Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with K from Veronica's Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: Veronica's Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 571
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next
1) Faery Wicca Tarot Deck
Stepanich Kisma K

Faery Wicca Tarot Deck
Stock photo.
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1999. Boxed set includes 167-page book and 83-card deck in box. Cards appear unused though not in shrinkwrap.. 1st Edition. Softcover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
2) Shivitti : A Vision
Ka-Tzetnik; Nike De-Nur, Eliyah (translator); Herman, Lisa (translator)

Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1989. "A rare and unforgettable account of survival in a Nazi death camp as relived under LSD therapy". Nice clean copy in like jacket.. 1st U.S. Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
3) ENCYCLOPEDIA OF MEDICINAL HERBS with the Herb-O-Matic Locator Index
Kadans, Joseph

Arco Pub., 1981. Cover rubbed with slight crease. 256pp.. 8th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
4) ENCYCLOPEDIA OF FRUITS, VEGETABLES, NUTS AND SEEDS FOR HEALTHFUL LIVING
Kadans, Joseph

Parker Pub., 1973. Tear in DJ. 215pp.. First Edition. Near Fine/Very Good+. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
5) MODERN ENCYCLOPEDIA OF HERBS with the Herb-O-Matic Locator Index
Kadans, Joseph M

NY: Parker Publishing, 1970. Blue pencil number on pastedown otherwise Near Fine. 256pp.. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
6) ENCYCLOPEDIA OF FRUITS, VEGETABLES, NUTS AND SEEDS For Healthful Living
Kadans, Joseph M

Parker Pub., 1973. Corners rubbed. 215pp.. First Edition. Very Good/No Jacket. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
7) MUTE EVIDENCE: The Cattle Mutilations Mystery Solved!
Kagan, Daniel. Summers, Ian

Bantam, 1984. Cover and spine wear, contents VG. 504pp SCARCE!. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
8) Mute Evidence
Kagan, Daniel;Summers, Ian

Bantam Books, 1984. General reading wear, age toning to pages. 504pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
9) My Life With Edgar Cayce
Kahn, David E. (as Told to Will Oursler)

Greenwich, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Fawcett Crest, 1971. General cover wear, 175pp.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) My Life With Edgar Cayce
Kahn, David E. (as Told to Will Oursler)

Fawcett Crest, 1971. Edgewear to cover, contents remain tight. 175pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) The Analyst and the Mystic: Psychoanalytic Reflections on Religion and Mysticism
Kakar, Sudhir

The Analyst and the Mystic: Psychoanalytic Reflections on Religion and Mysticism
Stock photo.
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Chicago Pr, 1992. Clean, bright copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
12) Lightshift 2000 : Let's Turn on the Light of the World!
Kalb, Ken

Lightshift 2000 : Let's Turn on the Light of the World!
Stock photo.
Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A.: Lucky Star Research Institute, 1998. Tight copy.. 1st Printing. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) The Urban Primitive: Paganism in the Concrete Jungle
Kaldera, Raven; Schwarzstein, Tannin

The Urban Primitive: Paganism in the Concrete Jungle
Stock photo.
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 2002. 268pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) The Urban Primitive: Paganism in the Concrete Jungle
Kaldera, Raven; Schwarzstein, Tannin

The Urban Primitive: Paganism in the Concrete Jungle
Stock photo.
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 2002. Clean copy, illus, 268pp.. Softcover. Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) SLEEP - Physiology & Pathology, A Symposium
Kales, Anthony (ed.)

J. B. Lippincott Co., 1969. 360pp.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) The Wisdom Well : Dip into Your Subconcious to Fortell the Future
Kalinkova, Ivarna

Georgetown, ON, Canada: Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, 2003. Boxed set with enclosed sealed deck of Jungian tarot cards and full-color book.. First Edition. Hardcover. As New. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) THE HIGHER SIGNIFICANCE OF THE GOSPEL
Kallenbach, Walter D

Saint Paul, MN: Northland Pub. House, 1938. No library markings on spine, minimal markings inside. Clean, bright copy. 235pp.. Inscribed By Author. 2nd Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. Ex-Church Library. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) Choosing Flower Essences : An Assessment Guide Featuring North American and English Flower Essences
Kaminski, Patricia A

Flower Essence Society, 1996. 48PP.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Booklet. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
19) Behold: The Inner Universe of Handwriting Analysis
Kaminsky, A. R

Phoenix, AZ: O'Sullivan Woodside Co., 1974. Short tears to jacket, now in mylar. Illus, 174pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) The One Life and Functional Forms
Kannan, A

Adyar, Madras, India: Theosophical Pub House, 1973. Scarce. Contents clean and tight, jacket in protective mylar. 172pp.. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00


Results 1 - 20 of 571
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (456)
Fine or New (40)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (149)
$10-25 (246)
$25-50 (118)
$50-100 (28)
$100-250 (21)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (215)
Paperback (319)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (232)
With dust jacket (236)
Signed (16)

Filter by country:
United States (571)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: