Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with K from ALMINA BOOKS

Bookseller: ALMINA BOOKS (authors starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: ALMINA BOOKS (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 568
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next
1) Kinesiology-Scientific Basis of Human Motion
K. Luttgens, H. Deutsch, N. Hamilton

Madison, WI: Brown and Benchmark . Very Good. Hardcover, very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.76
2) Encyclopedia of Fruits, Vegetables, Nuts and Seeds for Healthful Living
Joseph Kadans

New York: Parker, 1973. Very Good. Hardcover, very good condition. This book will show you how to select, prepare, and use natural food medicines for practically anything that ails you. Complete with the amazing Sympto-Matic-Locator Index that helps you find the remedy for scores of common ailments, it includes complete nutritional information plus detailed botanical information, health benefits and preparation details for each food, plus delicious recipes.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.76
3) The Trial
Franz Kafka

New York: Vintage Books, 1964. Fair. Great reading copy. Definitive Editon, Pages browning. good book, paperback.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
4) Blue Heaven
Elaine Kagan

N.Y.: Alfred A. Knopf, 1996. Good. Good condition, hard cover.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
5) Star Wars Trilogy: Star Wars; the Empire Strikes Back; Return of the Jedi
Kahn, James; Glut, Donald F.; Lucas, George; Kasdan, Lawrence

Star Wars Trilogy: Star Wars; the Empire Strikes Back; Return of the Jedi
Stock photo.
New York: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1993. Fine. Paperback, fine condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
6) The Boys of Summer
Roger Kahn

New York: Perenial Library, 1987. Very Good. Trade paperback, very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
7) But Not to Keep
Roger Kahn

New York: Harper & Row, 1979. Very Good. Hardcover, very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
8) Memories of Summer: When Baseball Was an Art and Writing About It a Game
Kahn, Roger

New York: Hyperion, 1997. Fine. Hardcover, fine condition, stated first edition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $13.58
9) Stay Slim for Life
Kain, Ida Jean And Gibson, Mildred B

New York: Doubleday, 1966. Good. Hardcover, good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
10) How to Respond to...the Latter Day Saints
Edgar P. Kaiser

St Louis, MO: Concordia Publishing House . Fine. Paperback, fine condition(like new). clean copy.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
11) Jane Doe
John R. Kaiser

New York: Mira . Very Good. Paperback. very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $23.28
12) The Legends and Myths of Hawaii: the Fables and Flok-Lore of a Strange People
David Kalakaua

Charles E. Tuttle Company . Fine. Paperback. fine condition. clean.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.76
13) A New Self Image: Restoring a Positive Sense of Sel
Kalellis, Peter M

Argus Communications, 1982. Fine. Trade paperback, fine condition. first edition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
14) A Nutritional Monograph for Taking Off Pounds Sensibly: Second Edition
Ronald K. Kalkhoff

Tops, 1992. Fine. Trade paperback, fine condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $11.64
15) Full Fathom Five
Kamal, Ahmad

Full Fathom Five
Stock photo.
Iuniverse. Com, 2000. Fine. Trade paperback, fine condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.76
16) Think Fast, Mr. Peters
Stuart Kaminsky

New York: St Martins Press, 1987. Very Good. Hardcover, first edition, very good condition, collectible.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $38.80
17) The Big Silence
Kaminsky, Stuart M

New York: Forge, 2001. Fine. Paperback, fine condition(like new). ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
18) Smart Moves: a Toby Peters Mystery
Stuart M. Kaminsky

New York: St Martin's Press, 1986. Fine. Hardcover. AS NEW(gift quality). ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.52
19) Doing Faithjustice: an Introduction to Catholic Social Thought
Fred Kammer

Doing Faithjustice: an Introduction to Catholic Social Thought
Stock photo.
Paulist Press, 1991. Fine. Trade paperback, fine condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
20) Running Amazon
Kane, Joe

Running Amazon
Stock photo.
New York: Vintage Books . Fine. Trade paperback, fine condition. clean copy.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93


Results 1 - 20 of 568
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (484)
Fine or New (343)
New (24)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (307)
$5-10 (83)
$10-25 (158)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (289)
Paperback (264)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (88)
With dust jacket (277)

Filter by country:
United States (568)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: