Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with K from The-Yoders

Bookseller: The-Yoders (authors starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: The-Yoders (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 118
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) The Restless Lady and Other Stories
KEYES, FRANCES PARKINSON

New York: Liveright Pub, 1963. Blue cover silver lettering, typicial ex-library markings, mild spine lean, tight, clean text, cover shows moderate wear darkened spine with stains, bumped corners, wear to edges spine head and tail wear and curled in, 349 pages, page edges lightly tanned . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) The Taylor Street Irregulars
KNOTT, BILL

Steck-Vaughn Co., 1970. Light green/tan cloth covers with green street sign on front cover & lettering on spine. Typical ex-lib markings, text crisp & clean, edges worn, ends & corners bent & frayed. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
3) The Calf Who Fell in Love with a Wolf : And Other Stories from Round Top, Texas
Kahn, Lisa; von Schweinitz, Helga (translator)

Eakin Press, 1999. A new book, light shelf rub, illustrated covers, no marks. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. Illus. by Brian Alexander. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
4) The Zinsser Implant
Kamarck, Lawrence

A Dell Book, 1979. Light wear, spine creased, price stamp on first page & bottom. Eternal youth, life everlasting! Do you dare take the risk, do you dare submit to the zinsser implant.. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
5) Music an Appreciation 4-CD Set
Kamien, Roger

McGraw-Hill College, 1999. Includes book ISBN 0-07-290200-0. Brief set of four compact disks to accompany the book. Book included. CD case front cracked. . Seventh Edition. Jewel Case. Good. Compact Disks. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
6) Music: An Appreciation (with 4-CD Set)
Kamien, Roger

Music: An Appreciation (with 4-CD Set)
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill College, 1999. Good used textbook with typical bookstore markings, sticker on front, light highlighting, light wear. Includes Brief Set of Four Compact Disks to Accompany book. Front case of cd-set is cracked. . Seventeenth Edition. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
7) A Husband Isn't Everything
Kamins, Jeanette

New York: St Martins Pr, 1966. Stained cream boards with purple-ish backstrip faded bad, mild wear to bottom edge, top paper edge is a faded green, foxing/tanning to page edges and end papers, very slight spine lean, tight, crisp and clean text, 339 pages . Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
8) Thoughts of God : A Novel
Kanaly, Michael

Ace Books, 1997. A metaphysical novel of murder. Light shelf wear, no marks, sticker on front cover. . 1st Printing. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
9) A Corpse for Christmas: a Main Line Mysteries
Kane, Henry

J. B. Lippincott Co., 1951. Rebound orange cover with typical ex-library markings, straight, tight, moderate wear to edges with spine head fray, covers show wear/rubbing, foxing to page edges and end papers, small stains to pages, 216 pages, rebound by New Method Bindery. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) Military Uniforms in Color
Kannik, Preben

New York: Macmillan Co, 1968. First American Edition, dark blue cloth cover shows mild wear, very slight spine lean starting, tight, crisp and clean, vibrant colors, NC 7/22/70 written in pencil inside on rear cover page, no other marking. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) The Illustrated Manual of Sex Therapy
Kaplan, Helen Singer

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Quadrangle The New York Times Book Co., 1975. Orange covers with gold lettering. Light shelf wear, ends & corners bent, initials inside cover, text crisp & clean. . 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by David Passalacqua. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) Meditations on Middle Earth
Karen Haber, Editor

Meditations on Middle Earth
Stock photo.
This volume collects a number of essays--by well-known science fiction and fantasy authors--about J. R. R. Tolkien, the autho... read more

A Byron Preiss Book St. Martin's Press, 2001. New book, light shelf wear to book & jacket, small black remainder mark on top, text crisp & clean. New writing on the worlds of JRR Tolkien by Orson Scott Card, Ursula K LeGuin, Raymond E Feist, Terry Pratchett, Charles de Lint, George RR Martin and more.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by John Howe. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Kassulke
Kassulke, Karl; Pitkin, Ronald E

Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1981. Light wear, edges worn, ends & corners bent, gift inscription on front endpaper, text crisp & clean. Dust jacket edges worn. Foreword by Fran Tarkenton. True story of Minnesota Vikings' star Karl Kassulke & the accident that changed his life, for good.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
14) The Warmongers
Katz, Howard S

Books In Focus, 1979. Illustrated covers worn & spine faded & stained, no marks, text crisp & clean. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) THE STORY OF ONE HUNDRED GREAT COMPOSERS
Kaufmann, Helen L

Grosset & Dunlap Pub., 1960. Light cover wear, spine split, but all pages intact. Inscription on front endpaper. Very good reading copy.. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
16) The King's Crocodile
Kaufmann, Herbert

An Astor Book Ivan Obolensky, Inc., 1962. Text crisp & clean, pencil marks to front endpaper, green cloth covers spotted, ends & corners bent. Jacket edges worn & spine faded, price-clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Illus. by Anne Linton. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
17) The Wonders of Algae
Kavaler, Lucy

New York: The John Day Company, 1972. very good book, very good jacket in mylar protector, ex-library book with typical markings. Eleventh Impression. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Barbara Amlick, Richard Ott. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
18) Girl-Shy : A Comedy in Three Acts
Kavanaugh, Katharine

Chicago: The Dramatic Publishing Co., 1932. Covers very worn & tattered and not original, taped to title page and page 80, last page of play. Numerous pencil markings, light age discoloring, decent reading copy. . Staplebinding. Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
19) The Sarantine Mosaic
Kay, Guy Gavriel

Science Fiction Book Club, 2000. Edges worn & corners bent, no marks, text crisp & clean, spine tight. Jacket edges worn & torn. Contains both Sailing to Sarantium & Lord of Emperors.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Iron Maidens: The Celebration of the Most Awesome Female Muscle in the World
Kaye, Kristin

Iron Maidens: The Celebration of the Most Awesome Female Muscle in the World
Stock photo.
Thunder's Mouth Press, 2005. New book with very light shelf wear, no marks.. 1st Printing. Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00


Results 1 - 20 of 118
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (47)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (91)
$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (57)
Paperback (53)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (40)
With dust jacket (61)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (118)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: