Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with K from Enterprise Books

Bookseller: Enterprise Books (authors starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Enterprise Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 687
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 34 Next
1) Reinhard Gieselmann: On the Search of Style
Kabierske,Gerhard (essay)

Reinhard Gieselmann: On the Search of Style
Stock photo.
Stuttgart/London: Axel Menges. As New in As New dust jacket. 2007. 1st Edition,1st Printing. Coffee Table Book. 3932565557 . Fully Illustrated. NO defects NO names or any markings. New.; 509984; 224 Pages. 4to . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
2) The Baseball Research Journal # 14
Kachline,Clifford (editor)

The Baseball Research Journal # 14
Stock photo.
Cleveland: SABR. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. Lg trade pb. 091013720X . No name,marks,etc.; 4to; 88 pages; Articles on; Ty Cobb,Joe Jackson,Bill James,etc. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) Poyln: Jewish Life in the Old Country
Kacyzne,Alter

Poyln: Jewish Life in the Old Country
Stock photo.
Photographs of Poland in the 1920s, taken by a native photographer working for a New York Yiddish newspaper called the Forver... read more

Metropolitan Books. Fine+ in Fine dust jacket. 1999. 1st edition US. Large HB. 0805050973 . DJ.Not price clipped (50.00). 1st edition,1st printing with no markings.Not remaindered.No names.; Oblong; 160 pages . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
4) Poyln : Jewish Life in the Old Country
Kacyzne, Alter

Poyln : Jewish Life in the Old Country
Stock photo.
Photographs of Poland in the 1920s, taken by a native photographer working for a New York Yiddish newspaper called the Forver... read more

NYC: Henry Holt & Company. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1999. 1st Edition USA. Long HardbackPhotos. 0805050973 . F/F DJ with no defects.NO names or ANY markings.; 505420; Oblong. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $43.00
5) The Floating World
Kadohata,Cynthia

Viking. Fine+ in Fine dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0670826804 . Very DJ 1st edition,1st printing.Not clipped,no markings.; 195 pages . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
6) The Floating World
Kadohata,Cynthia

Viking. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0670826804 . Author's 1st book.; 003858; 196 Pages. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.20
7) Hooked
Kael,Pauline

Dutton. Fine. 1989. 1st Trade pb; First Printing. trade pb. 0525484299 . Slight dog ear to rear corner, else NO defects. No name, notes, or ANY markings. ; 8vo ; 510 pages . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
8) When the Lights Go Down
Kael,Pauline

Holt Rinehart & Winston. Fine+ in Fine dust jacket. 1980. 1st Edition,1st Printing. Hardcover. 0030425115 . Only defect is two top corners lightly bumped. NO names or ANY markings. Square,tight and Very clean.; 000057; 592 Pages. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $49.00
9) Taking it All In
Kael,Pauline

Holt Rinehart & Winston. Fine+. 1984. 1st Trade Paperback Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0030693616 . Square, tight and very clean. ; NO names or ANY markings.; 8vo ; 527 pages . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
10) Barbara Kafka's Microwave Gourmet Healthstyle
Kafka,Barbara

San Francisco: Chronicle Books. As New. 1996. First Edition. Spiral Bound in Slip Case. 0811809773 . 506754; 134 Recipes + Index . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.60
11) True North
Kafka,Kimberly (signed)

True North
Stock photo.
When two tourists show up in the Alaskan town where Bailey Lockhart works as a bush pilot, things get difficult. Bailey, an I... read more

E.F.Dutton. As New in As New dust jacket. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. 052594530X . in DJ.Not price clipped (23.95). 1st edition,1st printing with no markings.Not remaindered.No names.; 273 pages; Signed at title page. NOT inscribed. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) True North
Kafka, Kimberly (signed)

True North
Stock photo.
When two tourists show up in the Alaskan town where Bailey Lockhart works as a bush pilot, things get difficult. Bailey, an I... read more

E P Dutton. As New in As New dust jacket. 2000. 1st Edition USA. Hardcover. 052594530X . Flat signed at title page. Mint.; 510247; 273 Pages. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) The Cinema of Robert Zemeckis
Kagan,Norman

The Cinema of Robert Zemeckis
Stock photo.
Taylor Trade Publ.. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. trade pb. 0878332936 . no dog earred corners. 1st edition,1st printing with no markings.Not remaindered.No names.; 254 pages; O defects. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) American Skeptic: Robert Altman's Genre-Commentary Films
Kagan, Norman

Ann Arbor: Pierian Press. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1982. 1st Edition USA. HardcoverFilm Clips. 0876501447 . 509633; 175 Pages. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
15) The Cinema of Robert Zemeckis
Kagan, Norman

The Cinema of Robert Zemeckis
Stock photo.
Dallas: Taylor Publishing. Fine+. 2003. 1st Edition,1st Printing. MedLg Trade Paperback Illus. 0878332936 . NO names or Any markings.; 510810; 249 Pages. 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
16) The Voice: Frank Sinatra,Story of an American Phenomenon
Kahn,E.J

Harper & Brothers. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1947. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. NF DJ with only minor wear at spine ends of the DJ, 1st edition,1st printing.Not clipped (2.00).NO markings.Not remaindered.; Photos; 125 pages . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) A Reporter Here and There
Kahn,E.J.Jr

Random House. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1961. 1st Edition,1st Printing. Hardcover. F/NF DJ with no cuts or tears.DJ spine faded,else Fine. NO markings.; 009254; 364 Pages. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
18) A Reporter Here and There
Kahn,E.J.Jr

Random House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1961. First Edition. Hardcover. DJ with no cuts or tears. 1st edition,1st printing.Not clipped (4.95),no markings.; 364 pages . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
19) The Big Drink: The Story of Coca-Cola
Kahn,E.J. Jr

Random House. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1960. 1st,2nd prtg. Hardcover. none . DJ with a nibbledt DJ. Else VG. No name,markings,not remaindered. Not price clipped (3.95); 174 pages . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
20) A Season in the Sun
Kahn,Roger

Harper & Row. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1977. 1st edition US. Hardcover. 0060122463 . in DJ. Price clipped. Small owners name,FEP. 175 pages; 175 pages . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50


Results 1 - 20 of 687
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 34 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (648)
Fine or New (575)
New (23)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (66)
$5-10 (184)
$10-25 (285)
$25-50 (119)
$50-100 (26)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (553)
Paperback (100)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)
With dust jacket (625)
Signed (50)

Filter by country:
United States (687)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: