| 1) |
Modern encyclopedia of herbs, with the herb-o-matic locator index
|
|
|
Parker Pub. Co. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. 0135937981 . Inscription forward page. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Go Green! ; 256 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Growth in Ministry
|
|
|
Augsburg Fortress Pubs. , Publishing House Of. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Unabridged Edition. Trade paperback. 080061383X . Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Price clipped. Unmarked; Trade paperback (US) . 176 p. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Complete Reference Windows NT 3.5x:
|
|
|
Osborne Publishing. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2000. Trade paperback. 0078821819 . Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like New! ; Trade paperback (US) . Glued binding. 816 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Covert Culture Sourcebook
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. Trade paperback. 031209776X . Very good. No dust jacket as issued. As good as new. ; Trade paperback (US) . Glued binding. 216 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Microwave Gourmet
|
|
|
This classic, first published in 1987, explains what works in the microwave and what doesn't, and supplies over 600 recipes.
William Morrow & Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 068806843X . Good. No dust jacket. ; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 575 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.12
|
|
| 6) |
MICROWAVE GOURMET
|
|
|
This classic, first published in 1987, explains what works in the microwave and what doesn't, and supplies over 600 recipes.
William Morrow & Company. Good in Poor dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 068806843X . Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 575 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Open Management
|
|
|
New York: P. H. Wyden. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. 0883260816 . Very good in very good dust jacket. ; 211 p. : ill. ; 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.93
|
|
| 8) |
An Introduction Psychology:
|
|
|
Harcourt. Good with no dust jacket. 1988. 6th ed. Hardcover. 0155726390 . Signed by previous owner. Lightly used. Many satisfied customers. Mailed next business day. ; 704 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Psychology An introduction
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Fair. 1976. Hardcover. 015572617x . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 597 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.76
|
|
| 10) |
Logic and contemporary rhetoric The use of reason in everyday life
|
|
|
Wadsworth Pub. Co. Good with no dust jacket. 1971. Unknown Binding. 0534000576 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 252 pages; This text introduces students to good reasoning using a wealth of current, relevant, and stimulating examples all put together in Howard Kahane's witty and invigorating writing style. Examples from TV, newspapers, magazines, advertisements, and of course, our political institutions, not only bring the concepts alive for stude... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE BARON'S BOOTY
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons. Poor. 1963. Hardcover. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 12) |
THE JEWS AMONG THE NATIONS
|
|
|
UNGAR. Fair. 1967. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 13) |
MAN THE MEASURE, A NEW APPROACH TO HISTORY
|
|
|
New York: G. Braziller. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1956. Hardcover. 700 p. 21 cm. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 14) |
Man the Measure, a New Approach to History
|
|
|
New York: G. Braziller. Good in Good dust jacket. 1956. Hardcover. Good in good dust jacket. No torn pages. Spine Tight. Unmarked. ; 700 p. 21 cm. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
HTE ART OF ROME AND HER EMPIRE
|
|
|
Greystone Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1965. Hardcover. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.76
|
|
| 16) |
MULTIPLE SARCASM
|
|
|
Ten Speed Press. Good. 1985. Paperback. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Go Green! ; 264 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.66
|
|
| 17) |
The Success and Failure of Economic Success The Japanese Challenge:
|
|
|
New York: Morrow. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Trade paperback. 0688087108 . Very good. No dust jacket as issued. ; Xiv, 162 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; First published in somewhat different form in Japan under the title: Soredemo Nihon wa seicho suru. "Morrow quill paperbacks. " Includes index. Bibliography: p. [155] . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Success and Failure of Economic Success The Japanese Challenge:
|
|
|
New York: London: Crowell: Harper and Row. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 0063370026 . Fine in fine dust jacket. As new. Minimal shelfwear. Shipped promptly. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; Xiv, 162p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; '...first published in a somewhat different form in Japan under the title "Soredemo Nihon wa Seicho Suru"...'-title page verso. Bibliography: p.155. -Includes index. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.02
|
|
| 19) |
Star Wars, Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
|
|
|
Del Rey. Good. 1983. Mass Market. 0345307674 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 0.7 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Spillway Number 7 1998
|
|
|
Bombshelter Press. Good. 1998. Paperback. 0941017435 . Remainder . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.46
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (354)Fine or New (99)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (706)$5-10 (44)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (468)Paperback (299)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)With dust jacket (549)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (785)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


