
HOSTELS EUROPEAN CITIES The Only Comprehensive, Unofficial, Opinionated Guide
|
|
|
Globe Pequot. As New. 2002. Softcover. 076271185x . Trade PB; 0.89 x 8.54 x 4.82 Inches; 400 pages; Whether you're looking to party or looking for a clean, quiet, affordable place to crash, this guide will get you exactly where you want to go. The authors tell it like it is with their at-a-glance rating system and candid descriptions. Entries include their opinions on cleanliness, hospitality, party potential, safety, what to do and see in the area, and especially good bargains. They'll also ... more information
Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.27
|
|
| 11) |
BLACK WOMAN A Fictionalized Biography of Lucy Terry Prince
|
|
|
Pantheon. Near Fine. 1973. Hardcover. 0394823987 . Nice pictorial cover. clean, sharp copy. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 269 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
CHINESE COOKING
|
|
|
Weathervane Books. Near Fine. 1978. Hardcover. 4to; 80 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
PENNSYLVANIA DUTCH AMERICAN FOLK ART
|
|
|
NY: Dover. Good+; Some cover soil and spotting to page edges. Acetate starting to . peel at top edge. Still a solid and internally clean reference copy.. (1964). Softcover. Pictorial wraps.; B&W Illustrations; 4to; 146 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
POULTRY DISEASES Including Diseases of Other Domesticated Birds
|
|
|
Chicago: Alexander Eger. Very Good; Spine a little slanted, owner's id front fly.. 1923. Hardcover. Green cloth. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 342 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE END OF EQUALITY
|
|
|
New Republic. Fine in Fine DJ. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 16) |
KITCHEN FUGUE
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Brothers. Very Good; No dust jacket.. 1945. Second Edition. Hardcover. Green cloth. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 215 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
NEW YORK JEW
|
|
|
Critic Alfred Kazin recalls his youth, recreating the world of the liberal Jewish intellectual that was to have such a profou... read more
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 1978. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0394495675 . Includes index.; Small 4to; 307 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
AN AMERICAN PROCESSION The Major American Writers from 1830 to 1930-The Crucial Century
|
|
|
In this illuminating study of the "crucial century" (1830-1930), Alfred Kazin views the major figures in American writing, be... read more
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ; Small scrape fep. DJ has 1 inch tear top near . front flap. Book has two dust jackets! The real one and one with no . obvious relationship to the book. Real DJ is price clipped.. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. 0394503783 . 1st Printing; 8vo; 408 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
LOOKING AFTER YOUR RABBIT
|
|
|
Great Britain: Parragon. Fine. 1997. Hardcover. Glossy pictorial boards. Handbook of valuable information for rabbit owners.; Color Illustrations; 12mo; 64 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 20) |
CHEATING DEATH
|
|
|
Mysterious Press. As New in As New DJ. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 0892965126 . 1st Printing; A very nice copy. . ... more information
Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (109)Fine or New (31)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (71)
$10-25 (39)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (72)Paperback (39)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)With dust jacket (48)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (122)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

