Authors starting with K from Books Revisited
Bookseller: Books Revisited (authors starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: Books Revisited (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1937
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 97 Next
| 1) |
THE BIBLE AS HISTORY a Confirmation of the Book of Books
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. B000H4DIQM Very good hardcove rin very good dust jacket protected by mylar. Some shelfwear and chipping to jacket. Front end page torn out. Clean text, tight binding! A great copy! . Very Good. 1956. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
IN DEAD MAN'S ALLEY
|
|
|
WORLDWIDE. Paperback. 0373266731 mass market paperback. very good condition. light wear. a very nice copy. . Very Good. 2009. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.98
|
|
| 3) |
Scruples (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Warner. paperback. 044685641X Mass market, some wear else good copy. . Good. 1979. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 4) |
Cappy Ricks Retires - But That Doesn't Stop Him from Coming Back Stronger Than Ever
|
|
|
GROSSET & DUNLAP. Hardcover. B000H0OG6M Hardcover, very good condition in good dustjacket, dustjacket has tearing and wear, dustjacket protected in mylar, PO inscription on front endpage, minor wear and staining to outer edges of pages, a nice copy. . Very Good. 1922. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.50
|
|
| 5) |
Everyday Blessings: The Inner Work of Mindful Parenting
|
|
|
"Everyday Blessings" offers an alternative to parental disapproval as a means of influencing children's behavior. The authors... read more
Hyperion Books. Hardcover. 0786861762 416pp. 1.50 x 10.00 x 6.75, hardcover in dustjacket. very good condition. pages tanning. light shelfwear to jacket. very nice copy. . Very Good. June 1997. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.30
|
|
| 6) |
Every Woman's Quick & Easy Car Care: A Worry-Free Guide to Car Troubles, Trials, & Travels
|
|
|
For anyone whose acquaintance with cars and their workings is less than complete, this handy glove-compartment-sized guide wi... read more
Storey Books. paperback. 1580174515 New softcover, minor wear. . 2002. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 7) |
Encyclopedia of Fruits, Vegetables, Nuts, and Seeds for Healthful Living (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0132754126 Hardcover with dustjacket. DJ worn around edges ,small tears. . Very Good. 1975. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.90
|
|
| 8) |
Mount Athos: An Illustrated Guide to the Monasteries and Their History
|
|
|
Ekdotike Athenon S.A., Athens. paperback. B001U3G1EK paperback. very good condition. some wear, age tanning. previous owner's name on title page. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1980. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.98
|
|
| 9) |
The Floating World
|
|
|
Viking Press. paperback. 23628 . Very Good. 1989. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 10) |
Burnout
|
|
|
Onyx. paperback. 0451198239 Mass market, very good cond. slight twist in spine . Very Good. 2000. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.20
|
|
| 11) |
Citizen Kane Book and Shooting Script
|
|
|
Trafalgar Square. Hardcover. 0436230305 Paperback, very good condition. Some shelf and coverwear. . Very Good. 1972. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.10
|
|
| 12) |
The Weimar Republic Sourcebook (Weimar and Now: German Cultural Criticism)
|
|
|
University of California Press. Paperback. 0520067754 paperback. some shelfwear and highlighting. a nice reference copy. . Good. 1995. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.98
|
|
| 13) |
Four Way Bargello
|
|
|
Scribner. Hardcover. 0684136465 117 pp. hardcover in dustjacket. good condition. some wear to jacket. a nice reference copy. . Good. 1974. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.98
|
|
| 14) |
Unsolicited: A Booklover's Mystery (Booklover's Mysteries)
|
|
|
Crimeline. paperback. 0553582097 mass market paperback. very good condition. light wear. a very nice copy. . Very Good. 2000. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 15) |
Untitled: A Booklover's Mystery (Booklover's Mysteries)
|
|
|
Crimeline. paperback. 0553577174 mass market paperback. near fine condition. very light wear. an excellent copy. . Very Good. 1999. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 16) |
Unprintable (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Crimeline. paperback. 0553577166 Mass market paperback, very good condition! Some minor shelfwear, a great copy! . Very Good. 1998. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 17) |
Unbound (Booklover's Mysteries)
|
|
|
Crimeline. paperback. 0553577158 paperback. very good condition. light wear. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1997. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 18) |
Soup: A Way of Life
|
|
|
Artisan. Hardcover. 1579651259 Hardcover with jacket. Looks like new. Book club edition . Very Good. 1998. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 19) |
The Metamorphosis (Bantam Classics) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Kafka's immortal absurdist tale of Gregor Samsa, who wakes up to find he has been transformed into a cockroach.
Bantam Classics. paperback. 0553213695 mass market paperback. very good condition. light wear. a very nice copy. . Very Good. 1972. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 20) |
The Metamorphosis (Norton Critical Editions)
|
|
|
Kafka's immortal absurdist tale of Gregor Samsa, who wakes up to find he has been transformed into a cockroach.
W.W. Norton & Co.. paperback. 0393967972 paperback. very good condition. light shelfwear. stamp and name inside front cover. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1996. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.98
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









