Authors starting with K from C E BOOKS/Classic Education
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education x
Results 1 - 20 of 108
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Israel's Comic Strip Dry Bones
|
|
|
Cherryfield Associates, 1976. Paperback. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Minor tanning of pages from age. Previous owner info inside cover. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.24
|
|
| 2) |
Brief Handbook Exer Ans Key
|
|
|
Heinle, division of Thomson Learning, 2003-08-08. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good: 2004. Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Fall of the House of Savoy: The final struggle of an Italian dynasty to preserve its 900-year tradition
|
|
|
The Macmillan Company, 1971. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library withdrawn. DJ has plastic protection. This book is very worn from lots of reading. Front cover loosening from binding, but still holding. Tape residue from tape holding DJ. Card holder still present. Page tanning. No markings noted in text. Not a pretty book, but still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 4) |
AGE OF NATIONALISM: THE FIRST ERA OF GLOBAL HISTORY
|
|
|
HARPER & BROTHERS, 1962-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: Title page missing. No DJ, but cover in fair shape. Light page tanning. No markings detected. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.89
|
|
| 5) |
THE COOKBOOK OF THE UNITED NATIONS
|
|
|
COOKERY BOOK CLUB, 1969. Hardcover. Good. Good: DJ shows wear especially on edges. A little foxing. Light page tanning. No markings noted. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.66
|
|
| 6) |
Life What a Journey Who Is a Stranger
|
|
|
not applicable, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.51
|
|
| 7) |
Get-Away Book: A Handbook for Youth Group Retreats
|
|
|
Baker Book House, 1984-06. Paperback. Good. 2nd printing 1985. Good: Very light cover wear. A corner fold top right corner. Light page tanning. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $73.72
|
|
| 8) |
Spain A to Z guide
|
|
|
Rand McNally, 1980. Paperback. Good. Good: c1980. 294pg. Binding cracked - all pages are intact. Cover has wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color, scuffing and creases. Pages are tanning, no markings detected in text. Original owner's name is written on inside title page. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 9) |
Maligned Master: The Real Story of Antonio Salieri
|
|
|
Fromm Intl, 1992-12. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library! LABEL CUT OUT OF BACK COVER. Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. The dust jacket may also leave some glue stains if it is loose from the cover. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.88
|
|
| 10) |
Types in the Pentateuch
|
|
|
Church Street Baptist, 1982. Paperback. Good. Good: 118pg. Binding cracked - all pages are intact. Cover has wear, fading of color, scuffing and name sticker. Pages are tanning,hilighting and underlining throughout text. All pages are readable. Original owner's name is stamped on inside title page. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.93
|
|
| 11) |
Great Linebackers of the NFL
|
|
|
Random House, 1970-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Minor edge wear. Previous owner info inside cover. A few small stains. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.64
|
|
| 12) |
Education and the Structure of Knowledge
|
|
|
Rand McNally and Company, 1964. Hardcover. Good. Good: Ex-library w/ library markings. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. No DJ. No markings noted. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.44
|
|
| 13) |
2002 A Contents Guide to the Health Reference Series
|
|
|
Omnigraphics, Inc, 2002. Paperback. Good. Ex-library discarded. Bar code on top of front page. Locator code on spine. Library stampings front and back. No card holder. Inside is clean with no markings noted. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.61
|
|
| 14) |
Gale Directory of Publications and Broadcast Media, 140th Edition: Volume 4, U.S. and Canada, Regional Market Index
|
|
|
Thompson/Gale, 2005. Hardcover. Good. 2005/Ex-library w/ library binding: "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back; card pouch may be removed; no marking in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 15) |
John Paul II, the Pope from Poland
|
|
|
Interpress Publishers, 1979-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Dust Jacket has small tears along edges. Minor edge wear. Minor tanning of pages from age. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.23
|
|
| 16) |
Chestnut Hill College, 1924-1999: Tradition and Risk
|
|
|
Walsworth Pub Co, 1999-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.03
|
|
| 17) |
Eyewitness: The Negro in American History
|
|
|
Pitman Publishing, 1969. Paperback. Acceptable. Acceptable: Front cover and title page loosening just a bit. Page tanning. Heavy cover wear. No markings noted. Still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 18) |
Ideas Plus: Practical Classroom Ideas By Teachers (Book 18) (Writing Exercises, Literature Discussions, Explorations to Motivate)
|
|
|
National Council of Teachers of English, 2000. Paperback. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Japanese Are Like That
|
|
|
Charles E Tuttle Company, 1955. Paperback. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. JACKET HAS SOME SMALL TEARS. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.86
|
|
| 20) |
The Youngest Lady in Waiting
|
|
|
John Day Co, 1971-06. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-Church library book w/ library binding: "Withdrawn/Discarded" stamped in front and back. NO DUST JACKET. Spine tilt from reading. This is the Purple Cloth edition. The spine has faded from sunlight. The binding is good. Normal library markings with a notation on spine at bottom. Cover has minor scuffing. Minor tanning of pages from age. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $477.30
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (36)$5-10 (42)
$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (49)Paperback (44)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (108)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

