Authors starting with K from Bienville Books
Bookseller: Bienville Books (authors starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: Bienville Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 58
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
They Fight Like Devils: Stories from Lucknow During the Great Indian Mutiny, 1857-58
|
|
|
First edition hardcover, good in very good dustjacket, ex-library with usual stamps and sticker on spine, spine cocked, no pockets inside covers, FEP partially cut out. Otherwise very clean, tight and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 2) |
Jungle Girl
|
|
|
Very good trade paperback, light wear to cover, spine slightly cocked, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
Brothers in Arms At Love's Command
|
|
|
Fine trade paperback, SIGNED by author on title page. Author's stamp also on title page. Unread.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Angels Within Call
|
|
|
Very good hardcover in good dust jacket. D.j. has edge wear and chipping, encased in brodart. Page edges spotted, pages toned with age but no marks, otherwise clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 5) |
Kenkyusha's New Pocket Japanese-English Dictionary
|
|
|
Near fine softcover in very good paper slipcase. Brown leatherette cover curled, otherwise book is very clean, tight and unmarked, covered with clear plastic slipcover. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Tea Garden - Kyoto's Culture Enclosed
|
|
|
Very good trade paperback, paper dustjacket over cardstock boards, d.j. has light edgewear and curling, inscription on FEP, otherwise ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 7) |
A Fortran Coloring Book
|
|
|
Fair ex-library trade paperback, cover roughed and back cover partially cut out and replaced with part of a Krispy Kreme box! A couple of pages taped in, usual ex-library marks and stamps, but all pages clean, tight and unmarked.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Valley of Light
|
|
|
Atria Books, New York, 2003 Hardcover, new condition. First edition. Signed and dated by author on title page.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 9) |
Bylines: Selections from Nina's Notes
|
|
|
Nina Capley Keenam, 1982, AL, 1982 Very good trade paperback, slight edgewear, SIGNED and inscribed by author on title page. Warmly inspirational collection of author's writing for regional newspapers in lower Alabama. Illustrated by Dick Schweinfurth.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Digger Hat and Other Verses
|
|
|
Currawong Publishing Co., Sydney, 1942 Very good paperback in stiff boards, minimal edgewear, pages browned but no marks other than faint pencil notation upper corner FEP.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Stunt Plays for Your Club Night
|
|
|
Samuel French, NY, 1930 Softcover in very good condition, price and mark on reddish-brown card stock cover. 5" X 7.5" Interior pages slightly browned, a couple of creases and dogeared pages, else clean and unmarked. 80 pgs.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
Tenth Legion
|
|
|
The Lyons Press, NY, NY, 1997 Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket. D.j. has light edgewear, mainly minor creasing, one light stain on lower right corner of front cover. Interior clean, tight and unmarked. ISBN 1558215395. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 13) |
Pogo: We Have Met the Enemy and He Is Us
|
|
|
First edition trade paperback, good condition, cover scuffed and edgeworn, book has warping from moisture, some staining from mold inside back cover but all other pages clean and unmarked. Name inked on front end page.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Portable Jack Kerouac
|
|
|
This anthology combines excerpts from all Kerouac's major novels as well as several short stories and selections of poetry. A... read more
Viking Portable Library Hardcover with dust jacket. First page, inside cover, torn. Otherwise, a very good copy. Edited by Ann Charters. ISBN: 0-670-84957-X. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 15) |
The National Socialist, Number 6, Summer 1983
|
|
|
Softcover magazine format, 32pgs., edgewear to cover, small stain on outer page edges, interior clean, tight and unmarked.Final issue of new-Nazi publication containing articles on Germany"s SS & other new-Nazi articles.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Complete Book of Bugatti
|
|
|
Very good softcover, price & stamp on first front end page, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. B&W photos & line drawings, some in color. Unnumbered pages.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Civil War Letters of David R. Garrett Detailing the Adventures of the 6th Texas Cavalry 1861-1865
|
|
|
Trade paperback, very good, light edgewear, SIGNED and inscribed by 'Cmdr. Key' (Hobart) on FEP. Spine darkened a bit, staple binding rusting through card stock cover, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 18) |
All This Is Louisiana
|
|
|
Sans Souci Press, Lafayette LA., 1950 Hardcover, no dustjacket, SIGNED and inscribed by author on flyleaf. Good/very good. Green cloth boardes are sunned on spine, top front cover, some spotting to front cover and upper spine. Minimal edgewear. Interior very good, clean and unmarked. 3. 17 pgs.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Sufi Message of Hazrat Inayat Khan - Volume III: Eudcation; Rasa Shastra; Character-Building and the Art of Personality; Moral Culture
|
|
|
Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket. D.j. spine and back sunned, light edgewear, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. 262 pgs. Note: shipping charges may vary if shipped abroad, please inquire before purchase.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Great Mission of Literature and Art
|
|
|
Fair hardcover in good dust jacket. Book would be very good condition except for several pages where someone drew pictures through the text block, in a couple of cases obscuring several lines. D.j. has edgewear, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (22)Fine or New (2)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)Paperback (23)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With dust jacket (25)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (58)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




